Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 4,433 FebruaryRs 4,698 MarchRs 4,689 AprilRs 4,751 MayRs 5,247 JuneRs 5,247
JulyRs 4,750 AugustRs 5,196 SeptemberRs 4,751 OctoberRs 5,249 NovemberRs 9,250 DecemberRs 9,250

Pune to Kolkata Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,511

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,584

Average Flight Duration

2h 27m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Pune to Kolkata Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6562
03:45
Pune
05h 15m
1 Stop
09:00
Kolkata
8,463
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 320
17:45
Pune
03h 40m
1 Stop
21:25
Kolkata
7,301
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6562
03:45
Pune
08h 45m
1 Stop
12:30
Kolkata
8,463
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 611
05:35
Pune
10h 00m
1 Stop
15:35
Kolkata
15,168
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 320
17:45
Pune
14h 25m
1 Stop
08:10
Kolkata
7,151
Air India
Air India
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
21h 55m
1 Stop
16:45
Kolkata
26,766
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 975
23:10
Pune
16h 25m
1 Stop
15:35
Kolkata
12,333
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6798
00:25
Pune
08h 10m
1 Stop
08:35
Kolkata
8,463
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 103
22:30
Pune
09h 20m
1 Stop
07:50
Kolkata
10,511
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 974
05:30
Pune
16h 50m
1 Stop
22:20
Kolkata
21,798
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 998
16:55
Pune
15h 25m
1 Stop
08:20
Kolkata
21,798
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 998
16:55
Pune
05h 25m
1 Stop
22:20
Kolkata
21,798
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 972
08:45
Pune
13h 35m
1 Stop
22:20
Kolkata
29,148
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 972
08:45
Pune
23h 35m
1 Stop
08:20
Kolkata
29,148
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 992
20:20
Pune
26h 00m
1 Stop
22:20
Kolkata
11,064
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 992
20:20
Pune
12h 00m
1 Stop
08:20
Kolkata
11,064
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 554
23:05
Pune
23h 15m
2+ Stops
22:20
Kolkata
16,524
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 552
08:35
Pune
23h 45m
2+ Stops
08:20
Kolkata
18,999
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 552
08:35
Pune
23h 45m
2+ Stops
08:20
Kolkata
17,838
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 554
23:05
Pune
23h 15m
2+ Stops
22:20
Kolkata
17,773

Best airlines from Pune to Kolkata

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
SpiceJet SpiceJet
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 16,524
SpiceJet Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 7,151
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
PNQ to CCU Flight Details

Get access to all information related to Pune-Kolkata flights with EaseMyTrip.com and enjoy the best deals on flights from Pune to Hyderabad. We display latest flight schedule and status of the various airlines traveling on this route. Check it and plan your journey accordingly. Therefore, dont make any delay in planning your tour and be ready for an exciting trip at greatest discounts and saving. Everyday 1 flight takes off from Pune (PNQ) to Kolkata (CCU) and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 2 hours and 35 minutes. Only one airline flies on regular basis from Pune to Kolkata. IndiGo 523 is the airline that travels between Pune and Kolkata everyday at early morning 6:05 AM. The average airfare for Pune to Kolkata flight starts from Rs. 3,686.

About Pune: Situated in the east of Western Ghats, Pune is the second largest city of Maharashtra and a famous travel destination. Bringing to you the perfect combination old and cosmopolitan culture, the city is a bustling hub of industry, music, education, entertainment, and IT companies. The picturesque beauty and the presence of various tourist places, attract a lot of travelers to Pune. To discover the charm of the city and its numerous sights, one should book cheap flights tickets to Pune much in advance from EaseMyTrip.com. Some of the best places to visit in Pune include Bhaja Caves, Kondeshwar Temple, National War museum, Aga Khan Palace, Rajmachi Fort, Pataleshwar Cave temples, Parvati Hill, Shaniwar Wada and National War museum etc. Apart from the tourist places, the city also offers great eating options and a wide range of shopping places across the city. To make your Pune trip amazing, you can also explore its various hill stations like Lonavala, Rajmachi, Panchgani and Mahabaleshwar. Being a popular city of India, Pune is well connected to number of domestic and international cities. There are several low cost airlines from Pune to Kolkata and other cities which operate their regular flights. Find out the latest Pune to Kolkata flight schedule and status to book cheap flights from Pune to Kolkata as your travel plan. You can get complete information about ongoing discounts and offers on flights from Pune to Kolkata.

Top Restaurants near Pune Airport
To ease your travel and help you out during the halt, the city of Pune houses various places to eat near its airport area. The amazing restaurant you can try during your Pune to Kolkata flights includes Food Jugaad Sorted Nights Sizzling Street, Street Foods by Punjab Grill and Rollfie. These restaurants offer the perfect ambience and help you satisfy all your hunger cravings.

Pune Airport Information
Situated in Lohegaon at a distance of 10 km from the city center, Pune International Airport is one of the important aviation hubs in India. The airport is well-connected to a number of domestic and international destinations. The Pune Airport consists of a single integrated terminal to handle all its domestic and international arrivals and departures. The airport serves as hub for various airlines Air Asia, Alliance Air, IndiGo and Jet Airways. There are various domestic flights which operate their services to major cities like Hyderabad, Bengaluru, New Delhi, Chennai, Ahmedabad, and Kolkata, among others.
About Kolkata: Situated on the east bank of the Hooghly River, Kolkata is the bustling metropolis which attracts large number of travelers from all over the world. Offering the true Victorian-style architecture, Kolkata is a home to various tourist attractions. Some of the best places to visit in Kolkata are- Eden Garden, Bellur Math Temple, Aurobindo Ashram, Birla Planetarium, Nicco Park, Marble Palace and Howrah Bridge etc. Apart from its magnificent monuments, the city also boasts some of the amazing museums, food, culture, music, movies, and literary centers etc. Surrounded by the old rustic heritage, the city takes you on the discovery of its colourful culture. Get all the detailed information regarding Kolkata flight schedule and flight status and make your travel hassle free by booking cheap flights to Kolkata and other major cities of India from EaseMyTrip.com

When to Fly Kolkata
The city of Kolkata has a typical tropical climate so the best time to plan your Kolkata trip is between October and mid-March. Apart from the pleasant weather the humidity level of the city remains low; this makes more enjoyable to discover the grandeur of the city. You can also plan your visit during the grand celebrations of the famous Durga Puja. You will see various stunning pandals all over the city with gorgeous Goddess Durga along with multiple street food stalls.

Connectivity and Transportation in Kolkata
Kolkata is a diverse land and is well connected with every mode of transport. The city has an extensive and the cheapest bus network connecting every region of the city and its suburb. Its famous CSTC (Calcutta State Transport Corporation), CTC (Calcutta Tramways Company) and WBSTC (West Bengal Surface Transport Corporation), operates variety of buses on the streets of Kolkata ranging from AC and Non AC, Government to private. There is Kolkata tram also which is a bit slow but a comfortable way of getting to different parts of Kolkata.
Top Airlines Flying From Pune to Kolkata