l

About Goldn Temple Ml 12904

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Goldn Temple Ml
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Amritsar Mumbai Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
1893 Km 28 hrs 40 mints

Goldn Temple Ml 12904 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amritsar 1 Starts 18:55 00:00 1 0 kms
Beas 1 19:23 19:25 02:00 2 42 kms
Jalandhar City 1 20:00 20:05 05:00 2 79 kms
Ludhiana 1 21:00 21:10 10:00 1 136 kms
Ambala Cant 1 22:50 22:55 05:00 3 249 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 23:33 23:35 02:00 2 300 kms
Saharanpur 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 4 330 kms
Muzaffarnagar 2 01:04 01:06 02:00 2 389 kms
Sakhoti Tanda 2 01:27 01:29 02:00 1 420 kms
Meerut Cant 2 01:45 01:47 02:00 2 440 kms
Meerut City 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 1 444 kms
Ghaziabad 2 02:50 02:52 02:00 4 491 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 03:45 04:00 15:00 1 514 kms
Faridabad 2 04:16 04:18 02:00 3 535 kms
Mathura 2 05:45 05:50 05:00 2,3 648 kms
Bharatpur 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 3 682 kms
Bayana 2 06:40 06:42 02:00 2 724 kms
Hindaun City 2 07:03 07:05 02:00 1 757 kms
Shri Mahaveerji 2 07:13 07:15 02:00 1 767 kms
Gangapur City 2 07:40 07:45 05:00 2 801 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 08:30 08:35 05:00 2 865 kms
Kota 2 10:10 10:20 10:00 2 973 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 1 1045 kms
Bhawani Mandi 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 1073 kms
Shamgarh 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 1 1106 kms
Nagda 2 13:40 13:42 02:00 2 1198 kms
Ratlam 2 14:15 14:25 10:00 4 1239 kms
Meghnagar 2 15:26 15:28 02:00 2 1320 kms
Dahod 2 15:52 15:54 02:00 1 1353 kms
Godhra 2 17:05 17:07 02:00 1 1426 kms
Vadodara 2 18:01 18:11 10:00 1 1500 kms
Surat 2 19:41 19:46 05:00 3 1630 kms
Borivali 2 22:46 22:48 02:00 7 1863 kms
Mumbai Central 2 23:35 End 00:00 -- 1893 kms

Important Details About Goldn Temple Ml 12904:

Goldn Temple Ml 12904 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Goldn Temple Ml 12904 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amritsar (ASR) at 18:55 and ends at Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 23:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Amritsar to Mumbai Central .

The average train speed of Goldn Temple Ml 12904 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Goldn Temple Ml 12904 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amritsar
  2. Beas
  3. Jalandhar City
  4. Ludhiana
  5. Ambala Cant
  6. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  7. Saharanpur
  8. Muzaffarnagar
  9. Sakhoti Tanda
  10. Meerut Cant
  11. Meerut City
  12. Ghaziabad
  13. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  14. Faridabad
  15. Mathura
  16. Bharatpur
  17. Bayana
  18. Hindaun City
  19. Shri Mahaveerji
  20. Gangapur City
  21. Sawai Madhopur
  22. Kota
  23. Ramganj Mandi
  24. Bhawani Mandi
  25. Shamgarh
  26. Nagda
  27. Ratlam
  28. Meghnagar
  29. Dahod
  30. Godhra
  31. Vadodara
  32. Surat
  33. Borivali
  34. Mumbai Central

List of stations from where Goldn Temple Ml 12904 passes during the journey:

Amritsar, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana, Ambala Cant, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Muzaffarnagar, Sakhoti Tanda, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Mathura, Bharatpur, Bayana, Hindaun City, Shri Mahaveerji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Nagda, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat, Borivali, Mumbai Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Amritsar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Goldn Temple Ml 12904 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Goldn Temple Ml 12904 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Goldn Temple Ml 12904?

Ans: Amritsar Goldn Temple Ml 12904 operates from Amritsar (ASR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amritsar,Beas,Jalandhar City,Ludhiana,Ambala Cant,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Muzaffarnagar,Sakhoti Tanda,Meerut Cant,Meerut City,Ghaziabad,Hazrat Nizamuddin,Faridabad,Mathura,Bharatpur,Bayana,Hindaun City,Shri Mahaveerji,Gangapur City,Sawai Madhopur,Kota,Ramganj Mandi,Bhawani Mandi,Shamgarh,Nagda,Ratlam,Meghnagar,Dahod,Godhra,Vadodara,Surat,Borivali,Mumbai Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.