FlightKolkata to Pune Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Pune Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs5276 FebruaryRs4499 MarchRs4499 AprilRs2469 MayRs2469 JuneRs2578
JulyRs2578 AugustRs2578 SeptemberRs2054 OctoberRs2737 NovemberRs2742 DecemberRs2742

Kolkata Pune Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4499
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
66
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4499

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Pune Price as on 06 Feb 2021

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2473
08:35
Kolkata
08h 35m
1-Stop
17:10
Pune
5276
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 516
06:40
Kolkata
26h 30m
1-Stop
09:10
Pune
5601
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 406
23:05
Kolkata
10h 05m
1-Stop
09:10
Pune
5601
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 277
18:30
Kolkata
20h 45m
1-Stop
15:15
Pune
5601
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 504
16:55
Kolkata
22h 20m
1-Stop
15:15
Pune
5601
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3507
20:00
Kolkata
20h 25m
1-Stop
16:25
Pune
5601
Air India
Air India
AI- 715
07:20
Kolkata
02h 45m
Non-Stop
10:05
Pune
5602
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 476
21:35
Kolkata
11h 55m
1-Stop
09:30
Pune
5655
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 328
23:45
Kolkata
08h 30m
1-Stop
08:15
Pune
5655
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 131
06:00
Kolkata
11h 20m
1-Stop
17:20
Pune
5655
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6513
09:05
Kolkata
08h 15m
1-Stop
17:20
Pune
5655
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6134
12:25
Kolkata
04h 55m
1-Stop
17:20
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 942
11:45
Kolkata
07h 15m
1-Stop
19:00
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6143
09:45
Kolkata
09h 15m
1-Stop
19:00
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 139
07:20
Kolkata
11h 40m
1-Stop
19:00
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 139
07:20
Kolkata
09h 15m
1-Stop
16:35
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 825
06:15
Kolkata
10h 20m
1-Stop
16:35
Pune
6101
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 415
09:25
Kolkata
07h 15m
2+-Stops
16:40
Pune
6153
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 831
06:10
Kolkata
11h 45m
1-Stop
17:55
Pune
6650
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 706
10:15
Kolkata
08h 10m
1-Stop
18:25
Pune
6458
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Pune
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Pune ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4499

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Pune?

    Air India (AI) - 719 is the first flight at 05:55 and Indigo (6E) - 328 is the last flight at 05:55 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Pune Per Day?

    66 flights fly from Kolkata to Pune per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Pune?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Pune is at 05:55.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra

CCU to PNQ Flight Details

Choose the best time to travel with cheap flights from Kolkata to Pune. Check-out f flight time and Kolkata to Pune flight duration with EaseMyTrip.com and book the tickets at lowest fare. We assure our travelers a memorable travel experience between Kolkata and Pune. Here, you also get information related to airlines flying on this route along with their current arrival and departure times. At present, only 1 flight is flying from Kolkata to Pune per day. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 35 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. Similarly, only 1 airline offers flight services from Kolkata (CCU) to Pune (PNQ). The first and only flight IndiGo 794 flies at 7:10 PM. The average starting fare of the route is Rs. 4,122.

About Kolkata: Situated on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River, Kolkata is a cultural hub of India where festivals are celebrated with great enthusiasm. The city features some of the finest museums along with literary centers besides its impressive monuments. The city has a rare colonial charm that appeals a number of tourists from all across the globe. Some of the popular tourist attractions in Kolkata are Birla Planetarium, Fort William, Eden Gardens, Howrah Bridge, Marble Palace, Nicco Park, National Library and Victoria Memorial. Due to being a commercial and tourist hub, Kolkata is well-connected to different parts of the world through air routes. Log-on to EaseMyTrip.com to explore the schedules of the airlines taking off from Kolkata Airport and reach on time to catch your flight.

Popular Restaurants in Kolkata
Along with various tourist attractions, Bengali food is another great appeal of Kolkata. There are numerous wonderful restaurants in city where you can relish delicious food. Some of the popular restaurants in Kolkata are oh! Calcutta, Aaheli, Scrapyard, Oudh 1590, BarBQ, Spice Kraft, Mocambo, Flame N Grill Restaurant, Raize The Bar and much more.

Kolkata Airport Information
Located 17 km away from the city center, Kolkata Airport is the largest hub for air traffic in the eastern zone of India. It serves as hub of full service carriers, including Air India and Jet Airways and low cost airlines, including Alliance Air, GoAir, IndiGo and SpiceJet. Around 80% traffic of the airport is from domestic travelers. It is a major center for flights to Northeast India, Bangladesh, Bhutan, China and Southeast Asia

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Pune