l

About karmabhoomi exp 22512

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
karmabhoomi exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak T 2932 KM Km 51h:30m

karmabhoomi exp 22512 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
KAMAKHYA 1 -- 18:00 -- - 0 KM kms
NEW BONGAIGAON 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 - 151 KM kms
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1 22:45 22:50 05:00 - 260 KM kms
HASIMARA 1 23:50 23:52 02:00 - 295 KM kms
SILIGURI JN 2 03:10 03:12 02:00 - 421 KM kms
NEW JALPAIGURI 2 03:35 03:45 10:00 - 428 KM kms
MALDA TOWN 2 07:35 07:45 10:00 - 661 KM kms
PAKUR 2 09:07 09:09 02:00 - 729 KM kms
RAMPUR HAT 2 10:16 10:21 05:00 - 782 KM kms
BOLPUR S NIKTN 2 11:28 11:31 03:00 - 842 KM kms
BARDDHAMAN JN 2 12:30 12:32 02:00 - 894 KM kms
DANKUNI 2 13:34 13:39 05:00 - 973 KM kms
KHARAGPUR JN 2 16:00 16:08 08:00 - 1096 KM kms
TATANAGAR JN 2 17:55 18:00 05:00 - 1230 KM kms
CHAKRADHARPUR 2 18:45 18:52 07:00 - 1292 KM kms
ROURKELA 2 20:12 20:20 08:00 - 1393 KM kms
JHARSUGUDA JN 2 22:08 22:10 02:00 - 1495 KM kms
RAIGARH 2 23:12 23:14 02:00 - 1566 KM kms
KHARSIA 2 23:37 23:39 02:00 - 1600 KM kms
BILASPUR JN 3 01:20 01:30 10:00 - 1699 KM kms
RAIPUR JN 3 03:00 03:05 05:00 - 1809 KM kms
GONDIA JN 3 05:58 06:00 02:00 - 1981 KM kms
NAGPUR 3 08:00 08:10 10:00 - 2111 KM kms
AKOLA JN 3 12:13 12:15 02:00 - 2364 KM kms
BHUSAVAL JN 3 14:15 14:20 05:00 - 2504 KM kms
MANMAD JN 3 16:38 16:40 02:00 - 2688 KM kms
KALYAN JN 3 20:22 20:25 03:00 - 2895 KM kms
LOKMANYATILAK T 3 21:30 -- -- - 2932 KM kms

Important Details About karmabhoomi exp 22512:

karmabhoomi exp 22512 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, karmabhoomi exp 22512 generally passes through 28 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from KAMAKHYA (KYQ) at 18:00 and ends at LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) at 21:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK T .

The average train speed of karmabhoomi exp 22512 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book karmabhoomi exp 22512 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. KAMAKHYA
  2. NEW BONGAIGAON
  3. ALIPUR DUAR JN
  4. HASIMARA
  5. SILIGURI JN
  6. NEW JALPAIGURI
  7. MALDA TOWN
  8. PAKUR
  9. RAMPUR HAT
  10. BOLPUR S NIKTN
  11. BARDDHAMAN JN
  12. DANKUNI
  13. KHARAGPUR JN
  14. TATANAGAR JN
  15. CHAKRADHARPUR
  16. ROURKELA
  17. JHARSUGUDA JN
  18. RAIGARH
  19. KHARSIA
  20. BILASPUR JN
  21. RAIPUR JN
  22. GONDIA JN
  23. NAGPUR
  24. AKOLA JN
  25. BHUSAVAL JN
  26. MANMAD JN
  27. KALYAN JN
  28. LOKMANYATILAK T

List of stations from where karmabhoomi exp 22512 passes during the journey:

KAMAKHYA, NEW BONGAIGAON, ALIPUR DUAR JN, HASIMARA, SILIGURI JN, NEW JALPAIGURI, MALDA TOWN, PAKUR, RAMPUR HAT, BOLPUR S NIKTN, BARDDHAMAN JN, DANKUNI, KHARAGPUR JN, TATANAGAR JN, CHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA JN, RAIGARH, KHARSIA, BILASPUR JN, RAIPUR JN, GONDIA JN, NAGPUR, AKOLA JN, BHUSAVAL JN, MANMAD JN, KALYAN JN, LOKMANYATILAK T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kamakhya station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.karmabhoomi exp 22512 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, karmabhoomi exp 22512 passes through 28 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 51h:30m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of karmabhoomi exp 22512?

Ans: Kamakhya karmabhoomi exp 22512 operates from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include KAMAKHYA,NEW BONGAIGAON,ALIPUR DUAR JN,HASIMARA,SILIGURI JN,NEW JALPAIGURI,MALDA TOWN,PAKUR,RAMPUR HAT,BOLPUR S NIKTN,BARDDHAMAN JN,DANKUNI,KHARAGPUR JN,TATANAGAR JN,CHAKRADHARPUR,ROURKELA,JHARSUGUDA JN,RAIGARH,KHARSIA,BILASPUR JN,RAIPUR JN,GONDIA JN,NAGPUR,AKOLA JN,BHUSAVAL JN,MANMAD JN,KALYAN JN,LOKMANYATILAK T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.