Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs 7,079 OctoberRs 5,879 NovemberRs 5,879 DecemberRs 5,879 JanuaryRs 5,879 February-
March- April- May-

Cheapest Direct Flight from Nagpur to Surat Price as on 27 Sep 2022

Air India
Air India
AI- 498
07:40
Nagpur
23h 25m
1-Stop
07:05
Surat
7,289
Air India
Air India
AI- 498
07:40
Nagpur
13h 05m
1-Stop
20:45
Surat
7,499
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
23h 10m
2+-Stops
07:05
Surat
20,421
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
23h 10m
2+-Stops
07:05
Surat
20,421
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
23h 10m
2+-Stops
07:05
Surat
20,421
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
23h 10m
2+-Stops
07:05
Surat
20,421
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
23h 10m
2+-Stops
07:05
Surat
20,421
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
12h 50m
2+-Stops
20:45
Surat
20,631
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
34h 40m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
21,786
Air India
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
34h 40m
2+-Stops
18:35
Surat
21,786
Air India
Air India
AI- 498
07:40
Nagpur
34h 55m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
22,311
Air India
Air India
AI- 498
07:40
Nagpur
10h 55m
1-Stop
18:35
Surat
23,361

FAQs About Flights From Nagpur To Surat

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Nagpur to Surat ?

ANS. Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

Total early morning, evening and late night flight on this route ?

ANS. 18 early morning flights leave for this route between 7 AM and 8AM.Between 4 and 6 PM, 0 flights leave for Delhi-Mumbai.There are 0 late night flights between these destinations leaving from 10 PM to 12 AM.

First flight and last flight to fly from Nagpur to Surat ?

ANS. Air India (AI) - 498 is the first flight at 07:40 and Air India (AI) - 498 is the last flight at 07:40 on this route.

How many flights fly from Nagpur to Surat Per Day ?

ANS. 12 flights fly from Nagpur to Surat per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Nagpur to Surat ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Nagpur to Surat is at 07:40.

Airport information
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
  • Surat Airport information
  • Airport : Surat Airport
  • IATA Code : STV
  • Phone : 0261-2720109
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome, Surat-395007, Gujarat
NAG to STV Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Nagpur-nag to Surat-stv flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Nagpur: Bringing the perfect amalgamation of old and new Nagpur is the orange city of India. Surrounded by the beautiful temples lush green gardens and pristine lakes, the city is a perfect travel destination. With rich cultural heritage and various tourist attractions, Nagpur enchants huge number of travelers from all over the world. Some of the best places you can visit on your Nagpur tour are Deeksha Bhumi, Ambazari lake, Raman Science Centre, Futala Lake, Ramtek fort temple, Bohra Masjid and Sevagram etc. Know all the latest details of Nagpur to Hyderabad flight schedule and book your cheap air tickets from Nagpur to Hyderabad flights as per your convenience from EaseMyTrip.com. You can avail some huge discounts on your Nagpur to Hyderabad flights with EaseMyTrip.com.

Best time to Visit Nagpur
The best time to visit and book cheap a flight to Nagpur is from October to February. During this season, the average temperature ranges from 15°C to 30°C respectively. The weather of the city remains pleasing which is perfect to have an amazing sightseeing trip. In summers, the city experiences extreme temperature which makes it very difficult for the travelers to get out in the heat and explore the city.
About Surat: Surat is a famous and second largest city in Gujarat state of India and is also known as a well developed commercial city. This city is nestled on the banks of the River Tapti and is the 4th fastest developing city as per the global study. There are several amazing attractions nestled in Surat which includes Surat Castle, Bardoli, Dandi, Chintanamani Jain Temple, Dumas, Hajira and Swaminarayan Temple are the main attractions of the city. Moreover, tourists willing to plan Surat tour can book flight for the same as the city is well connected with other destinations through air routes. Moreover, tourists can also book cheap flight to Surat by visiting EaseMyTrip.com.

When to Fly Surat
The best season to book flight to Surat is in the winter season as during this season the weather is comfortable to wander and explore the sightseeing of the city. The best months are October to February.

Weekend Getaways from Surat
There are many weekend getaway destinations which the tourists while on Surat tour can go for. Some of the weekend getaway destinations from Surat include Palghar, Bhavnagar, Udwada, Vadodara, Vapi and Pune.
Top Airlines Flying From Nagpur to Surat