l

About mau ltt express 15181

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
mau ltt express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mau Jn Lokmanyatilak T 1594 KM Km 29h:30m

mau ltt express 15181 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
MAU JN 1 -- 22:15 -- - 0 KM kms
MUHAMMADABAD 1 22:40 22:42 02:00 - 22 KM kms
AZAMGARH 1 23:10 23:15 05:00 - 44 KM kms
KHORASON ROAD 2 00:13 00:15 02:00 - 79 KM kms
SHAHGANJ JN 2 00:55 01:00 05:00 - 100 KM kms
JAUNPUR JN 2 01:36 01:38 02:00 - 134 KM kms
MARIAHU 2 02:08 02:10 02:00 - 158 KM kms
JANGHAI JN 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 - 188 KM kms
PHULPUR 2 03:38 03:40 02:00 - 211 KM kms
PRAYAG 2 04:40 04:42 02:00 - 241 KM kms
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 2 05:00 05:25 25:00 - 247 KM kms
MANIKPUR 2 07:33 07:35 02:00 - 348 KM kms
SATNA 2 08:30 08:35 05:00 - 425 KM kms
KATNI 2 09:43 09:45 02:00 - 523 KM kms
JABALPUR 2 11:00 11:10 10:00 - 614 KM kms
ITARSI JN 2 14:35 14:45 10:00 - 859 KM kms
HARDA 2 15:30 15:32 02:00 - 935 KM kms
BHUSAVAL JN 2 19:10 19:15 05:00 - 1166 KM kms
JALGAON JN 2 19:43 19:45 02:00 - 1190 KM kms
NASHIK ROAD 2 22:40 22:42 02:00 - 1423 KM kms
KALYAN JN 3 02:42 02:45 03:00 - 1557 KM kms
LOKMANYATILAK T 3 03:45 -- -- - 1594 KM kms

Important Details About mau ltt express 15181:

mau ltt express 15181 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, mau ltt express 15181 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from MAU JN (MAU) at 22:15 and ends at LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) at 03:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from MAU JN to LOKMANYATILAK T .

The average train speed of mau ltt express 15181 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book mau ltt express 15181 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. MAU JN
  2. MUHAMMADABAD
  3. AZAMGARH
  4. KHORASON ROAD
  5. SHAHGANJ JN
  6. JAUNPUR JN
  7. MARIAHU
  8. JANGHAI JN
  9. PHULPUR
  10. PRAYAG
  11. PRAYAGRAJ JN.
  12. MANIKPUR
  13. SATNA
  14. KATNI
  15. JABALPUR
  16. ITARSI JN
  17. HARDA
  18. BHUSAVAL JN
  19. JALGAON JN
  20. NASHIK ROAD
  21. KALYAN JN
  22. LOKMANYATILAK T

List of stations from where mau ltt express 15181 passes during the journey:

MAU JN, MUHAMMADABAD, AZAMGARH, KHORASON ROAD, SHAHGANJ JN, JAUNPUR JN, MARIAHU, JANGHAI JN, PHULPUR, PRAYAG, PRAYAGRAJ JN., MANIKPUR, SATNA, KATNI, JABALPUR, ITARSI JN, HARDA, BHUSAVAL JN, JALGAON JN, NASHIK ROAD, KALYAN JN, LOKMANYATILAK T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mau Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.mau ltt express 15181 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, mau ltt express 15181 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29h:30m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of mau ltt express 15181?

Ans: Mau Jn mau ltt express 15181 operates from Mau Jn (MAU) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include MAU JN,MUHAMMADABAD,AZAMGARH,KHORASON ROAD,SHAHGANJ JN,JAUNPUR JN,MARIAHU,JANGHAI JN,PHULPUR,PRAYAG,PRAYAGRAJ JN.,MANIKPUR,SATNA,KATNI,JABALPUR,ITARSI JN,HARDA,BHUSAVAL JN,JALGAON JN,NASHIK ROAD,KALYAN JN,LOKMANYATILAK T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.