FlightPune to Ahmedabad Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Pune to Ahmedabad Airfare Starting 1314 on 18/03/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Rs.6151

Dec 13

Rs.3575

Dec 14

Rs.5499

Dec 15

Rs.4363

Dec 16

Rs.3573

Dec 17

Rs.2163

Dec 18

Rs.3263

Dec 19

Rs.3573

Dec 20

Rs.4032

Dec 21

Rs.6878

Dec 22

Rs.6151

Dec 23

Rs.4363

Dec 24

Rs.3573

Dec 25

Rs.3263

Dec 26

Rs.3263

Dec 27

Rs.3263

Dec 28

Rs.3573

Dec 29

Rs.2163

Dec 30

Rs.2505

Dec 31

Rs.1877

Jan 01

Rs.3573

Jan 02

Rs.2719

Jan 03

Rs.2164

Jan 04

Rs.2163

Jan 05

Rs.1877

Jan 06

Rs.2163

Jan 07

Rs.1877

Jan 08

Rs.1877

Jan 09

Rs.1877

Jan 10

Rs.2163

Jan 11

Rs.2719

Jan 12

Rs.2163

Offers & Promos

  • Vistara

    24 Hour Flash Sale Fares Starting at Rs. 999

    Promocode:

    Till 12th Dec, 18

    View Details
  • Air astana

    Grab 10% Off on Air Astana Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Air new zealand

    Avail Great Discount on Air New Zealand Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Winter travel sale

    Amazing Travel Offers with EaseMyTrip Winter Travel Sale

    Promocode:

    EMTCOOL

    11th-13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Pune

Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 8 Kms
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 122 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 142 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 160 Kms
Kolhapur Airport (KLH), Kolhapur 211 Kms

Pune Airport information

Airport:Pune International Airport
IATA Code: PNQ
Phone: 020-26683232
Address: Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra

Ahmedabad Airport information

Airport:Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
IATA Code: AMD
Phone: 91-79-2286 9211
Address: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
01 Jan
3573
02 Jan
2719
03 Jan
2164
04 Jan
2163
05 Jan
1877
06 Jan
2163
07 Jan
1877
08 Jan
1877
09 Jan
1877
10 Jan
2163
11 Jan
2719
12 Jan
2163
13 Jan
2163
14 Jan
2163
15 Jan
2719
16 Jan
2163
17 Jan
2163
18 Jan
2163
19 Jan
2163
20 Jan
2163
21 Jan
1877
22 Jan
2163
23 Jan
2505
24 Jan
2163
25 Jan
2719
26 Jan
1877
27 Jan
1877
28 Jan
1613
29 Jan
1613
30 Jan
1613
31 Jan
1613
01 Feb
1877
02 Feb
1613
03 Feb
1613
04 Feb
1613
05 Feb
1877
06 Feb
1613
07 Feb
1877
08 Feb
2163
09 Feb
1613
10 Feb
1877
11 Feb
1877
12 Feb
1877
13 Feb
1613
14 Feb
1613
15 Feb
1877
16 Feb
1877
17 Feb
1613
18 Feb
1613
19 Feb
1613
20 Feb
1613
21 Feb
1613
22 Feb
1613
23 Feb
1613
24 Feb
1877
25 Feb
1613
26 Feb
1613
27 Feb
1613
28 Feb
1613
01 Mar
1613
02 Mar
1613
03 Mar
1613
04 Mar
1613
05 Mar
1613
06 Mar
1613
07 Mar
1613
08 Mar
1613
09 Mar
1613
10 Mar
1613
11 Mar
1613
12 Mar
1613
13 Mar
1613
14 Mar
1613
15 Mar
1875
16 Mar
1877
17 Mar
2162
18 Mar
1314
19 Mar
1613
20 Mar
1877
21 Mar
1613
22 Mar
1597
23 Mar
1597
24 Mar
1597
25 Mar
1597
26 Mar
1597
27 Mar
1597
28 Mar
1597
29 Mar
1613
30 Mar
1597
31 Mar
1314
02 Apr
1631
05 Apr
1332
06 Apr
1332
08 Apr
1631
10 Apr
1631
13 Apr
1630
14 Apr
1631
16 Apr
2180
17 Apr
2180
18 Apr
1630
20 Apr
1631
23 Apr
1332
24 Apr
1631
25 Apr
1631
26 Apr
1630
01 May
2576
02 May
3280
03 May
3280
06 May
2942
07 May
3280
08 May
2942
09 May
2942
10 May
3280
12 May
2942
14 May
1332
15 May
3280
17 May
3280
31 May
3280
GoAir
G8- 451
23:15
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
00:35
Ahmedabad
3573
Indigo
6E- 673
23:40
Pune
01h 25m
Non-Stop
01:05
Ahmedabad
3575
Spicejet
SG- 524
21:00
Pune
01h 15m
Non-Stop
22:15
Ahmedabad
4763
Spicejet
SG- 524
21:00
Pune
01h 15m
Non-Stop
22:15
Ahmedabad
4869
Indigo
6E- 352
06:25
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
07:45
Ahmedabad
5100
Indigo
6E- 135
14:30
Pune
01h 15m
Non-Stop
15:45
Ahmedabad
6465
Indigo
6E- 117
03:40
Pune
05h 35m
1-Stop
09:15
Ahmedabad
8070
Vistara
UK- 990
05:55
Pune
4h 25m
1-Stop
10:20
Ahmedabad
8787
Jet AirWays
9W- 617
17:10
Pune
7h 30m
1-Stop
00:40
Ahmedabad
8922
Vistara
UK- 990
05:55
Pune
26h 10m
1-Stop
08:05
Ahmedabad
9522
AirIndia
AI- 854
22:00
Pune
8h 30m
1-Stop
06:30
Ahmedabad
9909
AirIndia
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
11h 40m
1-Stop
06:30
Ahmedabad
9909
AirIndia
AI- 852
07:40
Pune
22h 50m
1-Stop
06:30
Ahmedabad
10434
AirIndia
AI- 854
22:00
Pune
23h 30m
1-Stop
21:30
Ahmedabad
10854
AirIndia
AI- 850
18:50
Pune
26h 40m
1-Stop
21:30
Ahmedabad
10854
Jet AirWays
9W- 491
12:30
Pune
20h 50m
1-Stop
09:20
Ahmedabad
10864
Jet AirWays
9W- 491
12:30
Pune
29h 55m
2+-Stops
18:25
Ahmedabad
11100
Vistara
UK- 990
05:55
Pune
13h 45m
1-Stop
19:40
Ahmedabad
11307
AirIndia
AI- 852
07:40
Pune
13h 50m
1-Stop
21:30
Ahmedabad
11379
Vistara
UK- 992
20:20
Pune
11h 45m
1-Stop
08:05
Ahmedabad
11727
Cheap Flights From Pune to Ahmedabad
DecemberRs1877 JanuaryRs1613 FebruaryRs1613 MarchRs1314 AprilRs1332 MayRs1332
PNQ to AMD Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs6151 12-12-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs2163 17-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1877 31-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1613 28-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
12-12-2018 22994 14498 8922 12817
13-12-2018 12353 14498 6876 8039
14-12-2018 12353 7881 6876 8039
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Pune to Ahmedabad Per Day?

61 flights fly from Pune to Ahmedabad per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Ahmedabad?

The earliest flight to take from Pune to Ahmedabad is at 03:40.

What is the code of airport in Pune?

PNQ

What is the code of airport in Ahmedabad?

AMD

Appox distance between Pune to Ahmedabad?

517.4 kilometers is the approximate distance between Pune to Ahmedabad.

When does the last flight leave from Pune?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 775 leave at 23:40 from Pune.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Pune and Ahmedabad and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 4 flights while Jet AirWays and Vistara have 39 and 6 flights respectively on Pune to Ahmedabad route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Pune to Ahmedabad?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Pune to Ahmedabad

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Pune to Ahmedabad?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 55 connecting flights from Pune to Ahmedabad.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Pune to Ahmedabad?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Pune to Ahmedabad.

How long a non-stop flight from Pune to Ahmedabad takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Pune to Ahmedabad is usually 1h 18m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Pune to Ahmedabad?

Usually, Monday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Pune to Ahmedabad.

How can I change my Pune to Ahmedabad travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Pune to Ahmedabad, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Pune to Ahmedabad flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Pune to Ahmedabad flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Pune?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Pune, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Pune to Ahmedabad Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book low cost flight tickets from Pune to Ahmedabad. In addition, you will get to know the flight schedule and status to check the right time of travel and book your air ticket consequently. On this page, you will get information related to airlines flying on Pune (PNQ) to Ahmedabad (AMD) flight route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy delightful travel experience from Pune to Ahmedabad at cheap cost with EaseMyTrip.com. Presently, over 2+ flights are flying between Pune to Ahmedabad flight route every day. The average duration of air travel is 1 hour and 15 minutes between the two cities. Presently, 3 air carriers operate flight between Pune (PNQ) to Ahmedabad (AMD). The first flight of SpiceJet 514 takes off at 12:15 PM, while the last flight available is IndiGo 673 which departs at 11:45 PM. The average basic fare of this route starts from Rs. 1,773. So, book tickets with EaseMyTrip.com and be assured of a memorable travel experience.

About Pune: Situated in the east of the Western Ghats, Pune is the second largest city of Maharashtra. Pune offers visitors a vibrant mix of classic and cosmopolitan culture. One side of it promises you an insightful discovery into its glorious Maratha history while the other side into the modern technological developments. The city is also called as the cultural capital of the state and boasts various activities like music, theater, spirituality and sports. The top sightseeing spots in Pune are Agha Khan Palace, Mulshi Lake and Dam, Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum, Tribal Museum, Osho Ashram, Mahatma Phule Museum, Shaniwar Wada, Bund Garden and Parvati Hill Temple etc. Pune is a famous travel destination and is well connected to number of domestic and international flights to destination. Explore more about Pune to Ahmedabad flight schedule so that you can find out cheap flights from Pune to Ahmedabad and other important cities and book your journey accordingly.

Top Restaurants near Pune Airport
After all, with so much of travel, one is bound to get hungry. The city of Pune houses various amazing places to eat. The best restaurant you can try during your Pune to Ahmedabad flight includes: Street Foods by Punjab Grill, Food Jugaad Sorted Nights Sizzling Street and Rollfie are some of the most amazing restaurants near Pune airport.

Pune Airport Information
Nestled in Lohegaon at a distance of 10 km from the city of Pune in Maharashtra, Pune International Airport is the primary airport serving the city of India. The airport serves as hub for various low cost airlines which operates their flights from Pune to Ahmedabad. Some of the popular airlines are Air Asia, Alliance Air, IndiGo and Jet Airways. The airport is well linked to a number of domestic and international destinations and handles more than 2.8 million passengers a year. The Pune Airport houses only one terminal which handles all the domestic and international arrivals and departures. There are various domestic flights from Pune which operate their services to major cities like Hyderabad, Bengaluru, New Delhi, Chennai, Ahmedabad, and Kolkata, among others.
Airlines Serving From Pune to Ahmedabad
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions