l

About Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ltt Jaynagar Ex
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Jaynagar
2A:3A:SL
1942 Km 38 hrs 30 mints

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 11:30 00:00 1,4 0 kms
Thane 1 11:53 11:55 02:00 7 17 kms
Kalyan 1 12:12 12:15 03:00 4 35 kms
Nasik Road 1 14:55 15:00 05:00 2 167 kms
Manmad 1 16:05 16:10 05:00 2 240 kms
Chalisgaon 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 1 307 kms
Pachora 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 1 352 kms
Jalgaon 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 3 400 kms
Bhusaval 1 18:50 18:55 05:00 5,6 424 kms
Burhanpur 1 19:48 19:50 02:00 2 478 kms
Khandwa Junction 1 21:02 21:05 03:00 2 547 kms
Itarsi 1 23:20 23:30 10:00 6,7 731 kms
Pipariya 2 00:23 00:25 02:00 1 798 kms
Narsinghpur 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 1 891 kms
Jabalpur 2 02:40 02:50 10:00 4,5 975 kms
Katni 2 04:05 04:10 05:00 2 1066 kms
Maihar 2 04:53 04:55 02:00 1 1129 kms
Satna 2 05:25 05:30 05:00 2 1164 kms
Manikpur 2 07:30 07:32 02:00 2 1242 kms
Naini 2 09:04 09:05 01:00 4 1335 kms
Prayagraj 2 09:35 10:00 25:00 8 1342 kms
Prayagraj Rambag 2 10:10 10:12 02:00 5 1344 kms
Gyanpur Road 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 1 1406 kms
Bhulanpur 2 11:55 11:56 01:00 2 1460 kms
Varanasi 2 12:25 12:35 10:00 1 1466 kms
Varanasi City 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 3 1469 kms
Sarnath 2 12:56 12:58 02:00 - 1476 kms
Aunrihar 2 13:20 13:22 02:00 2 1501 kms
Ghazipur City 2 14:07 14:12 05:00 1 1541 kms
Yusufpur 2 14:29 14:31 02:00 2 1560 kms
Ballia 2 15:10 15:15 05:00 2 1605 kms
Suraimanpur 2 16:16 16:18 02:00 1 1642 kms
Chhapra 2 17:50 18:00 10:00 3,4 1672 kms
Dighwara 2 18:56 18:58 02:00 2 1702 kms
Sonpur 2 19:21 19:23 02:00 2 1726 kms
Hajipur 2 19:35 19:40 05:00 4 1731 kms
Bhagwanpur 2 19:55 19:57 02:00 1 1751 kms
Muzaffarpur 2 20:30 20:35 05:00 3 1785 kms
Dholi 2 21:01 21:03 02:00 1 1810 kms
Samastipur 2 22:20 22:45 25:00 5 1837 kms
Laheria Sarai 2 23:24 23:26 02:00 1 1869 kms
Darbhanga 2 23:50 23:55 05:00 5 1874 kms
Sakri 3 00:23 00:25 02:00 - 1894 kms
Madhubani 3 00:42 00:44 02:00 - 1911 kms
Jaynagar 3 02:00 End 00:00 - 1942 kms

Important Details About Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061:

Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 generally passes through 45 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 11:30 and ends at Jaynagar (JYG) at 02:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Jaynagar .

The average train speed of Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalyan
  2. Nasik Road
  3. Manmad
  4. Chalisgaon
  5. Pachora

List of stations from where Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj, Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Bhulanpur, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani, Jaynagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 passes through 45 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 38 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Ltt Jaynagar Ex 11061 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Jaynagar (JYG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.