l

About Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sgnr Jlwc Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1035 Km 18 hrs 35 mints

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shri Ganganagar 1 Starts 17:30 00:00 -- 0 kms
Kesri Singhpur 1 17:51 17:53 02:00 - 25 kms
Shri Karanpur 1 18:10 18:12 02:00 - 47 kms
Gajsinghpur 1 18:28 18:30 02:00 - 68 kms
Rai Singh Nagar 1 18:42 18:44 02:00 - 81 kms
Jaitsar 1 19:09 19:11 02:00 1 112 kms
Suratgarh 1 20:00 20:05 05:00 1 137 kms
Mahajan 1 20:53 20:55 02:00 -- 200 kms
Lunkaransar 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 1 240 kms
Lalgarh 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 -- 315 kms
Bikaner 1 23:00 23:10 10:00 -- 319 kms
Deshnok 1 23:46 23:48 02:00 1 351 kms
Nokha 2 00:10 00:12 02:00 -- 383 kms
Nagaur 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 -- 435 kms
Degana 2 02:12 02:15 03:00 -- 535 kms
Makrana 2 02:45 02:48 03:00 -- 578 kms
Nawa City 2 03:13 03:15 02:00 1 608 kms
Sambhar Lake 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 636 kms
Phulera 2 04:20 04:22 02:00 2 643 kms
Jaipur 2 05:05 05:15 10:00 1 698 kms
Durgapura 2 05:27 05:30 03:00 1 705 kms
Banasthali Niwai 2 06:12 06:14 02:00 1 764 kms
Isarda 2 06:35 06:37 02:00 2 790 kms
Chauth Ka Barwara 2 07:00 07:02 02:00 1 808 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 08:05 08:20 15:00 2 830 kms
Indargarh 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 866 kms
Lakheri 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 2 877 kms
Keshorai Patan 2 09:23 09:25 02:00 1 924 kms
Kota 2 09:50 10:00 10:00 2 937 kms
Dakaniya Talav 2 10:10 10:12 02:00 2 947 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 1 1010 kms
Jhalawar City 2 12:05 End 00:00 1 1035 kms

Important Details About Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998:

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 17:30 and ends at Jhalawar City (JLWC) at 12:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City .

The average train speed of Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shri Ganganagar
  2. Kesri Singhpur
  3. Shri Karanpur
  4. Gajsinghpur
  5. Rai Singh Nagar
  6. Jaitsar
  7. Suratgarh
  8. Mahajan
  9. Lunkaransar
  10. Lalgarh
  11. Bikaner
  12. Deshnok
  13. Nokha
  14. Nagaur
  15. Degana
  16. Makrana
  17. Nawa City
  18. Sambhar Lake
  19. Phulera
  20. Jaipur
  21. Durgapura
  22. Banasthali Niwai
  23. Isarda
  24. Chauth Ka Barwara
  25. Sawai Madhopur
  26. Indargarh
  27. Lakheri
  28. Keshorai Patan
  29. Kota
  30. Dakaniya Talav
  31. Ramganj Mandi
  32. Jhalawar City

List of stations from where Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 passes during the journey:

Shri Ganganagar, Kesri Singhpur, Shri Karanpur, Gajsinghpur, Rai Singh Nagar, Jaitsar, Suratgarh, Mahajan, Lunkaransar, Lalgarh, Bikaner, Deshnok, Nokha, Nagaur, Degana, Makrana, Nawa City, Sambhar Lake, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Isarda, Chauth Ka Barwara, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Keshorai Patan, Kota, Dakaniya Talav, Ramganj Mandi, Jhalawar City,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Shri Ganganagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998?

Ans: Shri Ganganagar Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 operates from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Jhalawar City (JLWC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shri Ganganagar,Kesri Singhpur,Shri Karanpur,Gajsinghpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Jaitsar,Suratgarh,Mahajan,Lunkaransar,Lalgarh,Bikaner,Deshnok,Nokha,Nagaur,Degana,Makrana,Nawa City,Sambhar Lake,Phulera,Jaipur,Durgapura,Banasthali Niwai,Isarda,Chauth Ka Barwara,Sawai Madhopur,Indargarh,Lakheri,Keshorai Patan,Kota,Dakaniya Talav,Ramganj Mandi,Jhalawar City,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.