l

About 22995

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Delhi Jodhpur
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
620 Km 10 hrs 10 mints

22995 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Delhi 1 Starts 21:20 00:00 3 0 kms
Delhi Cantt 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 14 kms
Palam 1 21:56 21:58 02:00 - 18 kms
Bijwasan 1 22:06 22:08 02:00 - 24 kms
Gurgaon 1 22:16 22:18 02:00 1 31 kms
Garhi Harsaru 1 22:27 22:29 02:00 - 41 kms
Pataudi Road 1 22:44 22:46 02:00 - 61 kms
Rewari 1 23:11 23:13 02:00 - 83 kms
Alwar 2 00:07 00:10 03:00 - 157 kms
Bandikui 2 01:00 01:02 02:00 - 217 kms
Dausa 2 01:21 01:23 02:00 - 246 kms
Jaipur 2 02:20 02:30 10:00 - 308 kms
Kuchaman City 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 1 413 kms
Makrana 2 04:17 04:20 03:00 - 427 kms
Degana 2 04:50 04:53 03:00 - 471 kms
Merta Road 2 05:25 05:30 05:00 - 516 kms
Gotan 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 - 536 kms
Jodhpur 2 07:30 End 00:00 - 620 kms

Important Details About 22995:

22995 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 22995 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Delhi (DLI) at 21:20 and ends at Jodhpur (JU) at 07:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Delhi to Jodhpur .

The average train speed of 22995 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 22995 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Palam
  2. Bijwasan
  3. Gurgaon
  4. Garhi Harsaru
  5. Pataudi Road

List of stations from where 22995 passes during the journey:

Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Palam, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru, Pataudi Road, Rewari, Alwar, Bandikui, Dausa, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, Gotan, Jodhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 22995 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 22995 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 10 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 22995?

Ans: Delhi 22995 operates from Delhi (DLI) to Jodhpur (JU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Delhi Cantt, Palam, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.