Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs 5,188 OctoberRs 5,169 NovemberRs 5,188 DecemberRs 5,188 JanuaryRs 5,188 FebruaryRs 5,188
MarchRs 5,188 AprilRs 5,188 MayRs 5,573

Lucknow to Goa Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 8,835

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,972

Average Flight Duration

2h 30m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Lucknow to Goa Price as on 27 Sep 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2620
06:00
Lucknow
10h 40m
1-Stop
16:40
Goa
8,835
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 396
19:05
Lucknow
11h 05m
1-Stop
06:10
Goa
8,835
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2620
06:00
Lucknow
11h 55m
1-Stop
17:55
Goa
8,835
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 278
20:15
Lucknow
05h 05m
1-Stop
01:20
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2027
17:30
Lucknow
06h 50m
1-Stop
00:20
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6891
16:25
Lucknow
08h 00m
1-Stop
00:25
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 142
05:00
Lucknow
09h 45m
1-Stop
14:45
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 243
14:15
Lucknow
10h 05m
1-Stop
00:20
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7321
15:05
Lucknow
11h 45m
1-Stop
02:50
Goa
8,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7078
19:40
Lucknow
05h 15m
1-Stop
00:55
Goa
9,505
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5392
14:30
Lucknow
08h 50m
1-Stop
23:20
Goa
9,505
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5364
08:40
Lucknow
09h 30m
1-Stop
18:10
Goa
9,505
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5312
19:15
Lucknow
11h 00m
1-Stop
06:15
Goa
9,505
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5364
08:40
Lucknow
06h 35m
1-Stop
15:15
Goa
10,078
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6809
15:30
Lucknow
02h 30m
Non-Stop
18:00
Goa
10,718
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 243
14:15
Lucknow
07h 15m
1-Stop
21:30
Goa
11,222
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6354
21:15
Lucknow
10h 30m
1-Stop
07:45
Goa
11,222
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2281
10:55
Lucknow
10h 35m
1-Stop
21:30
Goa
11,222
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
18h 20m
1-Stop
09:45
Goa
12,076
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
05h 55m
1-Stop
21:20
Goa
12,748

Best airlines from Lucknow to Goa

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
AirAsia AirAsia
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,265
AirAsia Flights
AirAsia AirAsia
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 6,259
AirAsia Flights

FAQs About Flights From Lucknow To Goa

What is the round trip airfare for Lucknow to Goa ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6,527

First flight and last flight to fly from Lucknow to Goa ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 2620 is the first flight at 06:00 and Vistara (UK) - 642 is the last flight at 06:00 on this route.

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Goa Per Day ?

ANS. 70 flights fly from Lucknow to Goa per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Goa ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Goa is at 06:00.

Airport information
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
  • Goa Airport information
  • Airport : Dabolim Airport
  • IATA Code : GOI
  • Phone : 0832 254 0806
  • Address : Airport Rd, Dabolim, Goa 403801
LKO to GOI Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Lucknow to Goa. You will also get to know the Lucknow (LKO) to Goa (GOI) flight duration, schedule and status to confirm the best flight time for travel. Here, you will also get detailed information and facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Lucknow to Goa with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 62 flights take off for the flight route of Lucknow to Goa with at 1+ stops. It takes around 4 hours and 5 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities. Like flight frequency, only 4 airlines offer flying service between Lucknow and Goa with 1+ stops. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 5,782.

Top Airlines Flying From Lucknow to Goa