×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Kochi To Raipur Air India Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April

May is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Kochi to Raipur Air India. Meanwhile, January is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

Things to know
arrow One Way Fare
September

September- During this month the footfall is less so, the flight is gradually inexpensive.

round Round Trip Fare
September

September - is the cheapest month to book round trip flights.

Cheaper Fare
₹ 7262

Cheapest Fare- Currently, this is the fare price based on the current demand.

disclDisclaimer - All the mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Holiday Packages in Kochi

Kochi Airport Contact Info

Raipur Airport Contact Info

Name: Raipur Airport
Code: RPR

Best Flight From Kochi To Raipur

Cheapest
Fastest
IndiGo
IndiGo

COK

11:35

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

07h 50m
ellipse
1 Stop

RPR

19:25

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sat, 27 Jul 2024

₹8261
IndiGo
IndiGo

COK

05:35

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

03h 45m
ellipse
Non Stop

RPR

09:20

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sat, 27 Jul 2024

₹8968
Vistara
Vistara

COK

20:05

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

12h 15m
ellipse
1 Stop

RPR

08:20

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sun, 28 Jul 2024

₹12663
Vistara
Vistara

COK

08:55

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

10h 45m
ellipse
1 Stop

RPR

19:40

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sat, 27 Jul 2024

₹13713
Air India
Air India

COK

20:45

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

11h 35m
ellipse
1 Stop

RPR

08:20

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sun, 28 Jul 2024

₹45603
Air India
Air India

COK

20:45

Kochi Cochin International Airport

Sat , 27 Jul 2024

11h 35m
ellipse
1 Stop

RPR

08:20

Raipur Raipur Airport

Sun, 28 Jul 2024

₹45603
ellipse

Find the Lowest Airfare Kochi to Raipur Air India

Cheapest Fares
Fare
Date
Airline
Departure
Lowest Airfare
₹7262
31 July 2024
IndiGo
09:55 AM
Cheapest Airfare Within 30 Days
₹6107
29 August 2024
IndiGo
05:30 AM
Cheapest Airfare Within 90 Days
₹5783
07 September 2024
IndiGo
13:45 PM
ellipse

Early Morning Flight Kochi to Raipur Air India

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
₹8968
group
Average Flight
Time
03h 45m
calendra
Date/Time
27 Jul 2024
05:35 AM
plane
Airlines
IndiGo
Ellipse

Late Night Flight Kochi to Raipur Air India

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
₹45603
group
Average Flight
Time
11h 35m
calendar
Date/Time
27 Jul 2024
20:45 PM
plane
Airlines
Air India
Best Time to Travel

How early should I book a flight ticket to get the lowest airfare from Kochi to Raipur Air India?

To crack the better offer on Kochi to Raipur Air India , it’s better to make advanced bookings at least few weeks prior of your intended date because price might rise eventually due to the delay.

Fare
Days In Advance
Reasonable Fares

Which is the best day for booking Kochi to Raipur Air India?

Weekdays are the best day to get low-cost flight tickets from Kochi to Raipur Air India. However, it depends on a certain factor. If the demand is high and festivals are there, then prices could be a little high.

Fare
Weekdays

Kochi to Raipur Air India Information

You can book your Air India to travel from Kochi (COK) to Raipur (RPR) with ease and convenience at the starting fare of ₹ 7426 via EaseMyTrip. Usually, the price of an Air India ticket from Kochi to Raipur varies from ₹ 7426 to ₹ 30323. This is due to the fluctuating demand during peak seasons and festive seasons. However, with EaseMyTrip, you can avail exclusive discounts and offers to book a flight ticket within your budget.

In addition to this, when you book your flight ticket via EaseMyTrip, we equip you with comprehensive information like airline number, schedule, departure status and arrival time, thereby making your journey hassle-free. You can always rely on us for exciting deals and offers for booking your Air India ticket from Kochi to Raipur.

Important Details Regarding Kochi to Raipur

Constantly browsing the internet for cheap Kochi to Raipur Air India can be a tedious task. However, you can simplify it with the help of EaseMyTrip. Our database can help you with relevant flight information and with exclusive discounts and deals, you can book your Air India Kochi to Raipur in a budget friendly manner.

The aerial distance between Kochi and Raipur is 1148 Kms only and hence, we would advise you to board a direct Air India to your destination. You can also board an indirect flight to add a pit stop on your journey. The direct Indigo Airlines takes an average of 09:37 of time to reach the destination.

Kochi to Raipur Air India Connectivity & Schedule Info

Currently, the majority of the Kochi to Raipur Air India are direct and hence, you can expect to reach your destination in a matter of a couple of hours. However, there are a few Air India with stopovers. You can choose to layover either at Ahmedabad or Bangalore depending upon your preference and budget.

Additionally, Cochin International Airport Kochi and Raipur Airport Raipur are the nearest and major airports for your travel and if you are looking forward to saving money on your flight ticket, then a round trip is what you should go for.

Why Make Kochi to Raipur Air India Booking with EaseMyTrip

EaseMyTrip is one of the largest online travel platforms in India and a trusted name in the Indian travel industry. Whether you are looking to book first class tickets or business class, premium economy, economy class tickets on Kochi to Raipur Air India, our user-friendly platform is bound to add comfort and convenience on your booking journey. You can also check out amazing offers and customize the services as per your preferences and number of passengers.

On top of this, you can enjoy amazing deals and discounts for your Kochi to Raipur Air India. With 24/7 reliable support, lower fares, airport pick-up services and first-class customer services, EaseMyTrip is definitely the go-to platform for your journey.

So, if you are looking forward to booking your flight ticket from Kochi (COK) to Raipur (RPR) on Air India, try EaseMyTrip today.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for Kochi to Raipur Air India?
Q.Can I book online tickets for Kochi to Raipur Air India?
Q.Can I get cheap online tickets for Kochi to Raipur Air India?
Q.When is the best time to purchase Kochi to Raipur Air India Tickets?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Kochi and Raipur by Air India?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Kochi to Raipur Air India?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Kochi to Raipur Air India on EaseMyTrip?
Q.What is the best time to book a Kochi to Raipur Air India ticket with the lowest airfare?