FlightMumbai to Lucknow Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Mumbai to Lucknow Airfare Starting 3748 on 02/12/2018

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.8391

Nov 16

Rs.7277

Nov 17

Rs.7277

Nov 18

Rs.7067

Nov 19

Rs.7067

Nov 20

Rs.6500

Nov 21

Rs.6149

Nov 22

Rs.6911

Nov 23

Rs.5807

Nov 24

Rs.5577

Nov 25

Rs.5577

Nov 26

Rs.5577

Nov 27

Rs.5577

Nov 28

Rs.5172

Nov 29

Rs.4897

Nov 30

Rs.4000

Dec 01

Rs.4052

Dec 02

Rs.3748

Dec 03

Rs.3748

Dec 04

Rs.3748

Dec 05

Rs.3800

Dec 06

Rs.3800

Dec 07

Rs.4092

Dec 08

Rs.4000

Dec 09

Rs.3882

Dec 10

Rs.3748

Dec 11

Rs.3748

Dec 12

Rs.3882

Dec 13

Rs.3882

Dec 14

Rs.3882

Dec 15

Rs.3800

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Thursday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Mumbai

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 8 Kms
Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 121 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 145 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 157 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 178 Kms

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Lucknow Airport information

Airport:Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
IATA Code: LKO
Phone: 0522 243 5404
Address: Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
03 Dec
3748
04 Dec
3748
05 Dec
3800
06 Dec
3800
07 Dec
4092
08 Dec
4000
09 Dec
3882
10 Dec
3748
11 Dec
3748
12 Dec
3882
13 Dec
3882
14 Dec
3882
15 Dec
3800
16 Dec
3748
17 Dec
3748
18 Dec
3748
19 Dec
3800
20 Dec
4052
21 Dec
4952
22 Dec
5283
23 Dec
4952
24 Dec
4952
25 Dec
3813
26 Dec
3813
27 Dec
3813
28 Dec
3813
29 Dec
3813
30 Dec
3813
31 Dec
3813
01 Jan
4399
02 Jan
4900
03 Jan
4398
04 Jan
4398
05 Jan
4399
06 Jan
3813
07 Jan
3813
08 Jan
3800
09 Jan
3813
10 Jan
4000
11 Jan
3800
12 Jan
3800
13 Jan
3800
14 Jan
3800
15 Jan
3800
16 Jan
3800
17 Jan
3800
18 Jan
3800
19 Jan
3800
20 Jan
3800
21 Jan
3748
22 Jan
3800
23 Jan
3800
24 Jan
3800
25 Jan
4000
26 Jan
3800
27 Jan
3800
28 Jan
3800
29 Jan
3748
30 Jan
3800
31 Jan
3800
01 Feb
3748
02 Feb
3748
03 Feb
3800
04 Feb
3800
05 Feb
3800
06 Feb
3800
07 Feb
4343
08 Feb
3800
09 Feb
4094
10 Feb
3800
11 Feb
3800
12 Feb
4094
13 Feb
4000
14 Feb
3813
15 Feb
4000
16 Feb
4094
17 Feb
4000
18 Feb
3800
19 Feb
4000
20 Feb
3901
21 Feb
4094
22 Feb
4000
23 Feb
4094
24 Feb
3901
25 Feb
3800
26 Feb
3895
27 Feb
3800
28 Feb
4094
01 Mar
3748
02 Mar
3464
03 Mar
3748
04 Mar
3748
05 Mar
3748
06 Mar
3792
07 Mar
4000
08 Mar
3748
09 Mar
3464
10 Mar
3740
11 Mar
17164
12 Mar
3399
13 Mar
3748
14 Mar
4094
15 Mar
3748
16 Mar
3713
17 Mar
3813
18 Mar
3963
19 Mar
3813
20 Mar
3813
21 Mar
3877
22 Mar
3813
23 Mar
3464
24 Mar
3467
25 Mar
4097
26 Mar
3973
27 Mar
3467
28 Mar
3963
29 Mar
3562
30 Mar
3464
31 Mar
3399
01 Apr
3772
02 Apr
3800
03 Apr
3562
04 Apr
3562
05 Apr
3782
06 Apr
3877
07 Apr
3887
08 Apr
3772
09 Apr
3800
10 Apr
3887
11 Apr
3800
12 Apr
3813
13 Apr
3930
14 Apr
4052
15 Apr
3911
16 Apr
4000
17 Apr
3911
18 Apr
4398
19 Apr
4121
20 Apr
4481
21 Apr
4131
22 Apr
3911
23 Apr
3813
24 Apr
3921
25 Apr
3911
26 Apr
3813
27 Apr
3930
28 Apr
3921
29 Apr
3813
30 Apr
4350
01 May
3911
02 May
4000
03 May
4000
04 May
4000
05 May
4000
06 May
4000
07 May
3911
08 May
3911
09 May
3930
10 May
3940
11 May
3930
12 May
3921
13 May
3911
14 May
3921
15 May
3921
16 May
3911
17 May
3930
18 May
3152
19 May
3152
20 May
3352
21 May
3152
22 May
3142
23 May
3152
24 May
3813
25 May
3142
26 May
3152
27 May
3362
28 May
3142
29 May
3142
30 May
3142
31 May
3142
01 Jun
3911
02 Jun
3911
03 Jun
3352
04 Jun
3921
05 Jun
3152
06 Jun
3152
07 Jun
3911
08 Jun
3152
09 Jun
3152
10 Jun
3362
11 Jun
3142
12 Jun
3152
13 Jun
3142
14 Jun
3142
15 Jun
3152
16 Jun
3152
17 Jun
3362
18 Jun
3152
19 Jun
3152
20 Jun
3152
21 Jun
3152
22 Jun
3152
23 Jun
3152
24 Jun
3362
25 Jun
3152
26 Jun
3152
27 Jun
3152
28 Jun
3152
29 Jun
3152
30 Jun
3152
01 Jul
2932
02 Jul
2932
03 Jul
2932
04 Jul
2932
05 Jul
2932
06 Jul
2932
07 Jul
2932
08 Jul
2932
09 Jul
2932
10 Jul
2932
11 Jul
2932
12 Jul
2932
13 Jul
2932
14 Jul
2932
15 Jul
2932
16 Jul
2932
17 Jul
2932
18 Jul
2932
19 Jul
2932
20 Jul
2932
21 Jul
2932
22 Jul
2932
23 Jul
2932
24 Jul
2932
25 Jul
2932
26 Jul
2932
27 Jul
2932
28 Jul
2932
29 Jul
2932
30 Jul
2932
31 Jul
2932
01 Aug
2417
02 Aug
2417
03 Aug
2417
04 Aug
2417
05 Aug
2627
06 Aug
2417
07 Aug
2417
08 Aug
2417
09 Aug
2512
10 Aug
2932
11 Aug
2417
12 Aug
2732
13 Aug
2512
14 Aug
2512
15 Aug
2522
16 Aug
2417
17 Aug
2417
18 Aug
2417
19 Aug
2627
20 Aug
2417
21 Aug
2417
22 Aug
2417
23 Aug
2417
24 Aug
2417
25 Aug
2417
26 Aug
2627
27 Aug
2417
28 Aug
2417
29 Aug
2417
30 Aug
2522
31 Aug
2417
01 Sep
2522
02 Sep
2732
03 Sep
2522
04 Sep
2522
05 Sep
2522
06 Sep
2522
07 Sep
2522
08 Sep
2522
09 Sep
2732
10 Sep
2512
11 Sep
2522
12 Sep
2522
13 Sep
2522
14 Sep
2522
15 Sep
2522
16 Sep
2732
17 Sep
2522
18 Sep
2522
19 Sep
2522
20 Sep
2522
21 Sep
2522
22 Sep
2522
23 Sep
2732
24 Sep
2522
25 Sep
2522
26 Sep
2522
27 Sep
2522
28 Sep
2522
29 Sep
2512
30 Sep
2732
01 Oct
2512
02 Oct
2512
03 Oct
2512
04 Oct
2512
05 Oct
2512
06 Oct
2512
07 Oct
2512
08 Oct
2512
09 Oct
2512
10 Oct
13497
11 Oct
2512
12 Oct
2512
13 Oct
2512
14 Oct
2512
15 Oct
2512
16 Oct
2512
17 Oct
2512
18 Oct
2512
19 Oct
3800
20 Oct
2512
21 Oct
2512
22 Oct
3562
23 Oct
2512
24 Oct
4927
25 Oct
4843
26 Oct
4927
27 Oct
2512
28 Oct
2512
29 Oct
2512
30 Oct
2512
31 Oct
2932
Indigo
6E- 734
11:45
Mumbai
02h 10m
Non-Stop
13:55
Lucknow
3748
Indigo
6E- 6446
18:50
Mumbai
02h 20m
Non-Stop
21:10
Lucknow
3748
GoAir
G8- 395
10:35
Mumbai
02h 20m
Non-Stop
12:55
Lucknow
3748
Indigo
6E- 3612
06:05
Mumbai
04h 15m
1-Stop
10:20
Lucknow
3800
GoAir
G8- 497
15:10
Mumbai
02h 15m
Non-Stop
17:25
Lucknow
3813
Indigo
6E- 342
14:15
Mumbai
01h 55m
Non-Stop
16:10
Lucknow
4000
Jet AirWays
9W- 2374
11:50
Mumbai
2h 10m
Non-Stop
14:00
Lucknow
4092
Indigo
6E- 272
02:30
Mumbai
05h 45m
1-Stop
08:15
Lucknow
4451
Indigo
6E- 848
00:10
Mumbai
07h 45m
1-Stop
07:55
Lucknow
5005
Indigo
6E- 6489
00:20
Mumbai
07h 20m
1-Stop
07:40
Lucknow
5179
Indigo
6E- 6489
00:20
Mumbai
06h 25m
1-Stop
06:45
Lucknow
5179
Jet AirWays
9W- 2385
17:50
Mumbai
14h 10m
1-Stop
08:00
Lucknow
5354
Indigo
6E- 199
06:05
Mumbai
07h 35m
1-Stop
13:40
Lucknow
5735
Indigo
6E- 715
07:35
Mumbai
06h 05m
1-Stop
13:40
Lucknow
5735
Indigo
6E- 236
09:30
Mumbai
06h 30m
1-Stop
16:00
Lucknow
5735
Jet AirWays
9W- 383
22:10
Mumbai
9h 50m
1-Stop
08:00
Lucknow
5774
Jet AirWays
9W- 2395
08:30
Mumbai
23h 30m
1-Stop
08:00
Lucknow
5774
Jet AirWays
9W- 310
22:35
Mumbai
16h 45m
1-Stop
15:20
Lucknow
5799
Jet AirWays
9W- 361
20:45
Mumbai
18h 35m
1-Stop
15:20
Lucknow
5799
Jet AirWays
9W- 309
19:00
Mumbai
20h 20m
1-Stop
15:20
Lucknow
5799
Cheap Flights From Mumbai to Lucknow
NovemberRs4000 DecemberRs3748 JanuaryRs3748 FebruaryRs3748 MarchRs3399 AprilRs3562
MayRs3142 JuneRs3142 JulyRs2932 AugustRs2417 SeptemberRs2512 OctoberRs2512
BOM to LKO Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs8391 15-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs6149 21-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3748 02-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3748 02-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- -- 8391 8391
16-11-2018 7366 7366 7277 7971
17-11-2018 7366 7366 7277 7277
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Mumbai to Lucknow Per Day?

92 flights fly from Mumbai to Lucknow per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Lucknow?

The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Lucknow is at 00:10.

3. What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

4. What is the code of airport in Lucknow?

LKO

5. Appox distance between Mumbai to Lucknow?

1182.88 kilometers is the approximate distance between Mumbai to Lucknow.

6. When does the last flight leave from Mumbai?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 310 leave at 22:35 from Mumbai.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Mumbai and Lucknow and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 30 flights while Jet AirWays and AirIndia have 41 and 9 flights respectively on Mumbai to Lucknow route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Lucknow?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Lucknow

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Mumbai to Lucknow?

There are 7 non-stop flights and 85 connecting flights from Mumbai to Lucknow.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Mumbai to Lucknow?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Mumbai to Lucknow.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Lucknow takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Lucknow is usually 1h 52m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Lucknow?

Usually, Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Lucknow.

13. How can I change my Mumbai to Lucknow travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Mumbai to Lucknow, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Mumbai to Lucknow flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Mumbai to Lucknow flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Mumbai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Mumbai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Mumbai to Lucknow Flight Details

Discover more about the flights flying on Mumbai-Lucknow route at EaseMyTrip.com. The site provides complete information about the flight schedule and status that makes the travelers planning their trip accordingly. You can book air tickets from a wide range of domestic airlines traveling on this route from Mumbai to Lucknow. So, without any delay, plan your journey and be ready for memorable experiences. Everyday more than 90+ flights fly from Mumbai (BOM) to Lucknow (LKO) and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 2 hours and 12 minutes. Over 4 air carriers fly regularly from Mumbai to Lucknow. First flight flying from Mumbai to Lucknow is IndiGo 848 at 12:10 AM and the last flight is JetAirways 310 at 11:35 PM. The average basic airfare for Mumbai to Lucknow flights starts from Rs. 7,950.

About Mumbai: Mumbai is a stunning Indian city which was formerly called as Bombay. This city is adorned with gushing sea waves and perfect cityscape. It is often regarded as City of Dreams as this city never fails to cast magic on its locals and visitors as well. Mumbai is also the hub of one of the most famous entertainment industries which is known as Bollywood. Moreover, there are several other attractions in the city which the tourists can explore while on Mumbai tour. Taj Mahal Palace, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya, Elephanta Island, Gateway of India, Marine Drive and Juhu Beach etc. Tourists planning to explore this city and the ones who want to take off to other destinations from Mumbai can easily plan their trip from Mumbai as the city is well connected with other destinations with the help of different airlines. There are several airlines which serve Mumbai airport and offers flight to various domestic and international destinations. Several low cost airlines are also available from Mumbai to Lucknow and to other destinations.

Top Restaurants near Mumbai Airport
Mumbai is one of the famous metropolitan cities nestled in India and this city houses several amazing options where one can enjoy tempting cuisines. Some of the popular restaurants in Mumbai where one can enjoy good food in an enticing ambience are Chaayos, China Inc – Taj Santacruz, Tiqri Bar & Lounge –Taj Santacruz, Kailash Parbat, Blackberry Fine Dine, Balaji Pure Veg and Red Grill etc.

Mumbai Airport Information
Mumbai International Airport is the second busiest airport nestled in the country. It is the second busiest airport not in terms of passenger traffic but in terms of cargo traffic as well. This airport is fondly called as Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport and the name of the airport was decided on the name of the 17th century Maratha emperor Chhatrapati Shivaji and in the year 2016 government of Maharashtra added “Maharaj” in the name of the airport. Moreover, this airport is connected to all the major domestic and international destinations with the help of airlines carriers. Several low cost airlines also fly from Mumbai to Lucknow and for other destinations.
Airlines Serving From Mumbai to Lucknow
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions