l

About Nagaland Exp 15669

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Nagaland Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Guwahati Dibrugarh
2A:3A:SL:2S
554 Km 13 hrs 45 mints

Nagaland Exp 15669 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Guwahati 1 Starts 20:45 00:00 4,5,6 0 kms
Jagi Road 1 21:40 21:42 02:00 2 58 kms
Hojai 1 22:45 22:47 02:00 2 136 kms
Lanka 1 23:01 23:03 02:00 2 151 kms
Lumding 3 23:55 00:02 07:00 3,4 181 kms
Diphu 2 00:45 00:47 02:00 1 213 kms
Dimapur 2 01:45 01:55 10:00 1 250 kms
Furkating 2 03:50 03:55 05:00 2 320 kms
Golaghat 2 04:11 04:13 02:00 1 327 kms
Numoligarh 2 04:30 04:32 02:00 1 343 kms
Khumtai 2 04:38 04:39 01:00 1 345 kms
Badulipar 2 04:48 04:49 01:00 1 349 kms
Rangaliting 2 04:58 04:59 01:00 1 353 kms
Barua Bamungaon 2 05:09 05:11 02:00 1 360 kms
Moabund 2 05:25 05:26 01:00 1 369 kms
Bhalukmara 2 05:37 05:39 02:00 1 374 kms
Jorhat Town 2 05:57 06:02 05:00 1 388 kms
Cinnamara 2 06:24 06:26 02:00 1 395 kms
Mariani 2 06:55 07:05 10:00 2,3 405 kms
Amguri 2 07:42 07:44 02:00 1 433 kms
Simaluguri 2 08:07 08:12 05:00 1 459 kms
Sibsagar Town 2 09:06 09:08 02:00 1 475 kms
Moranhat 2 09:41 09:43 02:00 1 513 kms
Dibrugarh 2 10:30 End 01:00 1 554 kms

Important Details About Nagaland Exp 15669:

Nagaland Exp 15669 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Nagaland Exp 15669 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Guwahati (GHY) at 20:45 and ends at Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 10:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Guwahati to Dibrugarh .

The average train speed of Nagaland Exp 15669 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Nagaland Exp 15669 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Guwahati
  2. Jagi Road
  3. Hojai
  4. Lanka
  5. Lumding
  6. Diphu
  7. Dimapur
  8. Furkating
  9. Golaghat
  10. Numoligarh
  11. Khumtai
  12. Badulipar
  13. Rangaliting
  14. Barua Bamungaon
  15. Moabund
  16. Bhalukmara
  17. Jorhat Town
  18. Cinnamara
  19. Mariani
  20. Amguri
  21. Simaluguri
  22. Sibsagar Town
  23. Moranhat
  24. Dibrugarh

List of stations from where Nagaland Exp 15669 passes during the journey:

Guwahati, Jagi Road, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating, Golaghat, Numoligarh, Khumtai, Badulipar, Rangaliting, Barua Bamungaon, Moabund, Bhalukmara, Jorhat Town, Cinnamara, Mariani, Amguri, Simaluguri, Sibsagar Town, Moranhat, Dibrugarh,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Guwahati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Nagaland Exp 15669 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Nagaland Exp 15669 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Nagaland Exp 15669?

Ans: Guwahati Nagaland Exp 15669 operates from Guwahati (GHY) to Dibrugarh (DBRG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Guwahati,Jagi Road,Hojai,Lanka,Lumding,Diphu,Dimapur,Furkating,Golaghat,Numoligarh,Khumtai,Badulipar,Rangaliting,Barua Bamungaon,Moabund,Bhalukmara,Jorhat Town,Cinnamara,Mariani,Amguri,Simaluguri,Sibsagar Town,Moranhat,Dibrugarh,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.