l

About malani express 20488

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
malani express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Delhi Barmer 829 KM Km 14h:10m

malani express 20488 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
DELHI 1 -- 15:40 -- - 0 KM kms
DELHI CANTT 1 16:08 16:10 02:00 - 14 KM kms
GURGAON 1 16:26 16:28 02:00 - 31 KM kms
REWARI 1 17:15 17:17 02:00 - 83 KM kms
ALWAR 1 18:15 18:18 03:00 - 157 KM kms
DAUSA 1 19:38 19:40 02:00 - 246 KM kms
GANDHINAGAR JPR 1 20:23 20:25 02:00 - 302 KM kms
JAIPUR 1 20:45 20:55 10:00 - 308 KM kms
PHULERA JN 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 - 362 KM kms
MAKRANA JN 1 22:42 22:45 03:00 - 427 KM kms
DEGANA JN 1 23:16 23:19 03:00 - 471 KM kms
MERTA ROAD JN 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 - 516 KM kms
JODHPUR JN 2 01:40 01:55 15:00 - 620 KM kms
LUNI JN 2 02:37 02:40 03:00 - 652 KM kms
SAMDHARI JN 2 03:10 03:15 05:00 - 700 KM kms
BALOTRA JN 2 03:42 03:47 05:00 - 733 KM kms
BAYTU 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 - 783 KM kms
UTARLAI 2 05:10 05:12 02:00 - 819 KM kms
BARMER 2 05:50 -- -- - 829 KM kms

Important Details About malani express 20488:

malani express 20488 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, malani express 20488 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from DELHI (DLI) at 15:40 and ends at BARMER (BME) at 05:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from DELHI to BARMER .

The average train speed of malani express 20488 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book malani express 20488 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. DELHI
  2. DELHI CANTT
  3. GURGAON
  4. REWARI
  5. ALWAR
  6. DAUSA
  7. GANDHINAGAR JPR
  8. JAIPUR
  9. PHULERA JN
  10. MAKRANA JN
  11. DEGANA JN
  12. MERTA ROAD JN
  13. JODHPUR JN
  14. LUNI JN
  15. SAMDHARI JN
  16. BALOTRA JN
  17. BAYTU
  18. UTARLAI
  19. BARMER

List of stations from where malani express 20488 passes during the journey:

DELHI, DELHI CANTT, GURGAON, REWARI, ALWAR, DAUSA, GANDHINAGAR JPR, JAIPUR, PHULERA JN, MAKRANA JN, DEGANA JN, MERTA ROAD JN, JODHPUR JN, LUNI JN, SAMDHARI JN, BALOTRA JN, BAYTU, UTARLAI, BARMER,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.malani express 20488 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, malani express 20488 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14h:10m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of malani express 20488?

Ans: Delhi malani express 20488 operates from Delhi (DLI) to Barmer (BME).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include DELHI,DELHI CANTT,GURGAON,REWARI,ALWAR,DAUSA,GANDHINAGAR JPR,JAIPUR,PHULERA JN,MAKRANA JN,DEGANA JN,MERTA ROAD JN,JODHPUR JN,LUNI JN,SAMDHARI JN,BALOTRA JN,BAYTU,UTARLAI,BARMER,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.