l

About Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tata Hwh Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tatanagar Howrah
EC:CC:2S
249 Km 4 hrs 10 mints

Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tatanagar 1 Starts 06:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Rakha Mines 1 06:33 06:35 02:00 1 19 kms
Ghatsila 1 06:47 06:49 02:00 3 36 kms
Chakulia 1 07:12 07:14 02:00 3 67 kms
Jhargram 1 07:35 07:37 02:00 3 96 kms
Kharagpur 1 08:18 08:20 02:00 5,7 134 kms
Santragachi 1 09:38 09:40 02:00 4,5 241 kms
Howrah 1 10:20 End 00:00 18,20 249 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Tatanagar
23:12
Tatanagar Jn
19Apr2024
04h 23m
03:35
Shalimar
20Apr2024
#12129
23:45
Tatanagar Jn
19Apr2024
04h 10m
03:55
Howrah Jn
20Apr2024

Important Details About Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814:

Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 generally passes through 8 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tatanagar (TATA) at 06:10 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 10:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Tatanagar to Howrah .

The average train speed of Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tatanagar
  2. Rakha Mines
  3. Ghatsila
  4. Chakulia
  5. Jhargram
  6. Kharagpur
  7. Santragachi
  8. Howrah

List of stations from where Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 passes during the journey:

Tatanagar, Rakha Mines, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Jhargram, Kharagpur, Santragachi, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tatanagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu Fri .

Q.Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 passes through 8 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 4 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814?

Ans: Tatanagar Tata Hwh Sf Exp 12814 operates from Tatanagar (TATA) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tatanagar,Rakha Mines,Ghatsila,Chakulia,Jhargram,Kharagpur,Santragachi,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.