l

About Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Adi Puri Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ahmedabad Puri
2A:3A:SL
2135 Km 37 hrs 5 mints

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ahmedabad 1 Starts 19:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Nadiad 1 19:44 19:46 02:00 1 46 kms
Anand 1 20:02 20:04 02:00 4 65 kms
Vadodara 1 20:38 20:43 05:00 1 100 kms
Bharuch 1 21:44 21:46 02:00 4,5 171 kms
Surat 1 22:50 22:55 05:00 2 230 kms
Nandurbar 2 01:45 01:55 10:00 2 391 kms
Dharangaon 2 03:22 03:24 02:00 2 511 kms
Jalgaon 2 04:07 04:10 03:00 5 541 kms
Bhusaval 2 04:35 04:40 05:00 4 565 kms
Malkapur 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 2 615 kms
Nandura 2 05:57 05:58 01:00 2 643 kms
Akola 2 06:50 06:55 05:00 2 704 kms
Badnera 2 08:02 08:05 03:00 2 783 kms
Wardha 2 09:13 09:15 02:00 1 878 kms
Nagpur 2 10:50 10:55 05:00 6 957 kms
Bhandara Road 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 2 1019 kms
Gondia 2 12:45 12:50 05:00 4 1087 kms
Dongargarh 2 13:49 13:50 01:00 3 1160 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 14:18 14:20 02:00 1 1191 kms
Durg 2 15:05 15:10 05:00 1 1222 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 15:19 15:21 02:00 1 1231 kms
Raipur 2 15:50 16:00 10:00 6 1259 kms
Mahasamund 2 17:00 17:02 02:00 2 1312 kms
Bagbahra 2 17:26 17:28 02:00 1 1343 kms
Khariar Road 2 17:48 17:50 02:00 -- 1364 kms
Nawapara Road 2 18:05 18:07 02:00 - 1376 kms
Kantabanji 2 18:55 19:05 10:00 1,2 1428 kms
Titlagarh 2 19:40 19:50 10:00 3 1462 kms
Kesinga 2 20:05 20:07 02:00 1 1475 kms
Norla Road 2 20:30 20:32 02:00 1 1497 kms
Muniguda 2 21:15 21:17 02:00 -- 1548 kms
Rayagada 2 22:35 22:40 05:00 -- 1602 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 23:18 23:20 02:00 -- 1647 kms
Bobbili 2 23:43 23:45 02:00 2 1673 kms
Vizianagram 3 00:45 01:10 25:00 1 1727 kms
Srikakulam Road 3 02:03 02:05 02:00 -- 1797 kms
Palasa 3 03:25 03:27 02:00 -- 1870 kms
Brahmapur 3 04:17 04:22 05:00 1 1944 kms
Chatrapur 3 04:37 04:39 02:00 -- 1966 kms
Khallikot 3 05:03 05:05 02:00 2 2003 kms
Balugan 3 05:13 05:15 02:00 3 2020 kms
Kalupara Ghat 3 05:28 05:30 02:00 -- 2048 kms
Khurda Road 3 06:10 06:30 20:00 6 2091 kms
Sakhi Gopal 07:08 07:10 - kms
Puri 3 08:05 End 00:00 3 2135 kms

Important Details About Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844:

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 generally passes through 46 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) at 19:00 and ends at Puri (PURI) at 08:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ahmedabad to Puri .

The average train speed of Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Anand
  2. Vadodara
  3. Bharuch
  4. Surat
  5. Nandurbar

List of stations from where Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 passes during the journey:

Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur, Mahasamund, Bagbahra, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Norla Road, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Bobbili, Vizianagram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupara Ghat, Khurda Road, Sakhi Gopal, Puri,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ahmedabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 passes through 46 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844?

Ans: Ahmedabad Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 operates from Ahmedabad (ADI) to Puri (PURI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.