l

About ju sbib sf exp 20485

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
ju sbib sf exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jodhpur Jn Sabarmati Bg 458 KM Km 08h:10m

ju sbib sf exp 20485 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
JODHPUR JN 1 -- 11:50 -- - 0 KM kms
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1 11:56 11:58 02:00 - 4 KM kms
LUNI JN 1 12:22 12:25 03:00 - 32 KM kms
DUNDARA 1 12:48 12:50 02:00 - 58 KM kms
SAMDHARI JN 1 13:00 13:05 05:00 - 81 KM kms
MOKALSAR 1 13:34 13:37 03:00 - 107 KM kms
JALOR 1 14:02 14:05 03:00 - 140 KM kms
MODRAN 1 14:31 14:34 03:00 - 174 KM kms
MARWAR BHINMAL 1 14:57 15:00 03:00 - 202 KM kms
RANIWARA 1 15:28 15:31 03:00 - 234 KM kms
DHANERA 1 16:01 16:03 02:00 - 269 KM kms
BHILDI 1 16:55 17:00 05:00 - 304 KM kms
PATAN 1 17:45 17:47 02:00 - 355 KM kms
MAHESANA JN 1 18:35 18:37 02:00 - 396 KM kms
SABARMATI BG 1 20:00 -- -- - 458 KM kms

Important Details About ju sbib sf exp 20485:

ju sbib sf exp 20485 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, ju sbib sf exp 20485 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from JODHPUR JN (JU) at 11:50 and ends at SABARMATI BG (SBIB) at 20:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from JODHPUR JN to SABARMATI BG .

The average train speed of ju sbib sf exp 20485 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book ju sbib sf exp 20485 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. JODHPUR JN
  2. BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  3. LUNI JN
  4. DUNDARA
  5. SAMDHARI JN
  6. MOKALSAR
  7. JALOR
  8. MODRAN
  9. MARWAR BHINMAL
  10. RANIWARA
  11. DHANERA
  12. BHILDI
  13. PATAN
  14. MAHESANA JN
  15. SABARMATI BG

List of stations from where ju sbib sf exp 20485 passes during the journey:

JODHPUR JN, BHAGAT KI KOTHI, LUNI JN, DUNDARA, SAMDHARI JN, MOKALSAR, JALOR, MODRAN, MARWAR BHINMAL, RANIWARA, DHANERA, BHILDI, PATAN, MAHESANA JN, SABARMATI BG,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jodhpur Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.ju sbib sf exp 20485 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, ju sbib sf exp 20485 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 08h:10m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of ju sbib sf exp 20485?

Ans: Jodhpur Jn ju sbib sf exp 20485 operates from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include JODHPUR JN,BHAGAT KI KOTHI,LUNI JN,DUNDARA,SAMDHARI JN,MOKALSAR,JALOR,MODRAN,MARWAR BHINMAL,RANIWARA,DHANERA,BHILDI,PATAN,MAHESANA JN,SABARMATI BG,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.