l

About Farakka Exp 13484

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Farakka Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bathinda Balurghat
3E:2A:3A:SL:GN
1867 Km

Farakka Exp 13484 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bathinda 1 Starts 16:25 00:00 1 0 kms
Jakhal 1 17:29 17:31 02:00 2 98 kms
Tohana 1 17:42 17:44 02:00 2 110 kms
Narwana 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 136 kms
Jind 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 1 170 kms
Rohtak 1 19:15 19:17 02:00 1 227 kms
Bahadurgarh 1 19:45 19:47 02:00 2 267 kms
Delhi 1 21:25 21:40 15:00 7 297 kms
Ghaziabad 1 22:25 22:27 02:00 1 317 kms
Khurja 1 23:10 23:12 02:00 3,4 380 kms
Aligarh 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 2,3 423 kms
Hathras 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 1 454 kms
Tundla 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 5 502 kms
Firozabad 2 02:03 02:05 02:00 2 518 kms
Etawah 2 03:00 03:05 05:00 3 593 kms
Bharthana 2 03:24 03:25 01:00 - 613 kms
Kanchausi 2 03:54 03:55 01:00 - 658 kms
Kanpur Central 2 05:40 05:50 10:00 6,7 733 kms
Unnao 2 06:18 06:20 02:00 3 750 kms
Lucknow 2 07:30 07:40 10:00 4 805 kms
Barabanki 2 08:16 08:18 02:00 2 833 kms
Daryabad 2 08:49 08:50 01:00 2 871 kms
Rudauli 2 09:18 09:19 01:00 -- 894 kms
Sohwal 2 09:37 09:38 01:00 -- 917 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 09:55 10:00 05:00 - 932 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 10:21 10:23 02:00 1,2 939 kms
Goshainganj 2 10:55 10:56 01:00 -- 971 kms
Akbarpur 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 -- 993 kms
Malipur 2 11:39 11:40 01:00 -- 1012 kms
Shahganj 2 12:11 12:15 04:00 -- 1037 kms
Jaunpur 2 13:08 13:10 02:00 1 1071 kms
Zafarabad 2 13:31 13:32 01:00 -- 1077 kms
Jalalganj 2 13:47 13:48 01:00 -- 1089 kms
Varanasi 2 14:50 15:00 10:00 8 1128 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 16:05 16:15 10:00 1 1146 kms
Zamania 2 16:57 16:59 02:00 1 1191 kms
Dildarnagar 2 17:11 17:13 02:00 1,2 1204 kms
Gahmar 2 17:22 17:24 02:00 1 1220 kms
Chausa 2 17:32 17:34 02:00 2 1229 kms
Buxar 2 17:50 17:55 05:00 1 1240 kms
Dumraon 2 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 1257 kms
Raghunathpur 2 18:22 18:24 02:00 3 1273 kms
Bihiya 2 18:34 18:36 02:00 1 1287 kms
Ara 2 19:05 19:10 05:00 1 1309 kms
Bihta 2 19:23 19:25 02:00 1 1331 kms
Danapur 2 19:50 19:55 05:00 1 1348 kms
Patna 2 20:45 20:55 10:00 2 1358 kms
Rajendra Nagar 2 21:02 21:04 02:00 4 1360 kms
Patna Saheb 2 21:14 21:16 02:00 1 1368 kms
Fatuha 2 21:32 21:34 02:00 1,2 1380 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 1403 kms
Barh 2 22:05 22:07 02:00 1,2 1421 kms
Mokama 2 22:30 22:35 05:00 1 1447 kms
Kiul 3 00:05 00:10 05:00 6 1481 kms
Abhaipur 3 00:38 00:40 02:00 1 1504 kms
Jamalpur 3 00:59 01:09 10:00 1 1526 kms
Bariarpur 3 01:22 01:24 02:00 2 1537 kms
Sultanganj 3 01:40 01:44 04:00 1 1555 kms
Bhagalpur 3 02:14 02:24 10:00 1 1579 kms
Sabaur 3 02:34 02:36 02:00 1 1587 kms
Kahalgaon 3 02:58 03:00 02:00 1 1609 kms
Pirpainti 3 03:18 03:20 02:00 -- 1630 kms
Sahibganj 3 04:06 04:11 05:00 1 1653 kms
Tinpahar 3 04:41 04:43 02:00 2 1691 kms
Barharwa 3 05:20 05:24 04:00 2 1708 kms
New Farakka 3 05:45 05:50 05:00 2 1726 kms
Malda Town 3 06:40 06:50 10:00 1 1761 kms
Eklakhi 3 07:10 07:12 02:00 - 1780 kms
Buniyadpur 3 08:06 08:08 02:00 1 1822 kms
Gangarampur 3 08:21 08:23 02:00 1 1834 kms
Balurghat 3 09:15 End 00:00 - 1867 kms

Important Details About Farakka Exp 13484:

Farakka Exp 13484 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Farakka Exp 13484 generally passes through 71 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bathinda (BTI) at 16:25 and ends at Balurghat (BLGT) at 09:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Bathinda to Balurghat .

The average train speed of Farakka Exp 13484 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Farakka Exp 13484 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bathinda
  2. Jakhal
  3. Tohana
  4. Narwana
  5. Jind
  6. Rohtak
  7. Bahadurgarh
  8. Delhi
  9. Ghaziabad
  10. Khurja
  11. Aligarh
  12. Hathras
  13. Tundla
  14. Firozabad
  15. Etawah
  16. Bharthana
  17. Kanchausi
  18. Kanpur Central
  19. Unnao
  20. Lucknow
  21. Barabanki
  22. Daryabad
  23. Rudauli
  24. Sohwal
  25. Ayodhya Cantt
  26. Ayodhya Dham
  27. Goshainganj
  28. Akbarpur
  29. Malipur
  30. Shahganj
  31. Jaunpur
  32. Zafarabad
  33. Jalalganj
  34. Varanasi
  35. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  36. Zamania
  37. Dildarnagar
  38. Gahmar
  39. Chausa
  40. Buxar
  41. Dumraon
  42. Raghunathpur
  43. Bihiya
  44. Ara
  45. Bihta
  46. Danapur
  47. Patna
  48. Rajendra Nagar
  49. Patna Saheb
  50. Fatuha
  51. Bakhtiyarpur
  52. Barh
  53. Mokama
  54. Kiul
  55. Abhaipur
  56. Jamalpur
  57. Bariarpur
  58. Sultanganj
  59. Bhagalpur
  60. Sabaur
  61. Kahalgaon
  62. Pirpainti
  63. Sahibganj
  64. Tinpahar
  65. Barharwa
  66. New Farakka
  67. Malda Town
  68. Eklakhi
  69. Buniyadpur
  70. Gangarampur
  71. Balurghat

List of stations from where Farakka Exp 13484 passes during the journey:

Bathinda, Jakhal, Tohana, Narwana, Jind, Rohtak, Bahadurgarh, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Khurja, Aligarh, Hathras, Tundla, Firozabad, Etawah, Bharthana, Kanchausi, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Barabanki, Daryabad, Rudauli, Sohwal, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Dham, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Zafarabad, Jalalganj, Varanasi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Zamania, Dildarnagar, Gahmar, Chausa, Buxar, Dumraon, Raghunathpur, Bihiya, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Patna, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Bakhtiyarpur, Barh, Mokama, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Sabaur, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Sahibganj, Tinpahar, Barharwa, New Farakka, Malda Town, Eklakhi, Buniyadpur, Gangarampur, Balurghat,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bathinda station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Farakka Exp 13484 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Farakka Exp 13484 passes through 71 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Farakka Exp 13484?

Ans: Bathinda Farakka Exp 13484 operates from Bathinda (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bathinda,Jakhal,Tohana,Narwana,Jind,Rohtak,Bahadurgarh,Delhi,Ghaziabad,Khurja,Aligarh,Hathras,Tundla,Firozabad,Etawah,Bharthana,Kanchausi,Kanpur Central,Unnao,Lucknow,Barabanki,Daryabad,Rudauli,Sohwal,Ayodhya Cantt,Ayodhya Dham,Goshainganj,Akbarpur,Malipur,Shahganj,Jaunpur,Zafarabad,Jalalganj,Varanasi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Zamania,Dildarnagar,Gahmar,Chausa,Buxar,Dumraon,Raghunathpur,Bihiya,Ara,Bihta,Danapur,Patna,Rajendra Nagar,Patna Saheb,Fatuha,Bakhtiyarpur,Barh,Mokama,Kiul,Abhaipur,Jamalpur,Bariarpur,Sultanganj,Bhagalpur,Sabaur,Kahalgaon,Pirpainti,Sahibganj,Tinpahar,Barharwa,New Farakka,Malda Town,Eklakhi,Buniyadpur,Gangarampur,Balurghat,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.