×

Our Products

FlightPune to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Pune Airport
Kempegowda International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

DecemberRs5431 JanuaryRs1647 FebruaryRs1647 MarchRs1585 AprilRs1648 MayRs2130
JuneRs2130 JulyRs2130 AugustRs1648 SeptemberRs2130 OctoberRs1653 NovemberRs2394
Pune to Bangalore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 1647

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

1616

Average Flight Duration

1h 31m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Pune to Bangalore Price as on 14 Jan 2022
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1427
19:30
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
20:50
Bangalore
1647
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1732
23:50
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
01:25
Bangalore
1647
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 681
01:00
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
02:35
Bangalore
1647
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6877
04:50
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
06:25
Bangalore
1647
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 103
22:20
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
23:55
Bangalore
1647
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 532
15:30
Pune
01h 20m
Non-Stop
16:50
Bangalore
1648
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 293
05:50
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
07:25
Bangalore
1653
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 501
12:05
Pune
01h 30m
Non-Stop
13:35
Bangalore
1653
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 242
13:50
Pune
01h 30m
Non-Stop
15:20
Bangalore
1653
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 284
22:50
Pune
01h 15m
Non-Stop
00:05
Bangalore
1653
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 391
07:20
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
08:55
Bangalore
3799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 302
13:55
Pune
01h 45m
Non-Stop
15:40
Bangalore
3799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6055
19:15
Pune
01h 35m
Non-Stop
20:50
Bangalore
3799
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 528
03:00
Pune
06h 00m
1-Stop
09:00
Bangalore
4190
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 203
23:30
Pune
08h 25m
1-Stop
07:55
Bangalore
4518
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2541
19:10
Pune
13h 30m
1-Stop
08:40
Bangalore
5432
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 176
22:30
Pune
10h 10m
1-Stop
08:40
Bangalore
5432
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 722
23:00
Pune
12h 25m
1-Stop
11:25
Bangalore
5432
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 174
12:15
Pune
09h 10m
1-Stop
21:25
Bangalore
5432
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 394
01:15
Pune
09h 55m
1-Stop
11:10
Bangalore
5432
Best airlines from Pune to Bangalore
Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 1647
Search Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 1648
Search Indigo Flights
Compare Direct vs Connecting flight
FAQs About Flights From Pune To Bangalore

What is the round trip airfare forPune to Bangalore ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 1631.5

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Pune to Bangalore ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

Total early morning, evening and late night flight on this route??

ANS. 66 early morning flights leave for this route between 7 AM and 8AM.Between 4 and 6 PM, 63 flights leave for Delhi-Mumbai.There are 75 late night flights between these destinations leaving from 10 PM to 12 AM.

First flight and last flight to fly from Pune to Bangalore?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 361 is the first flight at 00:25 and AirAsia (I5) - 1732 is the last flight at 00:25 on this route..

How many flights fly from Pune to Bangalore Per Day?

ANS. 107 flights fly from Pune to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Bangalore?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Pune to Bangalore is at 00:25.

Airport information
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
PNQ to BLR Flight Details

Travel from Oxford of the East to Silicon Valley of India by booking cheap flights from Pune to Bangalore at EaseMyTrip.com. It provides the best deals on your air tickets for Pune to Bangalore. So, plan your exciting journey by checking out Pune to Bangalore flight duration. Also explore complete information related to schedule and status of various airlines flying between Pune and Bangalore. Everyday 11+ flights fly from Pune (PNQ) to Bangalore (BLR) and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 1 hour and 25 minutes. More than 5+ domestic carriers take off on regular basis between Pune and Bangalore. First flight flying from Pune to Bangalore is IndiGo 681 at 12:45 AM and the last flight is IndiGo 807 at 11:45 PM. The average basic airfare for Pune to Bangalore flights starts from Rs. 1,599.

About Pune: Situated close to the west coast of India and surrounded by the Sahayadri Hills, Pune is a multicultural city with an interesting mix of history and architecture. The city is home to few of the best universities and educational institutions of the country. The city enjoys a moderate climate all through the year and turns into a perfect getaway for every traveler. Pune is also ideal for nature enthusiasts and has a lot to offer for adventurers. The city also features some prominent educational institutes and sees a huge number of students coming here to pursue their higher education. Explore the latest schedules of the flights from Pune with EaseMyTrip and reach airport as per your flight time to board without any hassle

Top Hotels near Pune Airport
Around 24 good properties are available near Pune Airport area to provide you great staying experiences. Famous luxury hotels in Pune near its airport are Hotel Fidalgo, Hotel Mint Ivy, Fortune Inn Jukaso, Hotel Brookside and more. Some popular budget hotels near Pune Airport are Hotel Eco Inn, My Daddys Home, DDPK Service Apartment and some more.

Pune Airport Information
Pune Airport is military cum public airport that is owned by Indian Air Force and managed by Airport Authority of India. Major international destinations connected to Pune Airport are Dubai, Abu Dhabi and Frankfurt. All major airlines of India operate flights to Pune. Air Deccan, GoAir, IndiGo and Alliance Air are major low cost airlines offering its services to Pune Airport.
Top Airlines Flying From Pune to Bangalore