Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

DecemberRs 5,524 JanuaryRs 4,799 FebruaryRs 4,799 MarchRs 4,484 AprilRs 5,534 MayRs 5,534

Delhi to Pune Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 8,053

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,915

Average Flight Duration

2h 7m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi to Pune Price as on 05 Dec 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 275
20:05
Delhi
02h 00m
Non-Stop
22:05
Pune
8,053
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 173
08:15
Delhi
02h 05m
Non-Stop
10:20
Pune
8,053
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 737
22:50
Delhi
02h 15m
Non-Stop
01:05
Pune
8,055
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8190
20:25
Delhi
02h 10m
Non-Stop
22:35
Pune
8,053
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 643
04:55
Delhi
02h 00m
Non-Stop
06:55
Pune
8,054
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 177
02:00
Delhi
02h 15m
Non-Stop
04:15
Pune
8,054
Air India
Air India
AI- 851
04:55
Delhi
02h 05m
Non-Stop
07:00
Pune
8,055
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 2978
20:00
Delhi
11h 30m
1-Stop
07:30
Pune
8,053
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8207
08:45
Delhi
12h 40m
1-Stop
21:25
Pune
8,053
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 921
17:10
Delhi
14h 15m
1-Stop
07:25
Pune
8,053
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8913
05:45
Delhi
25h 40m
1-Stop
07:25
Pune
8,053
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8103
18:25
Delhi
27h 00m
1-Stop
21:25
Pune
8,053
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 147
23:20
Delhi
02h 00m
Non-Stop
01:20
Pune
8,264
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 768
15:30
Delhi
01h 55m
Non-Stop
17:25
Pune
8,895
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2143
17:55
Delhi
02h 10m
Non-Stop
20:05
Pune
8,685
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2513
16:55
Delhi
02h 10m
Non-Stop
19:05
Pune
9,103
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 171
18:20
Delhi
02h 15m
Non-Stop
20:35
Pune
9,103
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 997
14:10
Delhi
02h 10m
Non-Stop
16:20
Pune
9,105
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 973
20:45
Delhi
02h 15m
Non-Stop
23:00
Pune
9,105
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8938
17:05
Delhi
02h 20m
Non-Stop
19:25
Pune
8,999

Best airlines from Delhi to Pune

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 3,509
Air India Flights
AirAsia AirAsia
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 8,475
AirAsia Flights

FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Pune

What is the round trip airfare for Delhi to Pune ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,708

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Delhi to Pune ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Pune ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 275 is the first flight at 20:05 and Air India (AI) - 865 is the last flight at 20:05 on this route.

How many flights fly from Delhi to Pune Per Day ?

ANS. 64 flights fly from Delhi to Pune per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Pune ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Pune is at 20:05.

Airport information
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
DEL to PNQ Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Delhi to Pune. In addition, you will also get to know about the Delhi to Pune flight status and flight time. On this page, you will get detailed information related to airlines flying on this route along with Delhi to Pune flight duration. So, enjoy delightful travel experience from capital city of India to Oxford of India with EaseMyTrip.com.Over 20+ flights daily are flying between the flight route of Delhi to Pune. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 5 minutes to travel between these two significant cities. More than 6+ domestic airlines fly from Delhi (DEL) to Pune (PNQ). The first flight of Jet Airways 7072 takes off at early morning 3:15 AM, while the last flight available is IndiGo 693 that flies at 11:40 PM. The average basic fare of this route starts from Rs. 3,405.

About Delhi: Situated on the banks of River Yamuna, Delhi is the capital city of India that welcomes a huge of travelers every day coming here with different reasons. It witnesses extreme weather conditions and features a wide range of sightseeing points including India Gate, Dilli Haat, Parliament House, Indira Gandhi Memorial, Red Fort, Lotus Temple, Rajghat and many more. Delhi is a city of contrasts. It beautifully blends age old heritage with modern day elegance and Mughal era grandeur to charm of British period. From Delhi, a number of airlines take off for different destinations of India. Explore the schedule of those airlines at EaseMyTrip.com and reach New Delhi Airport accordingly to catch your flight on time.

Top Hotels near Delhi Airport
There are numerous hotels near Delhi Airport, which are categorized as luxury hotels and budget hotels. Popular luxury hotels in Delhi near airport area are Roseate House, Hotel Leela Kempinski, Radisson Blu Plaza, Hotel Uppal Orchid, Hotel Country Inn, Novotel Aerocity and many others while top rated budget hotels near Delhi Airport are Hotel Airport Palace, Hotel Western Taurus, Hotel Sunrise Moon, Hotel Aeropath, Airport Metro Tower and Hotel Shanti Palace.

Delhi Airport Information
Delhi Airport is located 16 KM away from the heart of the city and supposed to be the busiest airport of India. The airport was earlier operated by Indian Air Force but it is now owned by Airports Authority of India. There are two major terminals on this airport to handle domestic and international traffic. Air India Express, IndiGo, GoAir, SpiceJet, Air Asia are top low cost airlines that operate flights from Delhi Airport.
About Pune: Pune is often called as the cultural capital of the state of Maharashtra. It is also nicknamed as 'Oxford of East' and ‘Queen of Deccan’. The breathtaking city is an outstanding blend of modernism and traditions. Pune is full of historical monuments and religious places and it reflects a rich cultural heritage in everything. Making a contrast to its religious and historical aura, the city also boasts of a thrilling modern life that can be seen in its nightclubs, pubs and bars. Endowed with natural beauty and filled with educational institutes, Pune serves as the hub for all kinds of visitors. It is connected with various destinations of the world through air routes. Everyday number flights take off from Pune. Explore flight schedules of the airlines operating flights to Pune at EaseMyTrip.com.

When to Fly Pune
Pune enjoys a salubrious climate, which makes it visit in any month of the year. Days are relatively warm and nights are cool. However, winter season is the best time to visit Pune. You can also visit the city during Ganesh Chaturthi celebration.

Connectivity and Transportation in Pune
Pune offers standard transportation facilities. The PMPML operates the Pune Bus Rapid Transit system, in which dedicated bus lanes allow the buses to run rapidly within the city. Local trains connect Pune to the industrial town of Pimpri-Chinchwad and the hill station of Lonavala. You can also book cabs run by Ola and Uber
Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Pune