l

About Blgr Bbs Sf 12894

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Blgr Bbs Sf
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Balangir Bhubaneswar
CC:2S
397 Km 7 hrs

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Balangir 1 Starts 14:45 00:00 2 0 kms
Loisingha 1 15:00 15:02 02:00 1 19 kms
Barpali 1 15:28 15:30 02:00 1 57 kms
Bargarh Road 1 15:45 15:47 02:00 1 76 kms
Hirakud 1 16:12 16:14 02:00 1 112 kms
Sambalpur 1 16:30 16:40 10:00 1 119 kms
Raikakhol 1 17:40 17:42 02:00 1 190 kms
Bamur 1 18:00 18:02 02:00 -- 205 kms
Boinda 1 18:21 18:23 02:00 1 236 kms
Angul 1 19:25 19:27 02:00 1 275 kms
Talcher Road 1 19:32 19:34 02:00 1 287 kms
Meramandoli 1 19:59 20:00 01:00 1 301 kms
Dhenkanal 1 20:10 20:12 02:00 2 335 kms
Naraj Marathapur 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 1 373 kms
Mancheswar 1 21:20 21:21 01:00 3 391 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 21:45 End 00:00 6 397 kms

Important Details About Blgr Bbs Sf 12894:

Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 generally passes through 16 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Balangir (BLGR) at 14:45 and ends at Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 21:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Balangir to Bhubaneswar .

The average train speed of Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Barpali
  2. Bargarh Road
  3. Hirakud
  4. Sambalpur
  5. Raikakhol

List of stations from where Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 passes during the journey:

Balangir, Loisingha, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Hirakud, Sambalpur, Raikakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Dhenkanal, Naraj Marathapur, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Balangir station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 passes through 16 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 7 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Blgr Bbs Sf 12894?

Ans: Balangir Blgr Bbs Sf 12894 operates from Balangir (BLGR) to Bhubaneswar (BBS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Loisingha, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Hirakud, Sambalpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.