Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs 4,550 OctoberRs 4,550 NovemberRs 3,824 DecemberRs 4,550 JanuaryRs 3,824 FebruaryRs 3,824
MarchRs 3,824 AprilRs 4,550 MayRs 4,550

Delhi to Kozhikode Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 12,075

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,300

Average Flight Duration

3h 10m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi to Kozhikode Price as on 27 Sep 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5913
17:10
Delhi
03h 10m
Non-Stop
20:20
Kozhikode
12,075
Air India
Air India
AI- 605
21:15
Delhi
11h 40m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,460
Air India
Air India
AI- 805
20:00
Delhi
12h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 624
19:00
Delhi
13h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
17:55
Delhi
15h 00m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 636
15:05
Delhi
17h 50m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 865
10:00
Delhi
22h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 665
08:00
Delhi
24h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 887
07:00
Delhi
25h 55m
1-Stop
08:55
Kozhikode
14,670
Air India
Air India
AI- 497
05:15
Delhi
27h 40m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
18,660
Air India
Air India
AI- 469
05:20
Delhi
27h 35m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
19,250
Air India
Air India
AI- 883
22:00
Delhi
34h 55m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
20,025
Air India
Air India
AI- 479
21:15
Delhi
35h 40m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
21,350
Air India
Air India
AI- 415
16:45
Delhi
40h 10m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
22,576
Air India
Air India
AI- 407
13:45
Delhi
43h 10m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
23,311
Air India
Air India
AI- 885
10:45
Delhi
22h 10m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
23,490
Air India
Air India
AI- 451
15:00
Delhi
41h 55m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
23,595
Air India
Air India
AI- 885
10:45
Delhi
22h 10m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
23,700
Air India
Air India
AI- 883
22:00
Delhi
34h 55m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
24,540
Air India
Air India
AI- 883
22:00
Delhi
34h 55m
2+-Stops
08:55
Kozhikode
24,540

Best airlines from Delhi to Kozhikode

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
1
Starting From Rs 9,105
Air India Flights
Air India Air India
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 8,575
Air India Flights

FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Kozhikode

What is the round trip airfare for Delhi to Kozhikode ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6,075

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Delhi to Kozhikode ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Kozhikode ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 5913 is the first flight at 17:10 and Air India (AI) - 803 is the last flight at 17:10 on this route.

How many flights fly from Delhi to Kozhikode Per Day ?

ANS. 35 flights fly from Delhi to Kozhikode per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Kozhikode ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Kozhikode is at 17:10.

Airport information
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Kozhikode Airport information
  • Airport : Calicut International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCJ
  • Phone : 0483-2712630
  • Address : Calicut International Airport, International Terminal Rd, Karipur, Kerala
DEL to CCJ Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Delhi to Kozhikode. Moreover, you will get to know the Delhi (DEL) to Kozhikode (CCJ) flight duration, schedule and status to confirm the best flight time to travel. Here, detailed information and facts related to any low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings can be also checked. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Delhi to Kozhikode with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 57 flights take off for the flight route of Delhi (DEL) to Kozhikode (CCJ). Earliest flight from Delhi (DEL) to Kozhikode (CCJ) is Jet Airways 313 that leaves at 02:25 AM while last flight from Delhi to Kozhikode is Air India 315 to depart at 23:00 PM. It takes around 4 hours and 50 minutes duration to travel between the two cities. Like flight frequency, over 3 airlines offers flying service between Delhi to Kozhikode with 1+ stop. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 6,347.

Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Kozhikode