l

About Farakka Express 13413

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Farakka Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:3E:SL
1829 Km 42 hrs 15 mints

Farakka Express 13413 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Balurghat 1 17:00 00:00 - 0 kms
Buniadpur 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 1 45 kms
Malda Town 1 18:35 18:37 10:00 1 107 kms
Barharwa 1 20:14 20:21 03:00 1 156 kms
Sahibganj 1 21:07 21:09 10:00 2 210 kms
Kahalgaon 1 22:15 22:17 02:00 2 254 kms
Bhagalpur 1 23:02 23:04 10:00 1,4 284 kms
Jamalpur 2 00:03 00:08 10:00 1,3 338 kms
Kiul 2 01:11 01:13 10:00 2,3 383 kms
Barh 2 02:58 03:00 02:00 3 443 kms
Fatuha 2 03:36 03:40 02:00 3 484 kms
Rajendra Nagar 2 04:10 04:15 02:00 3 504 kms
Danapur 2 04:45 04:55 05:00 3 516 kms
Ara 2 05:26 05:28 02:00 2 555 kms
Raghunathpur 2 06:04 06:06 02:00 2 591 kms
Buxar 2 06:34 06:36 05:00 2 624 kms
Gahmar 2 07:12 07:14 02:00 2 644 kms
Zamania 2 08:10 08:12 02:00 2 674 kms
Varanasi 2 10:05 10:15 10:00 8 735 kms
Zafarabad 2 11:51 11:53 01:00 -- 786 kms
Srikrishn Nagar 2 12:20 12:24 01:00 1 820 kms
Koiripur 2 13:00 13:01 01:00 1 839 kms
Sultanpur 2 13:26 13:27 10:00 1 878 kms
Nihalgarh 2 14:45 14:47 02:00 1 928 kms
Haidergarh 2 15:19 15:20 01:00 -- 961 kms
Unnao 2 18:45 18:55 02:00 -- 1074 kms
Kanchausi 21:20 21:25 - kms
Etawah 2 22:47 22:48 05:00 2 1231 kms
Tundla 3 00:20 00:22 05:00 4 1323 kms
Aligarh 3 01:43 01:45 05:00 4 1401 kms
Ghaziabad 3 02:45 02:47 02:00 3,4 1506 kms
Delhi Shahdara 3 04:15 04:17 02:00 4 1520 kms
Narela 3 04:55 05:10 02:00 - 1552 kms
Gohana 3 06:03 06:05 02:00 - 1610 kms
Uchana 3 08:03 08:05 02:00 1 1677 kms
Tohana 3 08:42 08:44 02:00 1 1718 kms
Bareta 3 09:17 09:19 02:00 2 1745 kms
Mansa 3 09:46 09:48 02:00 1 1776 kms
Bathinda 3 10:17 10:19 00:00 - 1829 kms

Important Details About Farakka Express 13413:

Farakka Express 13413 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Farakka Express 13413 generally passes through 39 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Balurghat (BLGT) at 17:00 and ends at Bathinda (BTI) at 10:17. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Balurghat to Bathinda .

The average train speed of Farakka Express 13413 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Farakka Express 13413 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Balurghat
  2. Buniadpur
  3. Malda Town
  4. Barharwa
  5. Sahibganj
  6. Kahalgaon
  7. Bhagalpur
  8. Jamalpur
  9. Kiul
  10. Barh
  11. Fatuha
  12. Rajendra Nagar
  13. Danapur
  14. Ara
  15. Raghunathpur
  16. Buxar
  17. Gahmar
  18. Zamania
  19. Varanasi
  20. Zafarabad
  21. Srikrishn Nagar
  22. Koiripur
  23. Sultanpur
  24. Nihalgarh
  25. Haidergarh
  26. Unnao
  27. Kanchausi
  28. Etawah
  29. Tundla
  30. Aligarh
  31. Ghaziabad
  32. Delhi Shahdara
  33. Narela
  34. Gohana
  35. Uchana
  36. Tohana
  37. Bareta
  38. Mansa
  39. Bathinda

List of stations from where Farakka Express 13413 passes during the journey:

Balurghat, Buniadpur, Malda Town, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur, Kiul, Barh, Fatuha, Rajendra Nagar, Danapur, Ara, Raghunathpur, Buxar, Gahmar, Zamania, Varanasi, Zafarabad, Srikrishn Nagar, Koiripur, Sultanpur, Nihalgarh, Haidergarh, Unnao, Kanchausi, Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, Delhi Shahdara, Narela, Gohana, Uchana, Tohana, Bareta, Mansa, Bathinda,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Farakka Express 13413 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Farakka Express 13413 passes through 39 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 42 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Farakka Express 13413?

Ans: Farakka Express 13413 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Balurghat,Buniadpur,Malda Town,Barharwa,Sahibganj,Kahalgaon,Bhagalpur,Jamalpur,Kiul,Barh,Fatuha,Rajendra Nagar,Danapur,Ara,Raghunathpur,Buxar,Gahmar,Zamania,Varanasi,Zafarabad,Srikrishn Nagar,Koiripur,Sultanpur,Nihalgarh,Haidergarh,Unnao,Kanchausi,Etawah,Tundla,Aligarh,Ghaziabad,Delhi Shahdara,Narela,Gohana,Uchana,Tohana,Bareta,Mansa,Bathinda,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.