Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 7,342

Cheapest Direct Flight from Newark to Charlotte Price as on 15 Jan 2023

United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 1302
14:35
Newark
09h 18m
2+ Stops
23:53
Charlotte
40,184
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 1305
17:30
Newark
06h 23m
1 Stop
23:53
Charlotte
34,159
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 334
18:15
New York
05h 38m
1 Stop
23:53
Charlotte
56,615
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 490
19:15
New York
04h 38m
1 Stop
23:53
Charlotte
56,615
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 3418
13:00
New York
10h 53m
1 Stop
23:53
Charlotte
51,208
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 939
08:10
New York
05h 58m
1 Stop
14:08
Charlotte
56,615
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 2575
08:05
Newark
06h 03m
1 Stop
14:08
Charlotte
27,381
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 1427
08:30
New York
05h 38m
1 Stop
14:08
Charlotte
33,342
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 2206
07:29
Newark
12h 11m
1 Stop
19:40
Charlotte
40,184
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 2178
14:00
Newark
05h 40m
1 Stop
19:40
Charlotte
42,323
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 623
09:00
New York
10h 40m
1 Stop
19:40
Charlotte
43,043
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 396
13:50
New York
05h 50m
1 Stop
19:40
Charlotte
67,150
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 2364
08:00
New York
11h 40m
2+ Stops
19:40
Charlotte
43,043
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 848
11:55
New York
04h 37m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
56,615
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 2644
11:51
Newark
04h 41m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
27,381
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 716
11:55
New York
04h 37m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
33,342
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 2206
07:29
Newark
09h 03m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
40,184
United Airlines
United Airlines
UA- 2206
07:29
Newark
09h 03m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
40,184
Delta Airlines
Delta Airlines
DL- 348
10:40
New York
05h 52m
1 Stop
16:32
Charlotte
67,150
American Airlines
American Airlines
AA- 4615
10:00
New York
05h 13m
1 Stop
15:13
Charlotte
33,342

Best airlines from Newark to Charlotte

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
United Airlines United Airlines
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 32,582
United Airlines Flights
United Airlines United Airlines
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 25,994
United Airlines Flights

FAQs About Flights From Newark To Charlotte

First flight and last flight to fly from Newark to Charlotte ?

ANS. United Airlines (UA) - 1302 is the first flight at 14:35 and United Airlines (UA) - 2206 is the last flight at 14:35 on this route.

How many flights fly from Newark to Charlotte Per Day ?

ANS. 80 flights fly from Newark to Charlotte per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Newark to Charlotte ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Newark to Charlotte is at 14:35.

Airport information
  • Newark Airport information
  • Airport : Newark Liberty International Airport
  • IATA Code : EWR
  • Phone : +1 (908) 787-0667.
  • Address : 3 Brewster Rd, Newark, NJ 07114, USA
  • Charlotte Airport information
  • Airport : Charlotte Douglas International Airport
  • IATA Code : CLT
  • Phone : 704-359-4000
  • Address : 5501 Josh Birmingham Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28208, USA
EWR to CLT Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Newark-EWR to Charlotte-CLT flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

Top Airlines Flying From Newark to Charlotte