FlightPort Blair to Lucknow Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Amausi Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs6535 FebruaryRs6030 MarchRs5780 AprilRs5272 MayRs6980 JuneRs5154
July- August- SeptemberRs5154 October- November- December-

Port Blair Lucknow Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
29
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 6587

Cheapest Direct Flight from Port Blair To Lucknow Fare as on 03 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6616
10:00
Port Blair
07h 10m
1-Stop
17:10
Lucknow
9512
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 973
08:40
Port Blair
08h 30m
1-Stop
17:10
Lucknow
11045
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
08h 30m
1-Stop
16:00
Lucknow
12555
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 465
07:45
Port Blair
09h 45m
1-Stop
17:30
Lucknow
12607
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 778
11:55
Port Blair
20h 45m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
12872
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
06h 35m
1-Stop
14:05
Lucknow
13601
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 803
09:30
Port Blair
09h 00m
1-Stop
18:30
Lucknow
13784
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 778
11:55
Port Blair
20h 45m
1-Stop
08:40
Lucknow
14139
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
14762
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
14762
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
11:40
Port Blair
21h 00m
2+-Stops
08:40
Lucknow
17062
Air India
Air India
AI- 488
11:50
Port Blair
07h 50m
1-Stop
19:40
Lucknow
17382
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
26h 25m
2+-Stops
10:25
Lucknow
18579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 296
08:25
Port Blair
08h 05m
2+-Stops
16:30
Lucknow
18661
FAQs About Flights From Port Blair To Lucknow
  • What is the round trip airfare forPort Blair to Lucknow ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6421

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Port Blair to Lucknow ?

    Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Port Blair to Lucknow?

    Indigo (6E) - 393 is the first flight at 07:30 and Vistara (UK) - 778 is the last flight at 07:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Port Blair to Lucknow Per Day?

    29 flights fly from Port Blair to Lucknow per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Lucknow?

    The earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Lucknow is at 07:30.

  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009

Top Airlines Flying From Port Blair to Lucknow