FlightLeh to Srinagar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Sheikh Ul Alam International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

DecemberRs6344 JanuaryRs5661 FebruaryRs3875 MarchRs2038 AprilRs1838 MayRs1838
JuneRs1838 JulyRs1838 AugustRs1838 SeptemberRs2638 OctoberRs2638

Leh Srinagar Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 6453
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
9
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 5081

Cheapest Direct Flight from Leh To Srinagar Price as on 02 Jan 2021

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 205
09:30
Leh
05h 35m
1-Stop
15:05
Srinagar
6608
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 124
12:00
Leh
23h 30m
2+-Stops
11:30
Srinagar
9583
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 25m
1-Stop
08:45
Srinagar
9757
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
24h 45m
1-Stop
11:05
Srinagar
10072
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 25m
2+-Stops
08:45
Srinagar
10072
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 25m
2+-Stops
08:45
Srinagar
10072
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 25m
2+-Stops
08:45
Srinagar
11490
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
22h 25m
2+-Stops
08:45
Srinagar
11490
Air India
Air India
AI- 445
10:20
Leh
24h 45m
2+-Stops
11:05
Srinagar
12763
FAQs About Flights From Leh To Srinagar
  • What is the round trip airfare forLeh to Srinagar ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5767

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Leh to Srinagar ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Leh to Srinagar?

    GoAir (G8) - 205 is the first flight at 09:30 and SpiceJet (SG) - 124 is the last flight at 09:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Leh to Srinagar Per Day?

    9 flights fly from Leh to Srinagar per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Leh to Srinagar?

    The earliest flight to take from Leh to Srinagar is at 09:30.

  • Leh Airport information
  • Airport : Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
  • IATA Code : IXL
  • Phone : 01982 251 783
  • Address : KBR Airport, Leh, J&K
  • Srinagar Airport information
  • Airport : Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
  • IATA Code : SXR
  • Phone : 0194 230 3311
  • Address : Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007

IXL to SXR Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Leh to Srinagar. You will also get to know about the Leh (IXL) to Srinagar (SXR) flight duration, schedule and status to choose the best flight time for travel. Here, detailed information and facts related to airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Leh to Srinagar. More than 10 flights take off for the flight route of Leh to Srinagar. The average air travel time takes around 0 hour 55 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities of India. At present, 3 airlines are flying between Leh (IXL) and Srinagar (SXR) flight route. The first flight from Leh to Srinagar is Air India 449 that leaves at 8:50 AM and while last flight on Leh to Srinagar route is Air India 446 that flies at 11:455 AM. The average airfare for Leh to Srinagar starts from Rs. 3,457.

Top Airlines Flying From Leh to Srinagar