Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 3,937 NovemberRs 2,513 DecemberRs 2,513 JanuaryRs 2,243 FebruaryRs 2,513 MarchRs 2,513
AprilRs 4,088 MayRs 4,823

Udaipur to Delhi Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,503

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,855

Average Flight Duration

1h 13m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Udaipur to Delhi Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 784
15:40
Udaipur
06h 15m
1-Stop
21:55
Delhi
6,503
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 784
15:40
Udaipur
07h 45m
1-Stop
23:25
Delhi
6,503
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6265
19:20
Udaipur
01h 05m
Non-Stop
20:25
Delhi
6,792
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6685
08:45
Udaipur
01h 10m
Non-Stop
09:55
Delhi
6,792
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 628
15:20
Udaipur
01h 25m
Non-Stop
16:45
Delhi
7,606
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
05h 25m
1-Stop
19:45
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
06h 20m
1-Stop
20:40
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
08h 40m
1-Stop
23:00
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
09h 50m
1-Stop
00:10
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
10h 35m
1-Stop
00:55
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
22h 20m
1-Stop
12:40
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
23h 45m
1-Stop
14:05
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
24h 10m
1-Stop
14:30
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
26h 35m
1-Stop
16:55
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
27h 45m
1-Stop
18:05
Delhi
15,271
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
18h 00m
1-Stop
08:20
Delhi
15,407
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
18h 00m
1-Stop
08:20
Delhi
15,407
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
20h 05m
1-Stop
10:25
Delhi
15,407
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
20h 05m
1-Stop
10:25
Delhi
15,407
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
20h 05m
1-Stop
10:25
Delhi
15,407

Best airlines from Udaipur to Delhi

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,298
Air India Flights
SpiceJet SpiceJet
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,532
SpiceJet Flights

FAQs About Flights From Udaipur To Delhi

What is the round trip airfare for Udaipur to Delhi ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3,938

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Udaipur to Delhi ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Udaipur to Delhi ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 784 is the first flight at 15:40 and Vistara (UK) - 614 is the last flight at 15:40 on this route.

How many flights fly from Udaipur to Delhi Per Day ?

ANS. 45 flights fly from Udaipur to Delhi per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Delhi ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Delhi is at 15:40.

Airport information
  • Udaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Maharana Pratap Airport
  • IATA Code : UDR
  • Phone : 0294 265 5950
  • Address : NH 76, Dabok, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313023
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
UDR to DEL Flight Details

Book cheap flights from Udaipur to Delhi route with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest travel deals. You will also get to know about your flight time and Udaipur to Delhi flight duration with latest schedule and status. Make your travel between Udaipur (UDR) and Delhi (DEL) economical as well as click-easy task with best airfare deals. Every day over 5 flights take off on Udaipur to Delhi flight route. It takes average time duration of 1 hour and 20 minutes to travel between Udaipur and Delhi. Presently, Over 4 airlines offer flying services from Udaipur (UDR) to Delhi (DEL). The first flight of IndiGo 747 takes off at 2:05 PM, while the last flight available is SpiceJet 2638 that flies at late evening 8:10 PM. The average fare of this particular route starts from Rs. 1,672.

About Udaipur: Udaipur is a marvelous city of Rajasthan known as the Venice of the East. Enriched with majestic palaces and bygone era splendor, the city mesmerizes the tourists with its ultimate charisma and beauty. Udaipur also boasts of several lakes that make it the City of Lakes. During your visit to Udaipur, explore a number of palaces and architectural marvels. Enjoy a rich heritage, vivid culture, exotic safaris, golden sand dunes, dense forests and wildlife in Udaipur. The royal city is well-connected to other parts of India through air routes. You can explore cheap flights to Udaipur at EaseMyTrip.com with their scheduled arrival and departure time.

Top Hotels near Udaipur Airport
The city of Udaipur is full of incredible places to stay and there are plenty of hotels near Udaipur Airport area. Radhekrishna Palace, Hotel The Rising and Rupis Resort are some of the good hotels near airport of Udaipur. Some famous luxury hotels in Udaipur are Hotel Ramada, Hotel Udaivillas, The Lalit Laxmivillas Palace and The Leela Palace Udaipur.

Udaipur Airport Information
Udaipur Airport is officially known as Maharana Pratap Airport. It is a commercial international airport, which is located 22 km away from Udaipur city in Dabok area. The airport is managed by Airport Authority of India. From low cost airlines like SpiceJet and IndiGo to full service carriers like Air India and Jet Airways, the airport is served by all types of flights.
About Delhi: Delhi is the capital city of India, which has witnessed many historical incidences. In each monument and architecture of Delhi, you can witness the same grandeur. The city has touched various aspects of modernism preserving its historical grace and its expansion into National Capital Region has turned Delhi into a highly potential metropolitan city of India. The city appeals a huge of travelers everyday who come to city with different reasons. You can explore here attractions like Red Fort, Lotus Temple, Raj Ghat and many more. From Delhi, several airlines take off for different destinations of India and abroad. Grab attractive deals on flights to Delhi and explore beautiful tourist attractions of this amazing place.

When to Fly Delhi
The city of Delhi experiences extreme weather conditions that mean summer season is very hot while winter season is very cold. But, winter turns the city into a heaven and turns to be the best time to visit Delhi. You can fly to Delhi during festivals like Lohri, Diwali and Holi.

Connectivity and Transportation in Delhi
Known for offering the best transportation facilities in India, Delhi appeals a huge number of travelers daily. Right now, most important public transport in Delhi is Delhi Metro, which is the lifeline of the city. A good number of passengers travel from one end of the city to another. Other connectivity sources available in Delhi are DTC buses, local trains and cabs run by companies like Uber, OLA, Meru and Easy.
Top Airlines Flying From Udaipur to Delhi