FlightMumbai to Jaipur Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Mumbai to Jaipur Airfare Starting 2144 on 11/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 18

Rs.9232

Nov 19

Rs.5982

Nov 20

Rs.5247

Nov 21

Rs.5751

Nov 22

Rs.5082

Nov 23

Rs.5247

Nov 24

Rs.4025

Nov 25

Rs.3658

Nov 26

Rs.3362

Nov 27

Rs.3362

Nov 28

Rs.3778

Nov 29

Rs.4495

Nov 30

Rs.4612

Dec 01

Rs.3778

Dec 02

Rs.3362

Dec 03

Rs.3040

Dec 04

Rs.3062

Dec 05

Rs.3040

Dec 06

Rs.3362

Dec 07

Rs.3658

Dec 08

Rs.4671

Dec 09

Rs.4357

Dec 10

Rs.3621

Dec 11

Rs.3735

Dec 12

Rs.3621

Dec 13

Rs.3621

Dec 14

Rs.3831

Dec 15

Rs.3621

Dec 16

Rs.3315

Dec 17

Rs.3040

Dec 18

Rs.3040

Dec 19

Rs.3040

Dec 20

Rs.4402

Dec 21

Rs.5827

Dec 22

Rs.6247

Offers & Promos

  • 500foryou

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on Domestic Flights

    Promocode:

    500FORYOU

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Indigo

    Scheduled Outage!

    Promocode:

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Jet airways

    Fly Europe with up to 15% Discount on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Mumbai

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 8 Kms
Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 121 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 145 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 157 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 178 Kms

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Jaipur Airport information

Airport:Jaipur International Airport
IATA Code: JAI
Phone: 0141 255 0623
Address: Airport Rd, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302011
04 Dec
3062
05 Dec
3040
06 Dec
3362
07 Dec
3658
08 Dec
4671
09 Dec
4357
10 Dec
3621
11 Dec
3735
12 Dec
3621
13 Dec
3621
14 Dec
3831
15 Dec
3621
16 Dec
3315
17 Dec
3040
18 Dec
3040
19 Dec
3040
20 Dec
4402
21 Dec
5827
22 Dec
6247
23 Dec
5407
24 Dec
4357
25 Dec
3517
26 Dec
3517
27 Dec
3100
28 Dec
3517
29 Dec
3362
30 Dec
3062
31 Dec
3062
01 Jan
3362
02 Jan
3362
03 Jan
3362
04 Jan
3062
05 Jan
3362
06 Jan
3062
07 Jan
3362
08 Jan
3040
09 Jan
3226
10 Jan
3226
11 Jan
3315
12 Jan
3747
13 Jan
3062
14 Jan
3040
15 Jan
3362
16 Jan
3460
17 Jan
3460
18 Jan
3062
19 Jan
3315
20 Jan
3727
21 Jan
3040
22 Jan
3040
23 Jan
3031
24 Jan
3460
25 Jan
3901
26 Jan
3778
27 Jan
3778
28 Jan
3331
29 Jan
3062
30 Jan
3062
31 Jan
3040
01 Feb
2672
02 Feb
2639
03 Feb
3040
04 Feb
2672
05 Feb
2672
06 Feb
3031
07 Feb
2672
08 Feb
3040
09 Feb
3307
10 Feb
3040
11 Feb
2144
12 Feb
2144
13 Feb
3031
14 Feb
2672
15 Feb
3040
16 Feb
3062
17 Feb
3040
18 Feb
3040
19 Feb
3040
20 Feb
3040
21 Feb
2672
22 Feb
3040
23 Feb
3040
24 Feb
2672
25 Feb
2639
26 Feb
2672
27 Feb
2639
28 Feb
2672
01 Mar
3062
02 Mar
3062
03 Mar
2672
04 Mar
2639
05 Mar
2639
06 Mar
2639
07 Mar
3062
08 Mar
3062
09 Mar
3062
10 Mar
3062
11 Mar
3031
12 Mar
3745
13 Mar
2639
14 Mar
3062
15 Mar
2995
16 Mar
2640
17 Mar
2672
18 Mar
2639
19 Mar
2672
20 Mar
2639
21 Mar
3062
22 Mar
3062
23 Mar
3030
24 Mar
2672
25 Mar
2639
26 Mar
2575
27 Mar
2575
28 Mar
2649
29 Mar
2575
30 Mar
2575
31 Mar
2575
01 Apr
2670
02 Apr
2670
03 Apr
2575
04 Apr
2575
05 Apr
2680
06 Apr
2670
07 Apr
2575
08 Apr
2575
09 Apr
2575
10 Apr
2575
11 Apr
2670
12 Apr
2670
13 Apr
2649
14 Apr
2775
15 Apr
2775
16 Apr
2775
17 Apr
2649
18 Apr
2785
19 Apr
2649
20 Apr
2785
21 Apr
3300
22 Apr
2775
23 Apr
2649
24 Apr
2649
25 Apr
2649
26 Apr
2649
27 Apr
2649
28 Apr
2649
29 Apr
2649
30 Apr
2649
01 May
2639
02 May
2639
03 May
2649
04 May
2649
05 May
2640
06 May
2640
07 May
2639
08 May
2639
09 May
2640
10 May
2785
11 May
2649
12 May
2640
13 May
2640
14 May
2640
15 May
2640
16 May
2639
17 May
2785
18 May
2775
19 May
2640
20 May
2640
21 May
2640
22 May
2640
23 May
2640
24 May
2785
25 May
2785
26 May
2640
27 May
2640
28 May
2640
29 May
2640
30 May
2640
31 May
2785
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
Spicejet
SG- 635
17:35
Mumbai
04h 30m
1-Stop
22:05
Jaipur
3040
GoAir
G8- 391
13:25
Mumbai
02h 00m
Non-Stop
15:25
Jaipur
3331
GoAir
G8- 390
05:45
Mumbai
02h 00m
Non-Stop
07:45
Jaipur
3362
Jet AirWays
9W- 2418
18:50
Mumbai
1h 55m
Non-Stop
20:45
Jaipur
3658
Jet AirWays
9W- 2697
05:55
Mumbai
2h 10m
Non-Stop
08:05
Jaipur
3658
Jet AirWays
9W- 953
14:05
Mumbai
1h 55m
Non-Stop
16:00
Jaipur
4025
Spicejet
SG- 2684
17:35
Mumbai
04h 20m
1-Stop
21:55
Jaipur
4495
AirIndia
AI- 611
11:35
Mumbai
1h 40m
Non-Stop
13:15
Jaipur
4927
Jet AirWays
9W- 2343
19:50
Mumbai
22h 45m
1-Stop
18:35
Jaipur
4964
Jet AirWays
9W- 361
20:45
Mumbai
9h 55m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5043
Jet AirWays
9W- 311
18:00
Mumbai
12h 40m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5043
Jet AirWays
9W- 353
17:00
Mumbai
13h 40m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5043
Jet AirWays
9W- 305
16:00
Mumbai
14h 40m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5043
Jet AirWays
9W- 331
10:00
Mumbai
20h 40m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5043
Jet AirWays
9W- 301
07:00
Mumbai
3h 35m
1-Stop
10:35
Jaipur
5358
Jet AirWays
9W- 355
08:30
Mumbai
22h 10m
1-Stop
06:40
Jaipur
5358
Jet AirWays
9W- 339
03:00
Mumbai
7h 35m
1-Stop
10:35
Jaipur
5410
Jet AirWays
9W- 762
06:00
Mumbai
4h 35m
1-Stop
10:35
Jaipur
5778
Jet AirWays
9W- 383
22:10
Mumbai
12h 25m
2+-Stops
10:35
Jaipur
6420
Jet AirWays
9W- 383
22:10
Mumbai
12h 10m
1-Stop
10:20
Jaipur
6796
Cheap Flights From Mumbai to Jaipur
NovemberRs3362 DecemberRs3040 JanuaryRs3031 FebruaryRs2144 MarchRs2575 AprilRs2575
MayRs2639 June- July- AugustRs2575 September- OctoberRs3457
BOM to JAI Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs9232 18-11-2018 Air India Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4025 24-11-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3040 03-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3031 23-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
18-11-2018 20047 11700 12745 9232
19-11-2018 8382 9075 5982 5982
20-11-2018 5247 5872 5982 5982
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Mumbai to Jaipur Per Day?

63 flights fly from Mumbai to Jaipur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Jaipur?

The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Jaipur is at 02:55.

What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

What is the code of airport in Jaipur?

JAI

Appox distance between Mumbai to Jaipur?

910.24 kilometers is the approximate distance between Mumbai to Jaipur.

When does the last flight leave from Mumbai?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 383 leave at 22:10 from Mumbai.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Mumbai and Jaipur and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 42 flights while GoAir and AirIndia have 2 and 17 flights respectively on Mumbai to Jaipur route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Jaipur?

Spicejet Airways offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Jaipur

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Mumbai to Jaipur?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 57 connecting flights from Mumbai to Jaipur.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Mumbai to Jaipur?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Mumbai to Jaipur.

How long a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Jaipur takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Jaipur is usually 1h 56m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Jaipur?

Usually, Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Jaipur.

How can I change my Mumbai to Jaipur travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Mumbai to Jaipur, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Mumbai to Jaipur flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Mumbai to Jaipur flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Mumbai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Mumbai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Mumbai to Jaipur Flight Details

Check the list of all airlines flying on Mumbai-Jaipur route at India's topmost travel portal EaseMyTrip.com. Get complete information about the most updated airline schedules, flight status and availability of cheap air tickets for Mumbai to Jaipur. Make the booking of flights from Mumbai to Jaipur and visit the wonderful Pink City. Everyday more than 95+ flights take off from Mumbai (BOM) to Jaipur (JAI) and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 1 hour and 47 minutes. 3+ domestic carriers offer regular flights from Mumbai to Jaipur. First flight flying from Mumbai to Jaipur is IndiGo 6489 at 12:15 AM and the last flight is JetAirWays (9W) - 310 leave at 10:35PM. The average basic airfare for Mumbai to Jaipur flights starts from Rs.5, 000.

About Mumbai: Mumbai is a beautiful city which is well known all across the globe as the hub of Bollywood which is one of the major entertainment industries. This “City of Dreams” houses people of different religions and different cultures and hence Mumbai is also the melting pot of different traditions and cultures. There are many attractions which the tourists can explore while on Mumbai tour, some of those major attractions of Mumbai are Gateway of India, Haji Ali Dargah, Marine Drive, Shree Siddhivinayak, Bandra Worli Sea Link, Chowpatty Beach, Hanging Gardens and Mount Mary Church etc. Apart from various places of interests this city also houses end number of options for the foodies and shopping enthusiasts. This metropolitan city is well connected with some of the major airlines which fly from Mumbai. Famous airlines which serve Mumbai are Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Thai Airline, Kingfisher, IndiGo and many others. Several low-cost airlines are available from Mumbai to other famous Indian cities. To grab the amazing flight deals on flights from Mumbai visit EaseMyTrip.com

Top Restaurants near Mumbai Airport
Mumbai houses several options where one can taste and try tempting delicacies of Mumbai and other cuisines as well. There are many restaurants which are nestled in Mumbai offering different kind of cuisines and there are plenty of restaurants which are nestled near Mumbai airport itself. Some of those restaurants includes Chaayos, China Inc – Taj Santacruz, Tiqri Bar & Lounge –Taj Santacruz, Kailash Parbat, Blackberry Fine Dine, Balaji Pure Veg and Red Grill.

Mumbai Airport Information
Known by the name Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport; Mumbai airport was formerly called as Sahar International Airport. It is the second busiest airport in India and second busiest in terms of cargo traffic too. Mumbai airport is growing fast with 41.6 million passenger passed through the airport in the year 2015. It is the 35th busiest airport in the world in terms of passenger traffic and this airport is the primary international gateway to India and is used by approximate 50 international airlines. Mumbai airport has two terminals one for domestic flights and another for international flights. Several low cost airlines fly from Mumbai and connect it with destinations across the world. Moreover, the fastest flight from Mumbai to Jaipur takes 1 hour and 40 minutes.
Airlines Serving From Mumbai to Jaipur
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions