Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs 4,798 OctoberRs 4,798 NovemberRs 4,275 DecemberRs 4,274 JanuaryRs 3,015 FebruaryRs 3,015
MarchRs 4,274 AprilRs 3,015 MayRs 3,225

Delhi to Surat Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,793

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,771

Average Flight Duration

1h 48m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi to Surat Price as on 27 Sep 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2208
19:15
Delhi
01h 50m
Non-Stop
21:05
Surat
6,793
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6272
05:35
Delhi
01h 50m
Non-Stop
07:25
Surat
6,794
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8701
07:20
Delhi
14h 10m
1-Stop
21:30
Surat
6,793
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6804
19:10
Delhi
01h 50m
Non-Stop
21:00
Surat
6,899
Air India
Air India
AI- 493
05:15
Delhi
01h 50m
Non-Stop
07:05
Surat
6,795
Air India
Air India
AI- 489
18:55
Delhi
01h 50m
Non-Stop
20:45
Surat
7,005
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6126
14:40
Delhi
01h 40m
Non-Stop
16:20
Surat
7,949
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 2978
20:00
Delhi
14h 35m
1-Stop
10:35
Surat
8,509
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8169
19:45
Delhi
25h 45m
1-Stop
21:30
Surat
12,078
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8171
12:05
Delhi
08h 25m
1-Stop
20:30
Surat
14,621
Air India
Air India
AI- 401
06:50
Delhi
11h 45m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
15,195
Air India
Air India
AI- 762
20:15
Delhi
22h 20m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
15,405
Air India
Air India
AI- 764
16:45
Delhi
25h 50m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
15,405
Air India
Air India
AI- 767
12:10
Delhi
06h 25m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
16,455
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 957
15:10
Delhi
05h 20m
1-Stop
20:30
Surat
16,980
Air India
Air India
AI- 540
20:40
Delhi
21h 55m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
17,193
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8211
09:00
Delhi
11h 30m
1-Stop
20:30
Surat
19,290
Air India
Air India
AI- 605
21:15
Delhi
21h 20m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
23,700
Air India
Air India
AI- 805
20:00
Delhi
22h 35m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
23,910
Air India
Air India
AI- 839
21:30
Delhi
21h 05m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
29,475

Best airlines from Delhi to Surat

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,115
Air India Flights
SpiceJet SpiceJet
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 6,503
SpiceJet Flights

FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Surat

What is the round trip airfare for Delhi to Surat ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,762

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Delhi to Surat ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Surat ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 2208 is the first flight at 19:15 and Air India (AI) - 839 is the last flight at 19:15 on this route.

How many flights fly from Delhi to Surat Per Day ?

ANS. 20 flights fly from Delhi to Surat per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Surat ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Surat is at 19:15.

Airport information
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Surat Airport information
  • Airport : Surat Airport
  • IATA Code : STV
  • Phone : 0261-2720109
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome, Surat-395007, Gujarat
DEL to STV Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Delhi to Surat. Moreover, you will get to know the Delhi to Surat flight duration and status to check flight time of various airlines. Enjoy a wonderful travel experience from Delhi to Surat with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 2+ flights are flying daily between the flight route of Delhi (DEL) and Surat (STV). It takes around 1 hour and 45 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities. Like flight frequency, only 2 airlines offer flying service between Delhi to Surat. Air India 9607 flies daily at 5:25 AM between Delhi and Surat, while the last flight Air India 489 flies at 5:45 PM. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 4,396.

About Delhi: Capital city of India, Delhi is located on the banks of River Yamuna. It is home to one of the liveliest people on earth, which has preserved its old world charm after witnessing peak of modernism. There are many wonderful places to visit in Delhi, including Akshardham, Dilli Haat, India Gate, Lotus Temple, President House, Raj Ghat, Red Fort, Old Fort and many more. Several airlines operate flights from Delhi to Surat and other destinations of India and abroad. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to know about the flight schedule of the airline taking off from Delhi.

Restaurants near Delhi Airport
Delhi is known for offering great culinary experiences. You can try variety of relishing dishes in Delhi. Top restaurants to have food in Delhi near airport area are Viva - All Day Dining, Akira Back, K3, Pluck, AnnaMaya, Pling Bar, Bella Italia and a lot more.

Delhi Airport Information
Delhi Airport is the busiest airport of the country in terms of handling cargo traffic. The airport was previously operated by the Indian Air Force and then its management was transferred to the Airports Authority of India.
About Surat: Surat is an important city of the state of Gujarat that is mainly known being a significant industrial and commercial hub of India. It is the third cleanest city of India. From long, Surat has been a great trading center of India. It is also known as the Diamond Capital of the World and Textile Capital of India. Apart from business reasons, the city is also visited by people for its picturesque views. Surat is well-connected to different parts of India through airways. Many airlines take off daily for major cities of country. Explore their schedules and reach Surat Airport on time to catch your flight.

Tourist Attractions in Surat
Some of the major sightseeing places in Surat are Hajira, Dumas Beach, The Dutch Garden, Sardar Patel Museum, Tithal Beach and Science Center.

When to Fly Surat
The best time to fly Surat is the winter season. You can visit the city between months of October and March. The temperature of the city in these months remains between 15°C and 29°C. This is the reason; it an ideal for sightseeing and other outdoor activities. The winter season is very pleasant in Surat and the city gets lively during Navratri in the month of October.

Connectivity and Transportation in Surat
The main local transportation in Surat is road transport service known as Surat City Bus. It is a Public Private Partnership (PPP) model, which is operated by a local body with the control of Surat Municipal Corporation (SMC). There are about 9000 buses that travel within Surat to serve the daily requirements of the commuters. Apart from buses, other public transport in Surat is Taxi. You can hire it to travel from one part of the city to another. Auto rickshaw is another preferred mode of transportation in Surat.
Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Surat