l

About Allp Dhn Expres 13352

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Allp Dhn Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Alappuzha Dhanbad
1A:2A:3A:SL
2535 Km 52 hrs 35 mints

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Alappuzha 1 Starts 06:00 00:00 1 0 kms
Mararikulam 1 06:12 06:13 01:00 1 13 kms
Cherthala 1 06:23 06:24 01:00 1 24 kms
Turavur 1 06:34 06:35 01:00 1 34 kms
Ernakulam 1 07:20 07:25 05:00 1 57 kms
Aluva 1 07:50 07:52 02:00 3 77 kms
Thrisur 1 08:47 08:50 03:00 2 131 kms
Wadakancheri 1 09:09 09:10 01:00 - 148 kms
Ottappalam 1 09:54 09:55 01:00 - 177 kms
Palakkad 1 10:30 10:35 05:00 4 208 kms
Coimbatore 1 12:15 12:20 05:00 3 263 kms
Tiruppur 1 13:05 13:10 05:00 2 313 kms
Erode 1 13:50 14:00 10:00 1 363 kms
Salem 1 14:57 15:00 03:00 4 426 kms
Bommidi 1 15:34 15:35 01:00 - 469 kms
Samalpatti 1 16:14 16:15 01:00 - 515 kms
Tirupattur 1 16:39 16:40 01:00 2 539 kms
Jolarpettai 1 17:10 17:15 05:00 3 546 kms
Vaniyambadi 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 2 561 kms
Gudiyattam 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 605 kms
Katpadi 1 18:30 18:35 05:00 2 630 kms
Mukundarayapurm 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 2 647 kms
Arakkonam 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 2 690 kms
Tiruvallur 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 717 kms
Perambur 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 753 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai 1 21:35 22:10 35:00 9 759 kms
Sullurupeta 1 23:23 23:25 02:00 1 842 kms
Nayudupeta 1 23:48 23:50 02:00 1 869 kms
Gudur 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 2 896 kms
Nellore 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 2 935 kms
Kavali 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 3 985 kms
Singarayakonda 2 02:09 02:10 01:00 1 1023 kms
Ongole 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 1 1051 kms
Chinna Ganjam 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 3 1080 kms
Chirala 2 03:33 03:35 02:00 3 1100 kms
Bapatla 2 03:54 03:55 01:00 3 1115 kms
Nidubrolu 2 04:14 04:15 01:00 - 1136 kms
Tenali 2 04:39 04:40 01:00 4 1158 kms
Vijayawada 2 05:35 05:45 10:00 6,7 1189 kms
Eluru 2 06:44 06:45 01:00 2 1248 kms
Tadepalligudem 2 07:23 07:25 02:00 2 1296 kms
Nidadavolu 2 07:44 07:45 01:00 - 1316 kms
Godavari 2 08:04 08:05 01:00 1 1335 kms
Rajamundry 2 08:18 08:20 02:00 3 1338 kms
Dwarapudi 2 08:39 08:40 01:00 - 1358 kms
Anaparti 2 08:44 08:45 01:00 - 1362 kms
Samalkot 2 09:14 09:15 01:00 1 1389 kms
Pithapuram 2 09:24 09:25 01:00 1 1401 kms
Annavaram 2 09:44 09:45 01:00 3 1425 kms
Tuni 2 10:04 10:05 01:00 2 1442 kms
Narsipatnam Rd 2 10:38 10:40 02:00 1 1464 kms
Elamanchili 2 10:59 11:00 01:00 - 1482 kms
Anakapalle 2 11:29 11:30 01:00 3 1506 kms
Duvvada 2 12:20 12:22 02:00 1 1522 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 13:10 13:30 20:00 1 1539 kms
Simhachalam 2 13:46 13:48 02:00 2 1547 kms
Kottavalasa 2 14:02 14:04 02:00 - 1565 kms
Vizianagram 2 14:35 14:40 05:00 4 1600 kms
Bobbili 2 15:22 15:25 03:00 1 1653 kms
Parvatipuram 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 - 1677 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 15:53 15:55 02:00 - 1679 kms
Rayagada 2 16:40 16:45 05:00 - 1724 kms
Muniguda 2 17:35 17:37 02:00 - 1778 kms
Kesinga 2 18:35 18:37 02:00 1 1850 kms
Titlagarh 2 19:10 19:20 10:00 1 1863 kms
Balangir 2 20:15 20:20 05:00 - 1927 kms
Barpali 2 21:05 21:07 02:00 - 1983 kms
Bargarh Road 2 21:25 21:30 05:00 - 2002 kms
Attabira 2 21:50 21:52 02:00 1 2021 kms
Sambalpur 2 22:50 23:00 10:00 - 2045 kms
Rengali 2 23:30 23:32 02:00 - 2068 kms
Jharsuguda 3 00:20 00:25 05:00 - 2093 kms
Raj Gangpur 3 01:17 01:19 02:00 2 2165 kms
Rourkela 3 01:47 01:55 08:00 5 2195 kms
Bano 03:26 03:27 - kms
Govindpur Road 3 04:04 04:05 01:00 - 2320 kms
Hatia 3 04:45 04:50 05:00 3 2362 kms
Ranchi 3 05:05 05:15 10:00 1 2369 kms
Muri 3 06:36 06:38 02:00 1 2434 kms
Jhalida 3 06:59 07:00 01:00 2 2446 kms
Kotshila 3 07:39 07:40 01:00 - 2458 kms
Bokaro Steel City 3 08:05 08:15 10:00 1 2486 kms
Chandrapura 3 08:51 08:53 02:00 1 2501 kms
Katrasgarh 3 09:21 09:23 02:00 1 2522 kms
Dhanbad 3 10:35 End 00:00 7 2535 kms

Important Details About Allp Dhn Expres 13352:

Allp Dhn Expres 13352 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Allp Dhn Expres 13352 generally passes through 85 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Alappuzha (ALLP) at 06:00 and ends at Dhanbad (DHN) at 10:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Alappuzha to Dhanbad .

The average train speed of Allp Dhn Expres 13352 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Allp Dhn Expres 13352 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Cherthala
  2. Turavur
  3. Ernakulam
  4. Aluva
  5. Thrisur

List of stations from where Allp Dhn Expres 13352 passes during the journey:

Alappuzha, Mararikulam, Cherthala, Turavur, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Bommidi, Samalpatti, Tirupattur, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi, Mukundarayapurm, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai, Sullurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chinna Ganjam, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Godavari, Rajamundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Tn, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Attabira, Sambalpur, Rengali, Jharsuguda, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Bano, Govindpur Road, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Jhalida, Kotshila, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Alappuzha station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Allp Dhn Expres 13352 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Allp Dhn Expres 13352 passes through 85 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 52 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Allp Dhn Expres 13352?

Ans: Alappuzha Allp Dhn Expres 13352 operates from Alappuzha (ALLP) to Dhanbad (DHN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mararikulam, Cherthala, Turavur, Ernakulam, Aluva.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.