Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 6,370 NovemberRs 5,633 DecemberRs 5,532 JanuaryRs 6,370 FebruaryRs 5,847 MarchRs 6,370
AprilRs 6,371 MayRs 6,371

Jaipur to Chennai Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 9,205

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,427

Average Flight Duration

2h 30m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Jaipur to Chennai Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 569
09:55
Jaipur
02h 30m
Non-Stop
12:25
Chennai
9,206
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2608
22:55
Jaipur
08h 45m
1-Stop
07:40
Chennai
9,205
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 2970
06:25
Jaipur
14h 45m
1-Stop
21:10
Chennai
9,205
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 471
18:00
Jaipur
04h 05m
1-Stop
22:05
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2177
06:40
Jaipur
06h 05m
1-Stop
12:45
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6031
20:05
Jaipur
06h 05m
1-Stop
02:10
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 752
05:00
Jaipur
06h 25m
1-Stop
11:25
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 471
18:00
Jaipur
06h 25m
1-Stop
00:25
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5246
05:20
Jaipur
06h 55m
1-Stop
12:15
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 577
14:20
Jaipur
07h 15m
1-Stop
21:35
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6917
14:20
Jaipur
07h 50m
1-Stop
22:10
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6917
14:20
Jaipur
09h 00m
1-Stop
23:20
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2177
06:40
Jaipur
09h 10m
1-Stop
15:50
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 577
14:20
Jaipur
09h 45m
1-Stop
00:05
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 752
05:00
Jaipur
10h 10m
1-Stop
15:10
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 311
11:45
Jaipur
10h 20m
1-Stop
22:05
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7138
22:05
Jaipur
10h 55m
1-Stop
09:00
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6031
20:05
Jaipur
11h 25m
1-Stop
07:30
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7261
12:40
Jaipur
11h 30m
1-Stop
00:10
Chennai
9,206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 839
05:15
Jaipur
05h 35m
1-Stop
10:50
Chennai
9,778

Best airlines from Jaipur to Chennai

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 11,286
Indigo Flights
Vistara Vistara
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 8,597
Vistara Flights

FAQs About Flights From Jaipur To Chennai

What is the round trip airfare for Jaipur to Chennai ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6,037

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Jaipur to Chennai ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Jaipur to Chennai ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 569 is the first flight at 09:55 and Air India (AI) - 750 is the last flight at 09:55 on this route.

How many flights fly from Jaipur to Chennai Per Day ?

ANS. 41 flights fly from Jaipur to Chennai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Chennai ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Chennai is at 09:55.

Airport information
  • Jaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Jaipur International Airport
  • IATA Code : JAI
  • Phone : 0141 255 0623
  • Address : Airport Rd, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302011
  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
JAI to MAA Flight Details

Get the latest Jaipur to Chennai flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the most suitable time of travel for you. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to airlines flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Jaipur (JAI) to Chennai (MAA). With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between from Jaipur to Chennai.Only 2 flights fly on Jaipur to Chennai flight route every day. It takes approximate duration of around 2 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey between Jaipur (JAI) and Chennai (MAA). Similarly, only 2 airlines provide commutation between these two beautiful cities. The first flight of IndiGo 569 takes off at 2:10 PM, while the last flight available is Air Costa 635 that flies at 2:25 PM. Rs. 4,532 is the starting fare for travelling between Jaipur and Chennai.

About Jaipur: Bordered by the picturesque views, glorious traditional handicraft and regal heritage, Jaipur is the amazing capital of Rajasthan. Located on the periphery of Thar Desert, the city is historically rich and houses various architectural marvels to allure the tourists. Also famous as the 'Pink City', Jaipur symbolizes royalty in every aspect. Some of the best places to visit in Jaipur are City Palace, Amber Fort, Hawa Mahal, Alber Hall Museum, Govind Dev ji Temple, Jal Mahal and Nahargarh Fort etc. Find all the latest Jaipur to Chennai flight schedule and book your flights at the lowest airfare from Jaipur to Chennai at EaseMyTrip.com. Get the best deals on Jaipur to Chennai flight tickets along with the benefits of no convenience fee and easy cancellation and refund from EaseMyTrip.com.

Restaurants in Jaipur
The city of Jaipur is without a doubt one of the most famous travel destinations and a foodie paradise. Here you will find outlets of various cuisines and will never run out of choices. Some of the best restaurants in Jaipur are Chokhi Dhani, Four Seasons, Bake Hut, Niro’s, Copper Chimney, OM Revolving Restaurant and Laxmi Mishthan Bhandar etc.

When to Fly Jaipur
The best time to discover the charm of the city is between the months from November to February. The temperature during this season ranges around 5 to 15 degree Celsius which makes your sightseeing and shopping activity full of fun. The chilled breeze and the moderate sunlight in day make it all the more beautiful to discover the various tourists attractions of Jaipur.
About Chennai: Enclosed by the pristine beaches, glorious architecture, magnificent museums, stunning temples and vibrant bazaars, Chennai is the capital city of Tamil Nadu. The city is home to a rich cultural heritage and historical background which attracts huge number of travelers from all over the world. To have an amazing Chennai holidays, travelers must plan everything in before, right from booking cheap air tickets to Chennai to making the list places to explore. Some of the best places to visit in Chennai are Kishkinta Theme Park, Marundeeswarar Temple, Marina Beach, Koli Hills, Queens Land, Valluvar Kottam, Ashtalakshmi Temple and Arignar Anna Zoological Park etc. Apart from the magnificent places, the city also offers various restaurants serving a large selection of delectable cuisines. Explore more about the schedule of the Chennai flights and which are the low cost airlines from Chennai to book for an amazing yet affordable travel experience. Visit EaseMyTrip.com, to avail great offers and cheap flights to Chennai.

Best Time to Visit Chennai
The ideal time to plan your Chennai holidays is during the winter season. The months from November to February offers pleasant weather and cooler temperature enjoy the architectural splendor and the several beautiful beaches of Chennai.

Connectivity and Transportation in Chennai
Chennai is a famous metropolitan city and offers great transportation facilities for a hassle free travel. There is The Chennai Mofussil Bus Terminus (CMBT) which serves as the terminus for all intercity buses from Chennai. These are both regular and deluxe buses that run to provide a better connectivity from one place to another in Chennai at affordable prices. One can also hire auto rickshaw or a cab/taxi for a more personalized trip of Chennai.
Top Airlines Flying From Jaipur to Chennai