l

About Aii Ddr Express 12990

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Aii Ddr Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ajmer Dadar
2A:3A:3E:SL
978 Km 16 hrs 45 mints

Aii Ddr Express 12990 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ajmer 1 Starts 20:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Beawar 1 20:41 20:43 02:00 1 52 kms
Sojat Road 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 1 119 kms
Marwar 1 22:05 22:10 05:00 2 140 kms
Rani 1 22:41 22:43 02:00 1 191 kms
Falna 1 22:55 22:57 02:00 1 206 kms
Jawai Bandh 1 23:10 23:12 02:00 2 222 kms
Pindwara 1 23:39 23:41 02:00 2 261 kms
Abu Road 2 00:25 00:35 10:00 1,3 305 kms
Palanpur 2 01:25 01:27 02:00 1 357 kms
Unjha 2 02:02 02:04 02:00 1 401 kms
Mahesana 2 02:30 02:32 02:00 1 422 kms
Ahmedabad 2 04:30 04:40 10:00 6 491 kms
Nadiad 2 05:46 05:48 02:00 1 537 kms
Anand 2 06:03 06:05 02:00 4 555 kms
Vadodara 2 06:40 06:45 05:00 1 591 kms
Bharuch 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 4 661 kms
Surat 2 08:47 08:52 05:00 3 720 kms
Navsari 2 09:15 09:17 02:00 2 750 kms
Valsad 2 09:52 09:54 02:00 3 789 kms
Borivali 2 12:02 12:05 03:00 7 954 kms
Dadar 2 12:50 End 00:00 6 978 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ajmer
20:05
Ajmer Jn
12Apr2024
16h 45m
12:50
Dadar
14Apr2024

Important Details About Aii Ddr Express 12990:

Aii Ddr Express 12990 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Aii Ddr Express 12990 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ajmer (AII) at 20:05 and ends at Dadar (DDR) at 12:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Ajmer to Dadar .

The average train speed of Aii Ddr Express 12990 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Aii Ddr Express 12990 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ajmer
  2. Beawar
  3. Sojat Road
  4. Marwar
  5. Rani
  6. Falna
  7. Jawai Bandh
  8. Pindwara
  9. Abu Road
  10. Palanpur
  11. Unjha
  12. Mahesana
  13. Ahmedabad
  14. Nadiad
  15. Anand
  16. Vadodara
  17. Bharuch
  18. Surat
  19. Navsari
  20. Valsad
  21. Borivali
  22. Dadar

List of stations from where Aii Ddr Express 12990 passes during the journey:

Ajmer, Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar, Rani, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur, Unjha, Mahesana, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Borivali, Dadar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ajmer station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Wed Fri Sun.

Q.Aii Ddr Express 12990 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Aii Ddr Express 12990 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Aii Ddr Express 12990?

Ans: Ajmer Aii Ddr Express 12990 operates from Ajmer (AII) to Dadar (DDR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ajmer,Beawar,Sojat Road,Marwar,Rani,Falna,Jawai Bandh,Pindwara,Abu Road,Palanpur,Unjha,Mahesana,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Anand,Vadodara,Bharuch,Surat,Navsari,Valsad,Borivali,Dadar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.