FlightKolkata to Delhi Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Indira Gandhi International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs5854 JulyRs4980 AugustRs1632 SeptemberRs1923 OctoberRs2765 NovemberRs3017
DecemberRs3017 JanuaryRs2777 FebruaryRs2777 MarchRs2765 AprilRs3946 MayRs4631

Kolkata Delhi Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5854
Cheapest Airlines
GO FIRST
Direct Flight per Day
121
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4601

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Delhi Price as on 09 Jul 2021

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 537
16:40
Kolkata
07h 15m
1-Stop
23:55
Delhi
5854
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 512
21:55
Kolkata
10h 10m
1-Stop
08:05
Delhi
5854
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 319
07:35
Kolkata
04h 20m
1-Stop
11:55
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 582
09:05
Kolkata
05h 50m
1-Stop
14:55
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 510
04:40
Kolkata
06h 15m
1-Stop
10:55
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 541
05:25
Kolkata
06h 25m
1-Stop
11:50
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 583
12:30
Kolkata
07h 35m
1-Stop
20:05
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 588
18:55
Kolkata
08h 00m
1-Stop
02:55
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 423
18:20
Kolkata
08h 00m
1-Stop
02:20
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2991
21:50
Kolkata
09h 55m
1-Stop
07:45
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 541
05:25
Kolkata
10h 15m
1-Stop
15:40
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 582
09:05
Kolkata
10h 20m
1-Stop
19:25
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 991
16:15
Kolkata
10h 40m
1-Stop
02:55
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 556
13:30
Kolkata
11h 10m
1-Stop
00:40
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 588
18:55
Kolkata
12h 50m
1-Stop
07:45
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 316
21:20
Kolkata
13h 25m
1-Stop
10:45
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2473
08:45
Kolkata
13h 35m
1-Stop
22:20
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 541
05:25
Kolkata
14h 40m
2+-Stops
20:05
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 991
16:15
Kolkata
15h 30m
1-Stop
07:45
Delhi
5857
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2991
21:50
Kolkata
16h 15m
1-Stop
14:05
Delhi
5857
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Delhi
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Delhi ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4790.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Delhi ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Delhi?

    AirAsia (I5) - 830 is the first flight at 00:45 and AirAsia (I5) - 547 is the last flight at 00:45 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Delhi Per Day?

    121 flights fly from Kolkata to Delhi per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Delhi?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Delhi is at 00:45.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037

CCU to DEL Flight Details

Read about Kolkata to Delhi flight duration, flight time and schedule and status of the airlines on this route. Get best deals on cheap flights from Kolkata to Delhi with us. Presently, over 23+ flights are taking off between Kolkata to Delhi flight route every day. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 20 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. Over 5+ airlines fly from Kolkata (CCU) to Delhi (DEL). The first flight of IndiGo 746 takes off from here at 5:15 AM, while the last flight IndiGo 824 flies at 11:20 PM. The average basic fare of this flight route starts from Rs. 3,895. You can go for booking low cost airlines for this route to fly at cheap rates.

About Kolkata: Enjoying a wonderful environment, Victorian era monuments and entertainment complexes, Kolkata is a city enjoying rich heritage and beautiful culture. This enthralling capital city of West Bengal is living extraordinarily day-by-day. Besides, this city has its one-of-its kind feel which cannot be felt anywhere else. A major colony of British and now a metropolitan city, Kolkata offers extensive connectivity to various destinations in India and around the world. Enticed to explore the feel and enjoy its rich cuisines? Then, don't wait anymore and visit EaseMyTrip to checkout latest flight schedule of airlines flying to and from Kolkata airport and book flights at lowest prices.

Popular Attractions in Kolkata
Kolkata is home to many gorgeous tourist attractions. Top places to explore in Kolkata are Birla Planetarium, Esplanade, Salt Lake City, Kolkata Race Course, National Library, Eden Garden, Nalban Lake, Fort William, Shaheed Minar, Vidyasagar Setu, Raj Bhavan, Howrah Bridge, Marble Palace, Nicco Park, National Library and Victoria Memorial. Along with these, there are many wonderful places to see in Kolkata.

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Delhi