l

About Asr Csmt Exp 11058

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Asr Csmt Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Amritsar C Shivaji Mah T
2A:3E:SL
2046 Km 39 hrs 15 mints

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amritsar 1 Starts 08:50 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Jandiala 1 09:04 09:06 02:00 2 19 kms
Beas 1 09:23 09:25 02:00 2 43 kms
Kartarpur 1 09:42 09:44 02:00 1 64 kms
Jalandhar City 1 10:08 10:15 07:00 2 79 kms
Jalandhar Cant 1 10:24 10:26 02:00 2 84 kms
Phagwara 1 10:38 10:40 02:00 1 100 kms
Phillaur 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 123 kms
Ludhiana 1 11:30 11:45 15:00 4 136 kms
Ahmadgarh 1 12:21 12:23 02:00 1 162 kms
Malerkotla 1 12:40 12:45 05:00 1 181 kms
Dhuri 1 13:25 13:45 20:00 4 198 kms
Nabha 1 14:06 14:08 02:00 1 225 kms
Patiala 1 14:33 14:38 05:00 1 251 kms
Rajpura 1 15:22 15:25 03:00 2 276 kms
Ambala City 1 15:48 15:50 02:00 1 296 kms
Ambala Cant 1 16:10 16:23 13:00 6 304 kms
Shahbad Marknda 1 16:37 16:39 02:00 1 323 kms
Kurukshetra 1 16:55 16:57 02:00 2 345 kms
Nilokheri 1 17:10 17:12 02:00 1 362 kms
Taraori 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 2 366 kms
Karnal 1 17:30 17:32 02:00 1 379 kms
Gharaunda 1 17:46 17:48 02:00 1 396 kms
Panipat 1 18:01 18:03 02:00 2 413 kms
Samalkha 1 18:17 18:19 02:00 1 430 kms
Ganaur 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 1 442 kms
Sonipat 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1 458 kms
Rathdhana 1 18:56 18:58 02:00 1 468 kms
Narela 1 19:09 19:11 02:00 1 475 kms
Adarsh Nagar Delhi 1 19:24 19:26 02:00 1 492 kms
Subzi Mandi 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 2 498 kms
New Delhi 1 20:25 20:40 15:00 7 502 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 20:51 20:53 02:00 4 509 kms
Faridabad 1 21:12 21:14 02:00 3 530 kms
Ballabgarh 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 4 538 kms
Palwal 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 5 559 kms
Kosi Kalan 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 2 602 kms
Mathura 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 1 643 kms
Agra Cantt 1 23:50 23:55 05:00 1 697 kms
Dhaulpur 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 2,3 749 kms
Morena 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 1 777 kms
Gwalior 2 01:55 01:57 02:00 1 815 kms
Dabra 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 2 857 kms
Datia 2 03:10 03:12 02:00 2 887 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 04:05 04:10 05:00 2 912 kms
Babina 2 04:35 04:37 02:00 1 937 kms
Basai 2 04:49 04:51 02:00 1 949 kms
Talbahat 2 05:14 05:16 02:00 1 962 kms
Lalitpur 2 05:56 05:58 02:00 2 1002 kms
Dhaura 2 06:19 06:20 01:00 -- 1030 kms
Bina 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 3 1065 kms
Mandi Bamora 2 07:28 07:30 02:00 2 1082 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 07:50 07:52 02:00 2 1110 kms
Gulabhganj 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 -- 1129 kms
Vidisha 2 08:25 08:27 02:00 2 1150 kms
Bhopal 2 09:20 09:25 05:00 1 1203 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 09:37 09:39 02:00 4 1209 kms
Mandi Dip 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 2 1225 kms
Obaidulla Ganj 2 10:07 10:09 02:00 1 1239 kms
Budni 2 10:42 10:43 01:00 1 1270 kms
Narmadapuram 2 10:53 10:55 02:00 2 1277 kms
Itarsi 2 11:15 11:25 10:00 2 1295 kms
Banapura 2 11:53 11:55 02:00 1 1328 kms
Timarni 2 12:13 12:15 02:00 2 1356 kms
Harda 2 12:28 12:30 02:00 3 1370 kms
Khirkiya 2 12:52 12:54 02:00 1 1402 kms
Chhanera 2 13:16 13:18 02:00 2 1433 kms
Talvadya 2 13:38 13:40 02:00 2 1463 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 14:23 14:25 02:00 1 1478 kms
Nepanagar 2 14:58 15:00 02:00 2 1521 kms
Burhanpur 2 15:23 15:25 02:00 1 1547 kms
Raver 2 15:41 15:43 02:00 -- 1567 kms
Savda 2 15:59 16:00 01:00 2 1586 kms
Bhusaval 2 16:35 16:40 05:00 1 1602 kms
Jalgaon 2 17:08 17:10 02:00 2 1626 kms
Pachora 2 17:42 17:44 02:00 -- 1673 kms
Chalisgaon 2 18:18 18:20 02:00 4 1718 kms
Manmad 2 19:18 19:20 02:00 3 1786 kms
Nasik Road 2 20:17 20:20 03:00 3 1859 kms
Devlali 2 20:29 20:30 01:00 2 1864 kms
Kalyan 2 22:47 22:50 03:00 6 1993 kms
Thane 2 23:12 23:15 03:00 6 2013 kms
Dadar 2 23:37 23:40 03:00 12 2037 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 3 00:05 End 00:00 - 2046 kms

Important Details About Asr Csmt Exp 11058:

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Asr Csmt Exp 11058 generally passes through 84 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amritsar (ASR) at 08:50 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 00:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Amritsar to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Asr Csmt Exp 11058 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Asr Csmt Exp 11058 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amritsar
  2. Jandiala
  3. Beas
  4. Kartarpur
  5. Jalandhar City
  6. Jalandhar Cant
  7. Phagwara
  8. Phillaur
  9. Ludhiana
  10. Ahmadgarh
  11. Malerkotla
  12. Dhuri
  13. Nabha
  14. Patiala
  15. Rajpura
  16. Ambala City
  17. Ambala Cant
  18. Shahbad Marknda
  19. Kurukshetra
  20. Nilokheri
  21. Taraori
  22. Karnal
  23. Gharaunda
  24. Panipat
  25. Samalkha
  26. Ganaur
  27. Sonipat
  28. Rathdhana
  29. Narela
  30. Adarsh Nagar Delhi
  31. Subzi Mandi
  32. New Delhi
  33. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  34. Faridabad
  35. Ballabgarh
  36. Palwal
  37. Kosi Kalan
  38. Mathura
  39. Agra Cantt
  40. Dhaulpur
  41. Morena
  42. Gwalior
  43. Dabra
  44. Datia
  45. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  46. Babina
  47. Basai
  48. Talbahat
  49. Lalitpur
  50. Dhaura
  51. Bina
  52. Mandi Bamora
  53. Ganj Basoda
  54. Gulabhganj
  55. Vidisha
  56. Bhopal
  57. Rani Kamalapati
  58. Mandi Dip
  59. Obaidulla Ganj
  60. Budni
  61. Narmadapuram
  62. Itarsi
  63. Banapura
  64. Timarni
  65. Harda
  66. Khirkiya
  67. Chhanera
  68. Talvadya
  69. Khandwa Junction
  70. Nepanagar
  71. Burhanpur
  72. Raver
  73. Savda
  74. Bhusaval
  75. Jalgaon
  76. Pachora
  77. Chalisgaon
  78. Manmad
  79. Nasik Road
  80. Devlali
  81. Kalyan
  82. Thane
  83. Dadar
  84. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Asr Csmt Exp 11058 passes during the journey:

Amritsar, Jandiala, Beas, Kartarpur, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara, Phillaur, Ludhiana, Ahmadgarh, Malerkotla, Dhuri, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant, Shahbad Marknda, Kurukshetra, Nilokheri, Taraori, Karnal, Gharaunda, Panipat, Samalkha, Ganaur, Sonipat, Rathdhana, Narela, Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Ballabgarh, Palwal, Kosi Kalan, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Babina, Basai, Talbahat, Lalitpur, Dhaura, Bina, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Gulabhganj, Vidisha, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Mandi Dip, Obaidulla Ganj, Budni, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Banapura, Timarni, Harda, Khirkiya, Chhanera, Talvadya, Khandwa Junction, Nepanagar, Burhanpur, Raver, Savda, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Devlali, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Amritsar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Asr Csmt Exp 11058 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Asr Csmt Exp 11058 passes through 84 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Asr Csmt Exp 11058?

Ans: Amritsar Asr Csmt Exp 11058 operates from Amritsar (ASR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amritsar,Jandiala,Beas,Kartarpur,Jalandhar City,Jalandhar Cant,Phagwara,Phillaur,Ludhiana,Ahmadgarh,Malerkotla,Dhuri,Nabha,Patiala,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,Shahbad Marknda,Kurukshetra,Nilokheri,Taraori,Karnal,Gharaunda,Panipat,Samalkha,Ganaur,Sonipat,Rathdhana,Narela,Adarsh Nagar Delhi,Subzi Mandi,New Delhi,Hazrat Nizamuddin,Faridabad,Ballabgarh,Palwal,Kosi Kalan,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Dhaulpur,Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Datia,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Babina,Basai,Talbahat,Lalitpur,Dhaura,Bina,Mandi Bamora,Ganj Basoda,Gulabhganj,Vidisha,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Mandi Dip,Obaidulla Ganj,Budni,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Banapura,Timarni,Harda,Khirkiya,Chhanera,Talvadya,Khandwa Junction,Nepanagar,Burhanpur,Raver,Savda,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Pachora,Chalisgaon,Manmad,Nasik Road,Devlali,Kalyan,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.