Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 7,013 FebruaryRs 7,580 MarchRs 6,591 AprilRs 7,063 MayRs 7,063 JuneRs 8,614
OctoberRs 10,556

Kolkata to Aurangabad Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Air India

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,781

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,010

Average Flight Duration

0

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Aurangabad Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5288
18:35
Kolkata
12h 00m
1 Stop
06:35
Aurangabad
10,844
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 374
09:50
Kolkata
08h 50m
1 Stop
18:40
Aurangabad
14,181
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
25h 10m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,126
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
25h 10m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,126
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
25h 10m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,126
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
25h 10m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,126
Air India
Air India
AI- 785
17:10
Kolkata
15h 00m
2+ Stops
08:10
Aurangabad
16,503
Air India
Air India
AI- 763
07:00
Kolkata
25h 10m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,126
Air India
Air India
AI- 526
19:00
Kolkata
13h 10m
2+ Stops
08:10
Aurangabad
17,637
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:25
Kolkata
16h 45m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,756
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:25
Kolkata
16h 45m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,756
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:25
Kolkata
16h 45m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,756
Air India
Air India
AI- 768
15:25
Kolkata
16h 45m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,756
Air India
Air India
AI- 676
09:30
Kolkata
22h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
14,067
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
21h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,966
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
21h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,966
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
21h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,966
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
10:30
Kolkata
21h 40m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
17,966
Air India
Air India
AI- 773
17:15
Kolkata
14h 55m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
11,201
Air India
Air India
AI- 775
16:15
Kolkata
15h 55m
1 Stop
08:10
Aurangabad
10,781

FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Aurangabad

What is the round trip airfare for Kolkata to Aurangabad ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 8,070

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Aurangabad ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Aurangabad ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 5288 is the first flight at 18:35 and Air India (AI) - 676 is the last flight at 18:35 on this route.

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Aurangabad Per Day ?

ANS. 45 flights fly from Kolkata to Aurangabad per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Aurangabad ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Aurangabad is at 18:35.

Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Aurangabad Airport information
  • Airport : Aurangabad Airport
  • IATA Code : UX
  • Phone : 0240-2476147/2476123
  • Address : Chikal Thana Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad-431007, Maharashtra
CCU to IXU Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Kolkata-CCU to Aurangabad-IXU flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Aurangabad: Due to being the capital city of India, Delhi is one of the most popular destinations offering rich culture and heritage. The city has touched various dimensions of innovation and its extension into National Capital Region has made it a global and highly potential metropolitan of India. The city features numerous historical monuments, which make it home of three World Heritage Monuments. On your trip to Delhi, you can explore splendor of the city through its forts, temples, museums and art galleries. Along with sightseeing, Delhi also attracts people to fulfill their dreams by featuring many industries and educational institutes. Many airlines operate flights from Delhi to various destinations of India and abroad. Book Delhi flights with EaseMyTrip and plan your journey accordingly.

Top Hotels near Delhi Airport
Many good hotels are available near Delhi Airport where guests can have a luxurious stay at pocket-friendly. Roseate House, Radisson Blu Plaza, The Umrao and Novotel Aerocity and many other luxury hotels near Delhi Airport are there to provide a pleasant stay to the guests. To enjoy stay in a limited budget, you can book budget hotels like Hotel Airport Palace, Hotel Sunrise Moon, Hotel Aeropath and Airport Metro Tower near Delhi Airport.

Delhi Airport Information
Officially known as Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi Airport is the main civilian aviation hub for the National Capital Region of Delhi. Owned by Airport Authority of India, the airport is operated by Delhi International Airport Private Limited. It serves as hub for low airlines like AirAsia, Alliance Air, GoAir, IndiGo and full service carriers like Jet Airways, Air India and Vistara.
Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Aurangabad