Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 5,667 NovemberRs 5,649 DecemberRs 5,649 JanuaryRs 5,667 FebruaryRs 5,667 MarchRs 5,667
AprilRs 5,684 MayRs 5,684

Kolkata to Nagpur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 7,347

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,486

Average Flight Duration

1h 45m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Nagpur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 291
21:00
Kolkata
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:45
Nagpur
7,347
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2746
23:45
Kolkata
07h 10m
1-Stop
06:55
Nagpur
14,907
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2474
05:20
Kolkata
07h 25m
1-Stop
12:45
Nagpur
14,907
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2474
05:20
Kolkata
09h 45m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
14,907
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2716
21:35
Kolkata
09h 20m
1-Stop
06:55
Nagpur
14,907
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 898
19:10
Kolkata
11h 45m
1-Stop
06:55
Nagpur
14,960
Air India
Air India
AI- 777
15:50
Kolkata
15h 10m
2+-Stops
07:00
Nagpur
14,657
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 375
07:00
Kolkata
05h 45m
1-Stop
12:45
Nagpur
14,960
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2516
16:35
Kolkata
06h 00m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
14,960
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 861
08:50
Kolkata
06h 15m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
14,960
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 375
07:00
Kolkata
08h 05m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
14,960
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 572
21:25
Kolkata
09h 50m
1-Stop
07:15
Nagpur
15,215
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
06:50
Kolkata
24h 10m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
15,012
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 519
20:10
Kolkata
11h 40m
1-Stop
07:50
Nagpur
15,714
Air India
Air India
AI- 770
20:15
Kolkata
10h 45m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
15,222
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:30
Kolkata
15h 30m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
15,222
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
20h 30m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
15,222
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5297
06:05
Kolkata
08h 55m
1-Stop
15:00
Nagpur
15,800
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 759
15:15
Kolkata
07h 20m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
15,695
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 358
11:40
Kolkata
10h 55m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
15,695

Best airlines from Kolkata to Nagpur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 6,738
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,720
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Nagpur

What is the round trip airfare for Kolkata to Nagpur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,828

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Nagpur ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Nagpur ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 291 is the first flight at 21:00 and Air India (AI) - 526 is the last flight at 21:00 on this route.

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Nagpur Per Day ?

ANS. 56 flights fly from Kolkata to Nagpur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Nagpur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Nagpur is at 21:00.

Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
CCU to NAG Flight Details

Check the availability of cheap flights from Kolkata to Nagpur at EaseMyTrip.com. Also, find out Kolkata to Nagpur flight duration, flight schedule and status of the airlines flying on this route. You can get complete information about ongoing discounts and offers on low cost airlines operating between the cities. Over 1 flight flies on Kolkata to Nagpur flight route daily basis. The standard flying duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 2 hour and 0 minute. Only 1 domestic air carrier operates regularly from Kolkata (CCU) to Nagpur (NAG). IndiGo 404 is the only flight which flies at 5:55 PM. The average basic airfare for Kolkata to Nagpur flight starts from Rs. 3,469.

About Kolkata: Kolkata is the capital city of West Bengal and said to be the cultural capital of India. It is situated on the eastern bank of the Hooghly River. Being a cultural hub, the city celebrates many festivals with great enthusiasm. There are many great museums, literary centers and impressive monuments that you may come across on your trip to this city. Its rare colonial charm attracts a number of tourists from all across the globe. Top tourist places to explore in Kolkata are Birla Planetarium, Fort William, Eden Gardens, Howrah Bridge, Marble Palace, Nicco Park, National Library and Victoria Memorial. Being a commercial and tourist hub, the city is well-connected to different parts of the world through air routes. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to explore the flight schedule of the airlines taking off from Kolkata Airport and reach on time to catch your flight.
About Nagpur: Popularly known for being the producer of finest quality Oranges, Nagpur is often called as the Orange city of India. Apart from that, this city is also known for its unique heritage & culture. Nagpur is the major commercial, political and industrial hub of the region featuring several educational institutes and trade centers. The city also attracts a number of visitors, including entrepreneurs, industrialists, politicians, students and leisure travelers. So, the city is connected to different cities of India through regular flights to Nagpur. Checkout the flight schedule of airlines flying to or from Nagpur at EaseMyTrip.com and catch your flight on time.

When to Fly Nagpur
Nagpur can be visited in any season as the weather of the city remains pleasant all through the year. However, rainy season in Nagpur brings regular rain and makes little difficult for people to travel. Summer season sees average temperature but level of humidity is little high. So, winter season is the best time to fly Nagpur.

Connectivity and Transportation in Nagpur
Major public transportation in Nagpur is managed by buses of NMPL (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited). Great network of buses is available to connect the commuters with different parts of Nagpur. Auto rickshaw is a popular option to make passengers easily commute within the city. Rental car service on mobile applications is offered by cab service providers like Ola and Uber. Taxi on rent is also available for entire day.
Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Nagpur