FlightNagpur to Pune Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Pune Airport

Cheapest Nagpur to Pune Airfare Starting Rs 2699 on 21/09/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Aug 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Aug 25

Rs.6089

Aug 26

Rs.4080

Aug 27

Rs.3300

Aug 28

Rs.3300

Aug 29

Rs.3300

Aug 30

Rs.3300

Aug 31

Rs.4080

Sep 01

Rs.2773

Sep 02

Rs.2773

Sep 03

Rs.3851

Sep 04

Rs.2773

Sep 05

Rs.2773

Sep 06

Rs.2773

Sep 07

Rs.4795

Sep 08

Rs.4969

Sep 09

Rs.4080

Sep 10

Rs.3650

Sep 11

Rs.2773

Sep 12

Rs.2773

Sep 13

Rs.2773

Sep 14

Rs.2773

Sep 15

Rs.2773

Sep 16

Rs.5494

Sep 17

Rs.4969

Sep 18

Rs.2773

Sep 19

Rs.3248

Sep 20

Rs.3089

Sep 21

Rs.2699

Sep 22

Rs.2773

Sep 23

Rs.2773

Sep 24

Rs.3300

Sep 25

Rs.2699

Sep 26

Rs.2773

Sep 27

Rs.3300

Sep 28

Rs.2773

Offers & Promos

  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1150 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Udan scheme

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on UDAN Flights

    Promocode:

    UDAN

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.3000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Off

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Emt videsh

    Grab Up to Rs. 5000 Off on Booking International Flight Tickets

    Promocode:

    VIDESH

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 31st Aug, 2019

    View Details
  • Mobikwik

    Enjoy 10% MobiKwik Super Cashback (Max Rs. 1000) on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 30th, Sep 2019

    View Details
  • Free cancellation

    Enjoy 100% Money Back on Flight Cancellation

    Promocode:

Airlines From Nagpur to Pune

  • Nagpur Pune IndiGo Flights Rs 2699
  • Nagpur Pune Air India Flights Rs 4969
  • Nagpur Pune GoAir Flights Rs 3248

Airports near Nagpur

Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport (NAG), Nagpur 7 Kms
Akola Airport (AKD), Akola 216 Kms
Jabalpur Airport (JLR), Jabalpur 247 Kms
Raipur Airport (RPR), Raipur 273 Kms
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport (NDC), Nanded 284 Kms

Nagpur Airport information

Airport:Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
IATA Code: NAG
Phone: 0712-2807501, 6450835
Address: Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005

Pune Airport information

Airport:Pune International Airport
IATA Code: PNQ
Phone: 020-26683232
Address: Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
Indigo
6E- 147
00:10
Nagpur
01h 20m
Non-Stop
01:30
Pune
3300
Indigo
6E- 135
12:40
Nagpur
01h 20m
Non-Stop
14:00
Pune
3650
GoAir
G8- 284
20:55
Nagpur
01h 20m
Non-Stop
22:15
Pune
3650
Indigo
6E- 221
22:10
Nagpur
01h 15m
Non-Stop
23:25
Pune
3851
Indigo
6E- 7137
09:25
Nagpur
06h 15m
1-Stop
15:40
Pune
3851
Air India
AI- 470
08:25
Nagpur
9h 50m
1-Stop
18:15
Pune
4863
Air India
AI- 470
08:25
Nagpur
12h 45m
1-Stop
21:10
Pune
4863
Air India
AI- 470
08:25
Nagpur
22h 40m
1-Stop
07:05
Pune
4863
Air India
AI- 470
08:25
Nagpur
27h 40m
1-Stop
12:05
Pune
4863
Air India
AI- 630
21:15
Nagpur
24h 0m
2+-Stops
21:15
Pune
6908
Air India
AI- 630
21:15
Nagpur
14h 50m
2+-Stops
12:05
Pune
7036
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
28h 10m
2+-Stops
12:05
Pune
7036
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
37h 20m
2+-Stops
21:15
Pune
7311
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
28h 10m
2+-Stops
12:05
Pune
7351
Air India
AI- 630
21:15
Nagpur
24h 0m
2+-Stops
21:15
Pune
7416
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
37h 20m
2+-Stops
21:15
Pune
7416
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
37h 20m
2+-Stops
21:15
Pune
7416
Air India
AI- 628
07:55
Nagpur
13h 15m
2+-Stops
21:10
Pune
8190
Air India
AI- 630
21:15
Nagpur
17h 30m
2+-Stops
14:45
Pune
8328
Air India
AI- 630
21:15
Nagpur
17h 30m
2+-Stops
14:45
Pune
8328
Cheap Flights From Nagpur to Pune
AugustRs3300 SeptemberRs2699 OctoberRs3300 NovemberRs3521 DecemberRs3851 JanuaryRs3398
FebruaryRs3827 MarchRs3851
NAG to PNQ Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs6089 25-08-2019 6E Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs3300 27-08-2019 6E Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2699 21-09-2019 6E Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2699 21-09-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Nagpur to Pune Per Day?

36 flights fly from Nagpur to Pune per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Nagpur to Pune?

The earliest flight to take from Nagpur to Pune is at 00:10.

Appox distance between Nagpur to Pune?

606.19 kilometers is the approximate distance between Nagpur to Pune.

When does the last flight leave from Nagpur?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 221 leave at 22:10 from Nagpur.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Nagpur and Pune and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 4 flights while Air India and GoAir have 31 and 1 flights respectively on Nagpur to Pune route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Nagpur to Pune?

Indigo offers the cheapest flight from Nagpur to Pune

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Nagpur to Pune?

There are 4 non-stop flights and 32 connecting flights from Nagpur to Pune

Which airlines fly most frequently between Nagpur to Pune?

Indigo has maximum number of flights from Nagpur to Pune

How long a non-stop flight from Nagpur to Pune takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Nagpur to Pune is usually 1h 18m

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Nagpur to Pune ?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Nagpur to Pune

Read All 13 Questions
Nagpur to Pune Flight Details

Check EaseMyTrip.com to book from a wide range of cheap flights between Nagpur and Pune. We display best online deals on Nagpur to Pune flights and assure cheapest airfare on this route. Find out complete information about flight schedule and status of the different airlines taking off from Nagpur. So, why are you waiting? With a simple and easy to book search engine, plan your trip from Nagpur to Pune.Over 2+ flights take off from Nagpur (NAG) to Pune (PNQ) every day and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 1 hour and 15 minutes. Only 2 air carriers take off on regular basis from Nagpur to Pune. The first flight IndiGo 135 is the airline that travels between Nagpur and Pune at 12:40 PM and the last flight available is IndiGo 221 that departs at 10:00 PM. The average basic airfare for Nagpur to Pune flights starts from Rs. 2,766.

About Nagpur: Enclosed by several religious and historical sites and a few contemporary attractions, the city of Nagpur is a famous travel destination in the state of Maharashtra. Referred as the ‘Orange City’, Nagpur happens to be Maharashtra’s third largest city after Mumbai and Pune. Nagpur is a delight for the senses and a paradise for the entire nature lover. It serves as the base for two of India’s premium wildlife sanctuaries – Tadoba National Park and Pench National Park. It also houses number of amazing tourist spots. Some of the best places to visit in Nagpur are Deekshabhoomi, Balaji Mandir, Sitabuldi Fort, Japanese Rose Garden, Ambazari Laka, Raman Science Centre, Hegdewar Smriti Temple, Sevagram and Sri Poddareshwar Ram Mandir etc. Apart from offering amazing street food, Nagpur boasts some of the finest restaurants in the country and some of the best shopping places to shops. Various low cost airlines including IndiGo, SpiceJet, Jet Airways and GoAir operate flights from Nagpur to various major cities of India. Explore more about the Nagpur to Pune flight schedule and Nagpur flight status from EaseMyTrip.com and book your cheap flights from Nagpur to Pune and other destinations as per your need. With EaseMyTrip.com, you can easily book and avail some fabulous discounts on your Nagpur flights.

Budget Hotels in Nagpur
Nagpur is a famous travel destination and one of the largest cities of Maharashtra. To have the amazing Nagpur trip at affordable rates, you should try out its various budget friendly hotels. Some of the best budget hotels in Nagpur are Hotel Siddhartha Inn, Hotel Dua, Continental, Hotel Amrta, Hotel Heritage 2001, Hotel Dua , Hotel Mansarovar, The Majestic Manor, Rangolii Inn Luxury Business Hotel, Hotel Rama, Hotel Rahul and Hotel LB etc. These hotels offers the best of services at nominal rates.

Nagpur Airport Information
Spread over 1,460 acres of land and operated by the airport Authority of India, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport or Nagpur Airport is the chief aviation center serving the city of Nagpur. Several major airlines which offer flight from Nagpur to major cities of India include Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Indigo, and Spice Jet. The airport consists of two terminals, Terminal 1 and Terminal 2, terminal one caters the entire domestic whereas terminal 2 caters all the international arrivals and departures. The airport is also a training ground for the Nagpur Flying Club and air force station for the Indian Air Force.
Airlines Serving From Nagpur to Pune
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions