Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,827 NovemberRs 4,827 DecemberRs 4,809 JanuaryRs 4,762 FebruaryRs 4,762 MarchRs 4,827
AprilRs 4,844 MayRs 4,844

Kolkata to Lucknow Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 8,712

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,180

Average Flight Duration

1h 35m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Lucknow Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 997
19:00
Kolkata
01h 30m
Non-Stop
20:30
Lucknow
8,712
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6488
12:05
Kolkata
01h 40m
Non-Stop
13:45
Lucknow
8,712
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
06:50
Kolkata
25h 20m
1-Stop
08:10
Lucknow
8,820
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
21h 40m
1-Stop
08:10
Lucknow
9,030
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6324
06:55
Kolkata
09h 00m
1-Stop
15:55
Lucknow
9,290
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:30
Kolkata
16h 40m
1-Stop
08:10
Lucknow
9,492
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7561
07:15
Kolkata
08h 00m
1-Stop
15:15
Lucknow
10,445
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7561
07:15
Kolkata
08h 40m
1-Stop
15:55
Lucknow
10,508
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
06:50
Kolkata
06h 35m
1-Stop
13:25
Lucknow
10,553
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 706
10:15
Kolkata
04h 35m
1-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
11,329
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 720
07:10
Kolkata
07h 40m
1-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
11,329
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 708
20:20
Kolkata
18h 30m
1-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
11,329
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 738
18:45
Kolkata
20h 05m
1-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
11,329
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 778
15:20
Kolkata
23h 30m
1-Stop
14:50
Lucknow
11,329
Air India
Air India
AI- 777
15:50
Kolkata
16h 20m
2+-Stops
08:10
Lucknow
16,137
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 519
20:10
Kolkata
17h 05m
1-Stop
13:15
Lucknow
16,974
Air India
Air India
AI- 526
19:00
Kolkata
37h 10m
2+-Stops
08:10
Lucknow
16,695
Air India
Air India
AI- 526
19:00
Kolkata
37h 10m
2+-Stops
08:10
Lucknow
16,905
Air India
Air India
AI- 785
17:00
Kolkata
20h 20m
2+-Stops
13:20
Lucknow
18,509
Air India
Air India
AI- 785
17:00
Kolkata
15h 10m
2+-Stops
08:10
Lucknow
18,638

Best airlines from Kolkata to Lucknow

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
AirAsia AirAsia
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,351
AirAsia Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 10,483
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Lucknow

What is the round trip airfare for Kolkata to Lucknow ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,914

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Lucknow ?

ANS. Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Lucknow ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 997 is the first flight at 19:00 and Air India (AI) - 526 is the last flight at 19:00 on this route.

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Lucknow Per Day ?

ANS. 69 flights fly from Kolkata to Lucknow per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Lucknow ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Lucknow is at 19:00.

Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
CCU to LKO Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Kolkata to Lucknow. You will also get to know about the Kolkata (CCU) to Lucknow (LKO) flight duration, schedule and status to plan your journey accordingly. Detailed information and facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their flight time. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Kolkata (CCU) to Lucknow (LKO) with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 70 flights fly for the flight route of Kolkata to Lucknow per day. It takes around 2 hours and 35 minutes duration to travel between these two beautiful cities. 5 airlines offer flying service between Kolkata and Lucknow and the average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 1,942.

About Kolkata: Often recognized as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata allures the travelers with its sophisticated and scholarly charm. It has preserved a colonial charm its age-old monuments from the Victorian era. The city is also known for serving amazing cuisines that tempt foodies from all over the country. The festivals in the city are gala affairs that see great fervor and enthusiasm. The city also offers great opportunities for shopping as there are numerous shopping destinations in Kolkata where you can buy things in a budget. The city offers great connectivity to different destinations of India and world with EaseMyTrip.com. Check-out the flight schedule of airlines flying to and from Kolkata Airport.
About Lucknow: Lucknow is a city that is developed as an artistic as well as cultural hub of North India. It once used to be the administrative and cultural hub of the Nawabs of Awadh. As soon as the Mughal Empire declined, the city of Lucknow emerged as a renowned centre of poetry, music, dance and the popular courteous diction. The city offers enormous options for sightseeing, great shopping experiences and excellent culinary affairs. Lucknow has been typically ruled by Muslim emperors. So, there is an Islamic influence on the culture, language and lifestyle of the city. The beautiful city is home to an array of tourist attractions that travelers can visit. Along with sightseeing, the city also serves a wide range of delicious cuisines and is known for its delicate and creative Lucknowi embroidery work on various fabrics. A lot of people come to Lucknow for various activities. Check-out the flight schedule of airlines operating flights to Lucknow Airport.
Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Lucknow