l

About Ju Sbc Express 16507

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ju Sbc Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:SL
2116 Km 41 hrs 15 mints

Ju Sbc Express 16507 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jodhpur 1 06:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Luni 1 06:21 06:23 03:00 2 32 kms
Marwar 1 07:16 07:21 05:00 1 104 kms
Jawai Bandh 1 08:46 08:48 02:00 1 186 kms
Palanpur 1 10:05 10:15 02:00 1 322 kms
Mahesana 1 11:41 11:43 02:00 2 387 kms
Nadiad 1 14:00 14:10 02:00 1 500 kms
Vadodara 1 15:22 15:24 10:00 1 554 kms
Surat 1 17:00 17:02 05:00 2 683 kms
Valsad 1 18:19 18:21 02:00 3 752 kms
Vasai Road 1 19:37 19:39 05:00 7 898 kms
Pune 2 22:42 22:45 05:00 1 1089 kms
Karad 2 04:47 04:50 03:00 1 1293 kms
Miraj 2 06:57 07:00 05:00 1,2 1368 kms
Belgaum 2 08:49 08:50 05:00 1 1505 kms
Dharwar 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 2 1627 kms
Haveri 2 14:10 14:20 02:00 3 1722 kms
Harihar 2 15:58 16:00 02:00 -- 1777 kms
Birur 2 16:43 16:45 02:00 -- 1905 kms
Tiptur 2 18:45 18:50 02:00 -- 1976 kms
Yasvantpur 2 20:28 20:30 02:00 3 2110 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 22:21 22:23 00:00 8 2116 kms

Important Details About Ju Sbc Express 16507:

Ju Sbc Express 16507 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ju Sbc Express 16507 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jodhpur (JU) at 06:15 and ends at Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 22:21. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jodhpur to Ksr Bengaluru .

The average train speed of Ju Sbc Express 16507 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ju Sbc Express 16507 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jodhpur
  2. Luni
  3. Marwar
  4. Jawai Bandh
  5. Palanpur
  6. Mahesana
  7. Nadiad
  8. Vadodara
  9. Surat
  10. Valsad
  11. Vasai Road
  12. Pune
  13. Karad
  14. Miraj
  15. Belgaum
  16. Dharwar
  17. Haveri
  18. Harihar
  19. Birur
  20. Tiptur
  21. Yasvantpur
  22. Ksr Bengaluru

List of stations from where Ju Sbc Express 16507 passes during the journey:

Jodhpur, Luni, Marwar, Jawai Bandh, Palanpur, Mahesana, Nadiad, Vadodara, Surat, Valsad, Vasai Road, Pune, Karad, Miraj, Belgaum, Dharwar, Haveri, Harihar, Birur, Tiptur, Yasvantpur, Ksr Bengaluru,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ju Sbc Express 16507 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ju Sbc Express 16507 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ju Sbc Express 16507?

Ans: Ju Sbc Express 16507 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jodhpur,Luni,Marwar,Jawai Bandh,Palanpur,Mahesana,Nadiad,Vadodara,Surat,Valsad,Vasai Road,Pune,Karad,Miraj,Belgaum,Dharwar,Haveri,Harihar,Birur,Tiptur,Yasvantpur,Ksr Bengaluru,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.