FlightMumbai to Leh Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

NovemberRs5561 DecemberRs5082 JanuaryRs5082 FebruaryRs5459 MarchRs5286 AprilRs6534
MayRs7084 JuneRs7262 JulyRs7262 AugustRs7262 SeptemberRs5459 October-

Mumbai Leh Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5082
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
18
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 7026

Cheapest Direct Flight from Mumbai To Leh Price as on 13 Dec 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 790
15:25
Mumbai
20h 00m
1-Stop
11:25
Leh
5561
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8158
19:50
Mumbai
15h 35m
1-Stop
11:25
Leh
5561
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 339
18:30
Mumbai
13h 30m
1-Stop
08:00
Leh
5752
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 319
19:35
Mumbai
12h 25m
1-Stop
08:00
Leh
5752
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 480
20:15
Mumbai
11h 45m
1-Stop
08:00
Leh
5752
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 322
21:35
Mumbai
10h 25m
1-Stop
08:00
Leh
5752
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 345
22:40
Mumbai
09h 20m
1-Stop
08:00
Leh
5752
Air India
Air India
AI- 538
21:00
Mumbai
12h 30m
1-Stop
09:30
Leh
6631
Air India
Air India
AI- 687
16:45
Mumbai
16h 45m
1-Stop
09:30
Leh
6631
Air India
Air India
AI- 809
10:00
Mumbai
23h 30m
1-Stop
09:30
Leh
6631
Air India
Air India
AI- 866
07:00
Mumbai
26h 30m
1-Stop
09:30
Leh
6631
Air India
Air India
AI- 617
14:20
Mumbai
19h 10m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
9256
Air India
Air India
AI- 695
10:10
Mumbai
23h 20m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
10306
Air India
Air India
AI- 639
10:30
Mumbai
23h 00m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
11049
Air India
Air India
AI- 639
10:30
Mumbai
23h 00m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
11049
Air India
Air India
AI- 671
09:25
Mumbai
24h 05m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
11356
Air India
Air India
AI- 675
06:10
Mumbai
27h 20m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
11356
Air India
Air India
AI- 675
06:10
Mumbai
27h 20m
2+-Stops
09:30
Leh
11356
FAQs About Flights From Mumbai To Leh
  • What is the round trip airfare forMumbai to Leh ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6054

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Mumbai to Leh ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Mumbai to Leh?

    Air India (AI) - 675 is the first flight at 06:10 and GoAir (G8) - 345 is the last flight at 06:10 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Mumbai to Leh Per Day?

    18 flights fly from Mumbai to Leh per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Leh?

    The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Leh is at 06:10.

  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
  • Leh Airport information
  • Airport : Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
  • IATA Code : IXL
  • Phone : 01982 251 783
  • Address : KBR Airport, Leh, J&K

Top Airlines Flying From Mumbai to Leh