l

About Juc-ndls Express 14682

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Juc-ndls Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jalandhar City New Delhi
CC:2S
438 Km 9 hrs

Juc-ndls Express 14682 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jalandhar City 1 Starts 04:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Phagwara 1 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 21 kms
Phillaur 1 04:53 04:55 02:00 1 44 kms
Ludhiana 1 05:15 05:25 10:00 1 57 kms
Khanna 1 06:15 06:17 02:00 2 100 kms
Sirhind 1 06:32 06:34 02:00 2 117 kms
Rajpura 1 06:48 06:50 02:00 2 143 kms
Ambala City 1 07:08 07:10 02:00 1 163 kms
Ambala Cant 1 07:33 07:42 09:00 2 171 kms
Barara 1 08:04 08:06 02:00 1 195 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 1 08:22 08:24 02:00 1 217 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 08:30 08:32 02:00 2 222 kms
Saharanpur 1 09:10 09:15 05:00 3,4 252 kms
Deoband 1 09:48 09:50 02:00 1 286 kms
Muzaffarnagar 1 10:32 10:34 02:00 2 310 kms
Sakhoti Tanda 1 10:55 10:57 02:00 1 341 kms
Meerut Cant 1 11:13 11:15 02:00 1 361 kms
Meerut City 1 11:22 11:24 02:00 2 366 kms
Modinagar 1 11:39 11:41 02:00 2 385 kms
Ghaziabad 1 12:24 12:26 02:00 4,3 413 kms
New Delhi 1 13:15 End 00:00 1 438 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jalandhar City
#11906
23:45
Jalandhar City
12Apr2024
07h 25m
07:10
New Delhi
14Apr2024

Important Details About Juc-ndls Express 14682:

Juc-ndls Express 14682 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Juc-ndls Express 14682 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jalandhar City (JUC) at 04:15 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 13:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Jalandhar City to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Juc-ndls Express 14682 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Juc-ndls Express 14682 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jalandhar City
  2. Phagwara
  3. Phillaur
  4. Ludhiana
  5. Khanna
  6. Sirhind
  7. Rajpura
  8. Ambala City
  9. Ambala Cant
  10. Barara
  11. Jagadhri Wshop
  12. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  13. Saharanpur
  14. Deoband
  15. Muzaffarnagar
  16. Sakhoti Tanda
  17. Meerut Cant
  18. Meerut City
  19. Modinagar
  20. Ghaziabad
  21. New Delhi

List of stations from where Juc-ndls Express 14682 passes during the journey:

Jalandhar City, Phagwara, Phillaur, Ludhiana, Khanna, Sirhind, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant, Barara, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Sakhoti Tanda, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Modinagar, Ghaziabad, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jalandhar City station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Juc-ndls Express 14682 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Juc-ndls Express 14682 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Juc-ndls Express 14682?

Ans: Jalandhar City Juc-ndls Express 14682 operates from Jalandhar City (JUC) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jalandhar City,Phagwara,Phillaur,Ludhiana,Khanna,Sirhind,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,Barara,Jagadhri Wshop,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Deoband,Muzaffarnagar,Sakhoti Tanda,Meerut Cant,Meerut City,Modinagar,Ghaziabad,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.