l

About Farakka Exp 13483

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Farakka Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Malda Town Bathinda
2A:3A:3E:SL
1758 Km 38 hrs 25 mints

Farakka Exp 13483 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Malda Town 1 Starts 19:35 00:00 1 0 kms
New Farakka 1 20:14 20:21 07:00 1 35 kms
Barharwa 1 20:47 20:50 03:00 1 50 kms
Tinpahar 1 21:07 21:09 02:00 1 66 kms
Sahibganj 1 21:44 21:54 10:00 2 104 kms
Pirpainti 1 22:15 22:17 02:00 -- 128 kms
Kahalgaon 1 22:37 22:39 02:00 2 148 kms
Sabaur 1 23:02 23:04 02:00 2 170 kms
Bhagalpur 1 23:27 23:37 10:00 1,4 178 kms
Sultanganj 2 00:03 00:08 05:00 2 202 kms
Jamalpur 2 00:42 00:52 10:00 1,3 232 kms
Abhaipur 2 01:11 01:13 02:00 2 254 kms
Kiul 2 02:15 02:25 10:00 3 277 kms
Mokama 2 02:58 03:00 02:00 3 311 kms
Barh 2 03:15 03:17 02:00 3 337 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 03:36 03:40 04:00 2 355 kms
Fatuha 2 03:53 03:55 02:00 3 378 kms
Patna Saheb 2 04:10 04:15 05:00 2 390 kms
Rajendra Nagar 2 04:32 04:34 02:00 3 398 kms
Patna 2 04:45 04:55 10:00 5 400 kms
Danapur 2 05:10 05:15 05:00 3 410 kms
Bihta 2 05:26 05:28 02:00 2 427 kms
Ara 2 05:50 05:52 02:00 2 449 kms
Bihiya 2 06:04 06:06 02:00 2 471 kms
Raghunathpur 2 06:21 06:23 02:00 2 485 kms
Dumraon 2 06:34 06:36 02:00 2 501 kms
Buxar 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 2 518 kms
Chausa 07:12 07:14 - kms
Gahmar 2 07:23 07:25 02:00 2 538 kms
Dildarnagar 2 08:10 08:12 02:00 3 554 kms
Zamania 2 08:22 08:24 02:00 2 567 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 10:05 10:15 10:00 4 612 kms
Varanasi 2 11:05 11:15 10:00 5,8 629 kms
Jalalganj 2 11:51 11:53 02:00 -- 668 kms
Zafarabad 2 12:15 12:16 01:00 -- 680 kms
Jaunpur 2 12:48 12:53 05:00 1 686 kms
Shahganj 2 13:26 13:28 02:00 -- 719 kms
Malipur 2 13:51 13:52 01:00 -- 744 kms
Akbarpur 2 14:07 14:11 04:00 1 763 kms
Goshainganj 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 -- 785 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 15:06 15:08 02:00 1 817 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 15:33 15:38 05:00 - 824 kms
Sohwal 2 15:54 15:55 01:00 -- 840 kms
Rudauli 2 16:15 16:16 01:00 1 862 kms
Daryabad 2 16:36 16:37 01:00 2 885 kms
Barabanki 2 17:26 17:28 02:00 1 924 kms
Lucknow 2 18:45 18:55 10:00 7 952 kms
Unnao 2 20:33 20:35 02:00 2 1008 kms
Kanpur Central 2 21:20 21:25 05:00 7 1026 kms
Kanchausi 22:19 22:20 - kms
Bharthana 2 22:47 22:48 01:00 - 1145 kms
Etawah 2 23:10 23:15 05:00 2 1165 kms
Firozabad 3 00:20 00:22 02:00 3 1240 kms
Tundla 3 00:50 00:55 05:00 4 1257 kms
Hathras 3 01:43 01:45 02:00 2,3 1305 kms
Aligarh 3 02:10 02:15 05:00 4 1335 kms
Khurja 3 02:45 02:47 02:00 2 1378 kms
Ghaziabad 3 04:03 04:05 02:00 3,4 1441 kms
Sahibabad 3 04:15 04:17 02:00 2,3 1447 kms
Delhi Shahdara 3 04:28 04:30 02:00 4 1455 kms
Delhi 3 04:55 05:10 15:00 10 1461 kms
Bahadurgarh 3 05:52 05:54 02:00 1 1490 kms
Rohtak 3 06:22 06:24 02:00 2 1530 kms
Jind 3 07:03 07:05 02:00 - 1588 kms
Narwana 3 07:34 07:36 02:00 3 1621 kms
Tohana 3 07:56 07:58 02:00 1 1647 kms
Jakhal 3 08:09 08:11 02:00 1 1660 kms
Bathinda 3 10:00 End 00:00 - 1758 kms

Important Details About Farakka Exp 13483:

Farakka Exp 13483 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Farakka Exp 13483 generally passes through 68 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Malda Town (MLDT) at 19:35 and ends at Bathinda (BTI) at 10:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Malda Town to Bathinda .

The average train speed of Farakka Exp 13483 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Farakka Exp 13483 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Malda Town
  2. New Farakka
  3. Barharwa
  4. Tinpahar
  5. Sahibganj
  6. Pirpainti
  7. Kahalgaon
  8. Sabaur
  9. Bhagalpur
  10. Sultanganj
  11. Jamalpur
  12. Abhaipur
  13. Kiul
  14. Mokama
  15. Barh
  16. Bakhtiyarpur
  17. Fatuha
  18. Patna Saheb
  19. Rajendra Nagar
  20. Patna
  21. Danapur
  22. Bihta
  23. Ara
  24. Bihiya
  25. Raghunathpur
  26. Dumraon
  27. Buxar
  28. Chausa
  29. Gahmar
  30. Dildarnagar
  31. Zamania
  32. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  33. Varanasi
  34. Jalalganj
  35. Zafarabad
  36. Jaunpur
  37. Shahganj
  38. Malipur
  39. Akbarpur
  40. Goshainganj
  41. Ayodhya Dham
  42. Ayodhya Cantt
  43. Sohwal
  44. Rudauli
  45. Daryabad
  46. Barabanki
  47. Lucknow
  48. Unnao
  49. Kanpur Central
  50. Kanchausi
  51. Bharthana
  52. Etawah
  53. Firozabad
  54. Tundla
  55. Hathras
  56. Aligarh
  57. Khurja
  58. Ghaziabad
  59. Sahibabad
  60. Delhi Shahdara
  61. Delhi
  62. Bahadurgarh
  63. Rohtak
  64. Jind
  65. Narwana
  66. Tohana
  67. Jakhal
  68. Bathinda

List of stations from where Farakka Exp 13483 passes during the journey:

Malda Town, New Farakka, Barharwa, Tinpahar, Sahibganj, Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Sabaur, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Raghunathpur, Dumraon, Buxar, Chausa, Gahmar, Dildarnagar, Zamania, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Jalalganj, Zafarabad, Jaunpur, Shahganj, Malipur, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya Dham, Ayodhya Cantt, Sohwal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Kanchausi, Bharthana, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundla, Hathras, Aligarh, Khurja, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak, Jind, Narwana, Tohana, Jakhal, Bathinda,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Malda Town station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Farakka Exp 13483 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Farakka Exp 13483 passes through 68 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 38 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Farakka Exp 13483?

Ans: Malda Town Farakka Exp 13483 operates from Malda Town (MLDT) to Bathinda (BTI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Malda Town,New Farakka,Barharwa,Tinpahar,Sahibganj,Pirpainti,Kahalgaon,Sabaur,Bhagalpur,Sultanganj,Jamalpur,Abhaipur,Kiul,Mokama,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur,Fatuha,Patna Saheb,Rajendra Nagar,Patna,Danapur,Bihta,Ara,Bihiya,Raghunathpur,Dumraon,Buxar,Chausa,Gahmar,Dildarnagar,Zamania,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Varanasi,Jalalganj,Zafarabad,Jaunpur,Shahganj,Malipur,Akbarpur,Goshainganj,Ayodhya Dham,Ayodhya Cantt,Sohwal,Rudauli,Daryabad,Barabanki,Lucknow,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Kanchausi,Bharthana,Etawah,Firozabad,Tundla,Hathras,Aligarh,Khurja,Ghaziabad,Sahibabad,Delhi Shahdara,Delhi,Bahadurgarh,Rohtak,Jind,Narwana,Tohana,Jakhal,Bathinda,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.