l

About Lohit Express 15652

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Lohit Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jammutavi Guwahati
2A:3A:SL
2346 Km 48 hrs 15 mints

Lohit Express 15652 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jammutavi 1 Starts 22:45 00:00 3 0 kms
Kathua 1 23:45 23:47 02:00 2 76 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 00:25 00:30 05:00 1 99 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 02:20 02:25 05:00 3 212 kms
Ludhiana 2 03:20 03:30 10:00 1 264 kms
Ambala Cant 2 05:17 05:25 08:00 2 378 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 429 kms
Saharanpur 2 06:40 06:50 10:00 4 459 kms
Roorkee 2 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 494 kms
Laksar 2 08:04 08:06 02:00 2 512 kms
Moradabad 2 10:05 10:13 08:00 1 652 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 742 kms
Hardoi 2 13:38 13:40 02:00 3 876 kms
Lucknow 2 15:20 15:30 10:00 5 977 kms
Gonda 2 17:25 17:30 05:00 2 1095 kms
Basti 2 18:45 18:48 03:00 3 1183 kms
Gorakhpur 2 20:40 20:50 10:00 5 1247 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 21:55 22:00 05:00 3 1296 kms
Bhatni 2 22:21 22:23 02:00 4 1316 kms
Siwan 2 23:05 23:10 05:00 1 1365 kms
Chhapra 3 00:40 00:50 10:00 3,4,5 1426 kms
Sonpur 3 01:51 01:53 02:00 2 1481 kms
Hajipur 3 02:05 02:10 05:00 3 1486 kms
Desari 3 02:38 02:40 02:00 1 1506 kms
Mehnar Road 3 02:56 02:58 02:00 1 1516 kms
Shahpur Patoree 3 03:08 03:10 02:00 2 1524 kms
Mohiuddinnagar 3 03:38 03:40 02:00 2 1537 kms
Barauni 3 05:30 05:40 10:00 4 1573 kms
Begusarai 3 06:06 06:08 02:00 2 1589 kms
Khagaria 3 06:44 06:46 02:00 2 1629 kms
Mansi 3 06:57 06:59 02:00 2 1638 kms
Naugachia 3 07:46 07:48 02:00 1 1696 kms
Katihar 3 10:20 10:30 10:00 1 1754 kms
Kishanganj 3 11:50 11:52 02:00 1 1851 kms
New Jalpaiguri 3 13:45 13:55 10:00 1 1938 kms
Dhupguri 3 14:52 14:57 05:00 1 2004 kms
New Cooch Behar 3 15:50 15:55 05:00 3,5 2064 kms
New Alipurduar 3 16:14 16:19 05:00 1 2083 kms
New Bongaigaon 3 18:10 18:15 05:00 3 2189 kms
Rangiya 3 20:20 20:25 05:00 2 2298 kms
Kamakhya 3 22:15 22:20 05:00 -- 2339 kms
Guwahati 3 23:00 End 00:00 -- 2346 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jammutavi
#15652
22:45
Jammu Tawi
24Apr2024
48h 15m
23:00
Guwahati
27Apr2024

Important Details About Lohit Express 15652:

Lohit Express 15652 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Lohit Express 15652 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jammutavi (JAT) at 22:45 and ends at Guwahati (GHY) at 23:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jammutavi to Guwahati .

The average train speed of Lohit Express 15652 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Lohit Express 15652 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jammutavi
  2. Kathua
  3. Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jalandhar Cant
  5. Ludhiana
  6. Ambala Cant
  7. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  8. Saharanpur
  9. Roorkee
  10. Laksar
  11. Moradabad
  12. Bareilly(nr)
  13. Hardoi
  14. Lucknow
  15. Gonda
  16. Basti
  17. Gorakhpur
  18. Deoria Sadar
  19. Bhatni
  20. Siwan
  21. Chhapra
  22. Sonpur
  23. Hajipur
  24. Desari
  25. Mehnar Road
  26. Shahpur Patoree
  27. Mohiuddinnagar
  28. Barauni
  29. Begusarai
  30. Khagaria
  31. Mansi
  32. Naugachia
  33. Katihar
  34. Kishanganj
  35. New Jalpaiguri
  36. Dhupguri
  37. New Cooch Behar
  38. New Alipurduar
  39. New Bongaigaon
  40. Rangiya
  41. Kamakhya
  42. Guwahati

List of stations from where Lohit Express 15652 passes during the journey:

Jammutavi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana, Ambala Cant, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Hardoi, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Siwan, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Desari, Mehnar Road, Shahpur Patoree, Mohiuddinnagar, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria, Mansi, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya, Kamakhya, Guwahati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jammutavi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Wed .

Q.Lohit Express 15652 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Lohit Express 15652 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 48 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Lohit Express 15652?

Ans: Jammutavi Lohit Express 15652 operates from Jammutavi (JAT) to Guwahati (GHY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jammutavi,Kathua,Pathankot Cantt,Jalandhar Cant,Ludhiana,Ambala Cant,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Roorkee,Laksar,Moradabad,Bareilly(nr),Hardoi,Lucknow,Gonda,Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar,Bhatni,Siwan,Chhapra,Sonpur,Hajipur,Desari,Mehnar Road,Shahpur Patoree,Mohiuddinnagar,Barauni,Begusarai,Khagaria,Mansi,Naugachia,Katihar,Kishanganj,New Jalpaiguri,Dhupguri,New Cooch Behar,New Alipurduar,New Bongaigaon,Rangiya,Kamakhya,Guwahati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.