Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 5,374 FebruaryRs 4,843 MarchRs 4,912 AprilRs 4,912 MayRs 4,912 JuneRs 4,912
JulyRs 4,912 AugustRs 4,912 SeptemberRs 4,912 OctoberRs 5,374 NovemberRs 5,374 DecemberRs 5,374

Coimbatore to Mumbai Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,360

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,641

Average Flight Duration

2h 1m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Coimbatore to Mumbai Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Air India
Air India
AI- 539
15:05
Coimbatore
18h 45m
1 Stop
09:50
Mumbai
18,435
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
15h 00m
1 Stop
06:15
Mumbai
24,308
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
18h 25m
1 Stop
09:40
Mumbai
24,833
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
25h 40m
1 Stop
16:55
Mumbai
21,124
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6593
11:50
Coimbatore
07h 55m
1 Stop
19:45
Mumbai
15,147
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
24h 35m
1 Stop
15:50
Mumbai
19,234
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 913
09:40
Coimbatore
10h 05m
1 Stop
19:45
Mumbai
9,837
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
18h 45m
1 Stop
10:00
Mumbai
19,513
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 779
14:15
Coimbatore
05h 30m
1 Stop
19:45
Mumbai
7,080
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 913
09:40
Coimbatore
07h 15m
1 Stop
16:55
Mumbai
14,247
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
17h 00m
1 Stop
08:15
Mumbai
19,303
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 779
14:15
Coimbatore
06h 55m
1 Stop
21:10
Mumbai
7,080
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6593
11:50
Coimbatore
05h 05m
1 Stop
16:55
Mumbai
21,395
Air India
Air India
AI- 539
15:05
Coimbatore
27h 00m
1 Stop
18:05
Mumbai
22,860
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6593
11:50
Coimbatore
09h 20m
1 Stop
21:10
Mumbai
6,529
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
17h 05m
1 Stop
08:20
Mumbai
21,665
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
23h 20m
1 Stop
14:35
Mumbai
22,804
Air India
Air India
AI- 539
15:05
Coimbatore
18h 50m
1 Stop
09:55
Mumbai
18,358
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
23h 20m
1 Stop
14:35
Mumbai
20,353
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 532
15:15
Coimbatore
17h 05m
1 Stop
08:20
Mumbai
21,665

Best airlines from Coimbatore to Mumbai

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Vistara Vistara
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 18,814
Vistara Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 6,509
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Coimbatore Airport information
  • Airport : Coimbatore International Airport
  • IATA Code : CJB
  • Phone : 0422 259 2155
  • Address : Airport Rd, Civil Aerodrome Post, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014
  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
CJB to BOM Flight Details

Your search for cheap flight tickets for Coimbatore to Mumbai will be over with a visit to EaseMyTrip.in. Find out all the details & facts about flights from Coimbatore to Mumbai and enjoy great savings on Coimbatore to Mumbai flight tickets. So, book Coimbatore to Mumbai flights without any problem and enjoy great discounts.

About Mumbai: Being a major commercial and financial capital of India, Mumbai is very well-connected with different modes of transportation, including air, rail and roads.
Top Airlines Flying From Coimbatore to Mumbai