l

About Punjab Mail 12138

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Punjab Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Firozpur Cant C Shivaji Mah T
1A:2A:3A:SL
1930 Km 33 hrs 50 mints

Punjab Mail 12138 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Firozpur Cant 1 Starts 21:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Faridkot 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 2 33 kms
Kot Kapura 1 22:27 22:29 02:00 1 45 kms
Gangsar Jaitu 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 1 61 kms
Goneana 1 22:59 23:01 02:00 1 76 kms
Bathinda 1 23:30 23:55 25:00 4 88 kms
Maur 2 00:19 00:21 02:00 1 122 kms
Mansa 2 00:35 00:37 02:00 2 141 kms
Budhlada 2 00:50 00:52 02:00 1 157 kms
Bareta 2 01:04 01:06 02:00 1 172 kms
Jakhal 2 01:24 01:26 02:00 2 186 kms
Tohana 2 01:37 01:39 02:00 2 198 kms
Narwana 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 2 224 kms
Jind 2 02:30 02:32 02:00 -- 258 kms
Rohtak 2 03:15 03:17 02:00 1 315 kms
Bahadurgarh 2 03:45 03:47 02:00 2 355 kms
Shakurbasti 2 04:18 04:20 02:00 1 375 kms
Delhi Kishangnj 2 04:32 04:34 02:00 2 382 kms
New Delhi 2 04:55 05:10 15:00 3 386 kms
Faridabad 2 05:40 05:42 02:00 3 414 kms
Kosi Kalan 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 2 486 kms
Mathura 2 07:08 07:10 02:00 1 527 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 2 07:53 07:55 02:00 2 577 kms
Agra Cantt 2 08:10 08:15 05:00 1 580 kms
Dhaulpur 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 2 633 kms
Morena 2 09:51 09:53 02:00 1 660 kms
Gwalior 2 10:19 10:21 02:00 1 699 kms
Dabra 2 10:56 10:58 02:00 1 741 kms
Datia 2 11:20 11:22 02:00 2 771 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 12:15 12:23 08:00 3 796 kms
Babina 2 12:46 12:48 02:00 1 821 kms
Lalitpur 2 13:25 13:27 02:00 1 886 kms
Bina 2 14:35 14:40 05:00 2 949 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 15:12 15:14 02:00 2 994 kms
Vidisha 2 15:38 15:40 02:00 2 1034 kms
Bhopal 2 16:35 16:40 05:00 1 1087 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 16:53 16:55 02:00 4 1093 kms
Narmadapuram 2 17:58 18:00 02:00 2 1161 kms
Itarsi 2 18:35 18:45 10:00 2 1179 kms
Banapura 2 19:08 19:10 02:00 1 1212 kms
Harda 2 19:36 19:38 02:00 3 1254 kms
Khirkiya 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 1286 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 21:37 21:40 03:00 1 1362 kms
Burhanpur 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 1 1431 kms
Bhusaval 2 23:30 23:35 05:00 3 1485 kms
Jalgaon 3 00:01 00:03 02:00 2 1510 kms
Chalisgaon 3 01:03 01:05 02:00 3 1602 kms
Manmad 3 02:00 02:05 05:00 3 1669 kms
Nasik Road 3 03:05 03:10 05:00 3 1743 kms
Kalyan 3 06:17 06:20 03:00 5,6 1876 kms
Dadar 3 07:02 07:05 03:00 12 1921 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 3 07:35 End 00:00 16 1930 kms

Important Details About Punjab Mail 12138:

Punjab Mail 12138 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Punjab Mail 12138 generally passes through 52 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 21:45 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 07:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Punjab Mail 12138 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Punjab Mail 12138 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Firozpur Cant
  2. Faridkot
  3. Kot Kapura
  4. Gangsar Jaitu
  5. Goneana
  6. Bathinda
  7. Maur
  8. Mansa
  9. Budhlada
  10. Bareta
  11. Jakhal
  12. Tohana
  13. Narwana
  14. Jind
  15. Rohtak
  16. Bahadurgarh
  17. Shakurbasti
  18. Delhi Kishangnj
  19. New Delhi
  20. Faridabad
  21. Kosi Kalan
  22. Mathura
  23. Raja Ki Mandi
  24. Agra Cantt
  25. Dhaulpur
  26. Morena
  27. Gwalior
  28. Dabra
  29. Datia
  30. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  31. Babina
  32. Lalitpur
  33. Bina
  34. Ganj Basoda
  35. Vidisha
  36. Bhopal
  37. Rani Kamalapati
  38. Narmadapuram
  39. Itarsi
  40. Banapura
  41. Harda
  42. Khirkiya
  43. Khandwa Junction
  44. Burhanpur
  45. Bhusaval
  46. Jalgaon
  47. Chalisgaon
  48. Manmad
  49. Nasik Road
  50. Kalyan
  51. Dadar
  52. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Punjab Mail 12138 passes during the journey:

Firozpur Cant, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Gangsar Jaitu, Goneana, Bathinda, Maur, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal, Tohana, Narwana, Jind, Rohtak, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, New Delhi, Faridabad, Kosi Kalan, Mathura, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Banapura, Harda, Khirkiya, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Firozpur Cant station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Punjab Mail 12138 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Punjab Mail 12138 passes through 52 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Punjab Mail 12138?

Ans: Firozpur Cant Punjab Mail 12138 operates from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Firozpur Cant,Faridkot,Kot Kapura,Gangsar Jaitu,Goneana,Bathinda,Maur,Mansa,Budhlada,Bareta,Jakhal,Tohana,Narwana,Jind,Rohtak,Bahadurgarh,Shakurbasti,Delhi Kishangnj,New Delhi,Faridabad,Kosi Kalan,Mathura,Raja Ki Mandi,Agra Cantt,Dhaulpur,Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Datia,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Babina,Lalitpur,Bina,Ganj Basoda,Vidisha,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Banapura,Harda,Khirkiya,Khandwa Junction,Burhanpur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Chalisgaon,Manmad,Nasik Road,Kalyan,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.