l

About Triveni Express 15075

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Triveni Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3E:SL
860 Km 23 hrs 35 mints

Triveni Express 15075 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shaktinagar 1 15:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Chopan 1 16:10 16:12 10:00 2 82 kms
Sonbhadra 1 19:02 19:03 02:00 -- 108 kms
Saktesgarh 1 20:05 20:06 01:00 1 163 kms
Mirzapur 1 21:50 21:55 05:00 3 215 kms
Meja Road 2 22:36 22:38 01:00 4 267 kms
Prayagraj 2 01:34 01:35 30:00 9,10 305 kms
Phaphamau 2 03:07 03:08 01:00 1 318 kms
Lalgopalganj 2 03:43 03:44 01:00 1 345 kms
Garhi Manikpur 2 04:07 04:08 01:00 1 372 kms
Unchahar 2 04:29 04:30 01:00 1 390 kms
Rae Bareli 2 04:58 04:59 05:00 2 428 kms
Bachhrawan 2 05:51 05:52 01:00 2 458 kms
Lucknow 2 06:20 06:21 10:00 5 506 kms
Sandila 2 08:28 08:29 02:00 2 554 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 09:48 09:50 02:00 3 670 kms
Bareilly City 2 12:20 12:25 02:00 4 743 kms
Pilibhit 2 12:49 12:51 05:00 1 798 kms
Khatima 2 14:13 14:15 05:00 1 860 kms

Important Details About Triveni Express 15075:

Triveni Express 15075 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Triveni Express 15075 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shaktinagar (SKTN) at 15:45 and ends at Khatima (KHMA) at 14:13. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Shaktinagar to Khatima .

The average train speed of Triveni Express 15075 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Triveni Express 15075 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shaktinagar
  2. Chopan
  3. Sonbhadra
  4. Saktesgarh
  5. Mirzapur
  6. Meja Road
  7. Prayagraj
  8. Phaphamau
  9. Lalgopalganj
  10. Garhi Manikpur
  11. Unchahar
  12. Rae Bareli
  13. Bachhrawan
  14. Lucknow
  15. Sandila
  16. Shahjehanpur
  17. Bareilly City
  18. Pilibhit
  19. Khatima

List of stations from where Triveni Express 15075 passes during the journey:

Shaktinagar, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Saktesgarh, Mirzapur, Meja Road, Prayagraj, Phaphamau, Lalgopalganj, Garhi Manikpur, Unchahar, Rae Bareli, Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Sandila, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly City, Pilibhit, Khatima,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Triveni Express 15075 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Triveni Express 15075 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Triveni Express 15075?

Ans: Triveni Express 15075 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shaktinagar,Chopan,Sonbhadra,Saktesgarh,Mirzapur,Meja Road,Prayagraj,Phaphamau,Lalgopalganj,Garhi Manikpur,Unchahar,Rae Bareli,Bachhrawan,Lucknow,Sandila,Shahjehanpur,Bareilly City,Pilibhit,Khatima,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.