Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 5,103 NovemberRs 5,102 DecemberRs 4,886 JanuaryRs 5,103 FebruaryRs 4,578 MarchRs 4,578
AprilRs 5,103 MayRs 5,103

Pune to Nagpur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 7,098

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,565

Average Flight Duration

1h 25m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Pune to Nagpur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 221
00:15
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
01:35
Nagpur
7,098
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 673
03:55
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
05:30
Nagpur
7,098
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 283
07:15
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
08:35
Nagpur
8,935
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 547
22:40
Pune
08h 35m
1-Stop
07:15
Nagpur
11,431
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 30m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
14,973
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 367
10:50
Pune
08h 45m
1-Stop
19:35
Nagpur
15,680
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 352
06:25
Pune
06h 25m
1-Stop
12:50
Nagpur
16,181
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
12h 10m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
16,023
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,638
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 50m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
22,848
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
36h 30m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
23,898
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
36h 30m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
23,898
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
36h 30m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
23,898
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
36h 30m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
23,898
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
36h 30m
1-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
24,423

Best airlines from Pune to Nagpur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,418
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 7,413
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Pune To Nagpur

What is the round trip airfare for Pune to Nagpur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,990

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Pune to Nagpur ?

ANS. Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

Total early morning, evening and late night flight on this route ?

ANS. 8 early morning flights leave for this route between 7 AM and 8AM.Between 4 and 6 PM, 10 flights leave for Delhi-Mumbai.There are 2 late night flights between these destinations leaving from 10 PM to 12 AM.

First flight and last flight to fly from Pune to Nagpur ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 221 is the first flight at 00:15 and Air India (AI) - 850 is the last flight at 00:15 on this route.

How many flights fly from Pune to Nagpur Per Day ?

ANS. 19 flights fly from Pune to Nagpur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Nagpur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Pune to Nagpur is at 00:15.

Airport information
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
PNQ to NAG Flight Details

With cheap flights from Pune to Nagpur at EaseMyTrip.com, enjoy great saving on your journey. Check all the information related to Pune-Nagpur flights and be sure of getting the best deals. We list latest flight schedule and status of the various airlines traveling from Pune to Nagpur. You can plan your journey accordingly without any hassle and disturbance. Every day, more than 40+ flights take off from Pune (PNQ) to Nagpur (NAG) and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 1 hour and 20 minutes. 4 air carriers takes off on regular basis from Pune to Nagpur. JetAirways 2486 is the airline that flies between Pune and Nagpur at 3:25 AM, while the last flight will be JetAirways 2452 that takes off at 11:00 PM. The average airfare for Pune to Nagpur flights starts from Rs. 4,900.

About Pune: Pune is one of the major cities which is nestled in the Indian state of Maharashtra and is also the second largest city in the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is the 7th populous city in the country and is fondly called as Oxford of the East. Pune is also reputed as the cultural capital of Maharashtra. Being one of the famous Indian destinations this city is connected to various domestic and international destinations through air routes operated by different airline carriers. There are several airlines which offer cheap flight to and from Pune. Several low cost airlines fly from Pune to Nagpur and to other destinations as well from Pune Airport.

Top Restaurants near Pune Airport
Pune is an amazing Indian city which is filled with interesting places to explore and to eat as well. Moreover, there are various restaurants and cafes which are located near Pune airport for the ones who wants to satisfy their hunger pangs while travelling near Pune Airport. Some of the restaurants and eateries which are situated near by Pune Airport are The Cheese Truck, Street Foods By Punjab Grill, Sorted Nights, Sugardough, Hotel Rajvada, Food Jugaad and Rollfie etc

Pune Airport Information
This airport is located approximately 10 kilometers north-east of Pune in Maharashtra and has 2535 meters long runway This airport is the main hub for the airlines like AirAsia India, Alliance Air, IndiGo, GoAir and Air India Express and Jet Airways. Pune airport connects with regular flights to 10 major cities in India and the international destinations include Dubai or Frankfurt. There are several low cost airlines which fly from Pune to Nagpur and connect Pune with some of the other metro cities of India.
About Nagpur: Nagpur is a stunning Indian city which is situated in the Indian city of Maharashtra. This city is commonly associated with its tempting and juicy varieties of Oranges and hence the city is fondly called as City of Oranges. This amazing city attracts tourists every year with its temples, lush green gardens and lakes. With beautiful cityscape and beautiful attractions every year end number of tourists visits Nagpur. Moreover, tourists planning their trip to and from Nagpur can easily execute their trip as the city is connected with other destinations through air routes managed by airline carriers. Tourists willing to explore the charm of Nagpur should book their flight to Nagpur soon with EaseMyTrip.com to grab the best flight offer on Nagpur flights.

When to Fly Nagpur
The best time to visit Nagpur is in winters as the weather in this season is pleasing and nice which makes the perfect setting for the tourists to easily wander in the city. Tourists planning Nagpur tour should book flight to Nagpur in between October to March to enjoy Nagpur holidays.

Top Restaurants in Nagpur
There are end numbers of restaurants in Nagpur where one can enjoy delectable food. Some of the best restaurants in Nagpur are Barbecue restaurant, Veeraswami, Gokul Brindavan, Ashoka Restaurant, Indiya Oyea and Mintleaf Restaurant etc.
Top Airlines Flying From Pune to Nagpur