FlightDelhi to Bhubaneswar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Delhi to Bhubaneswar Airfare Starting 2376 on 27/03/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.8640

Dec 20

Rs.11667

Dec 21

Rs.12120

Dec 22

Rs.12120

Dec 23

Rs.7226

Dec 24

Rs.7226

Dec 25

Rs.7226

Dec 26

Rs.5756

Dec 27

Rs.5756

Dec 28

Rs.5756

Dec 29

Rs.5756

Dec 30

Rs.5756

Dec 31

Rs.5756

Jan 01

Rs.5756

Jan 02

Rs.5018

Jan 03

Rs.4893

Jan 04

Rs.4230

Jan 05

Rs.4230

Jan 06

Rs.4404

Jan 07

Rs.4230

Jan 08

Rs.3474

Jan 09

Rs.3474

Jan 10

Rs.6441

Jan 11

Rs.4230

Jan 12

Rs.4230

Jan 13

Rs.3754

Jan 14

Rs.3474

Jan 15

Rs.3474

Jan 16

Rs.3474

Jan 17

Rs.3474

Jan 18

Rs.3578

Jan 19

Rs.3578

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Delhi

Delhi Airport (DEL), Delhi 12 Kms
Hisar (HSS), Hisar 154 Kms
Agra Airport (AGR), Agra 178 Kms
Jolly Grant Airport (DED), Dehradun 198 Kms
Bareilly Airport (BEK), Bareilly 220 Kms

Delhi Airport information

Airport:Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA Code: DEL
Phone: 124-3367000
Address: Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037

Bhubaneswar Airport information

Airport:Biju Patnaik International Airport
IATA Code: BBI
Phone: 0674 259 6305
Address: Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020
09 Jan
3474
10 Jan
6441
11 Jan
4230
12 Jan
4230
13 Jan
3754
14 Jan
3474
15 Jan
3474
16 Jan
3474
17 Jan
3474
18 Jan
3578
19 Jan
3578
20 Jan
3474
21 Jan
3474
22 Jan
3578
23 Jan
3754
24 Jan
3578
25 Jan
3754
26 Jan
3754
27 Jan
3474
28 Jan
3474
29 Jan
3391
30 Jan
3391
31 Jan
3200
01 Feb
3474
02 Feb
3391
03 Feb
3200
04 Feb
3064
05 Feb
3391
06 Feb
3391
07 Feb
3391
08 Feb
3391
09 Feb
3391
10 Feb
3391
11 Feb
3391
12 Feb
3391
13 Feb
3391
14 Feb
3391
15 Feb
3200
16 Feb
3391
17 Feb
3200
18 Feb
3064
19 Feb
3391
20 Feb
3064
21 Feb
3391
22 Feb
3200
23 Feb
3391
24 Feb
3391
25 Feb
3200
26 Feb
3064
27 Feb
3287
28 Feb
3064
01 Mar
3200
02 Mar
3391
03 Mar
3200
04 Mar
3391
05 Mar
3200
06 Mar
3064
07 Mar
3391
08 Mar
3200
09 Mar
3391
10 Mar
3391
11 Mar
3200
12 Mar
2881
13 Mar
3064
14 Mar
3064
15 Mar
3391
16 Mar
3064
17 Mar
3391
18 Mar
3064
19 Mar
3391
20 Mar
3064
21 Mar
2881
22 Mar
2881
23 Mar
3200
24 Mar
3091
25 Mar
3091
26 Mar
2530
27 Mar
2376
28 Mar
2802
29 Mar
3064
30 Mar
3064
31 Mar
2881
01 Apr
2881
02 Apr
2881
03 Apr
2881
04 Apr
2802
05 Apr
2671
06 Apr
2881
07 Apr
2881
08 Apr
2881
09 Apr
2881
10 Apr
2881
11 Apr
3391
12 Apr
3091
13 Apr
2776
14 Apr
3091
15 Apr
3091
16 Apr
3012
17 Apr
3490
18 Apr
3091
19 Apr
2776
20 Apr
2776
21 Apr
2566
22 Apr
2566
23 Apr
3091
24 Apr
2566
25 Apr
2566
26 Apr
2697
27 Apr
2566
28 Apr
2566
29 Apr
2566
30 Apr
2566
01 May
2566
03 May
2566
04 May
2487
05 May
2566
07 May
2566
08 May
2566
09 May
2566
10 May
2566
11 May
2566
12 May
5643
13 May
2776
14 May
2566
15 May
3091
16 May
3091
17 May
3301
18 May
3578
19 May
3012
20 May
2776
21 May
2566
22 May
3091
23 May
2566
24 May
2566
25 May
3301
26 May
2776
27 May
3091
28 May
2487
29 May
3490
30 May
2566
31 May
2566
01 Jun
3091
02 Jun
2776
03 Jun
2776
04 Jun
3091
05 Jun
3091
06 Jun
3091
07 Jun
2776
08 Jun
3091
09 Jun
2697
10 Jun
3301
11 Jun
2566
12 Jun
3091
13 Jun
2566
14 Jun
2566
15 Jun
2776
16 Jun
2566
17 Jun
2566
20 Jun
2566
21 Jun
2487
22 Jun
2487
23 Jun
2566
28 Jun
2487
01 Jul
2461
02 Jul
2382
03 Jul
2382
06 Jul
2461
07 Jul
2382
09 Jul
2382
10 Jul
2382
12 Jul
2461
16 Jul
2287
17 Jul
2461
18 Jul
2461
19 Jul
2461
20 Jul
2461
21 Jul
2461
22 Jul
2392
25 Jul
2461
26 Jul
2382
03 Aug
2382
08 Aug
2461
09 Aug
2461
10 Aug
2461
12 Aug
2382
14 Aug
2382
15 Aug
2277
28 Aug
2382
29 Aug
2277
30 Aug
2461
31 Aug
2461
10 Sep
2382
11 Sep
2382
17 Sep
2382
18 Sep
2382
26 Sep
2382
30 Sep
3558
01 Oct
2382
02 Oct
2382
04 Oct
2382
Indigo
6E- 303
06:40
Delhi
09h 10m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
3474
Indigo
6E- 683
07:35
Delhi
08h 15m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
3578
Indigo
6E- 679
14:20
Delhi
07h 10m
1-Stop
21:30
Bhubaneswar
3578
Indigo
6E- 739
11:55
Delhi
07h 00m
1-Stop
18:55
Bhubaneswar
3754
Indigo
6E- 739
11:55
Delhi
09h 35m
1-Stop
21:30
Bhubaneswar
3754
Indigo
6E- 967
16:10
Delhi
05h 20m
1-Stop
21:30
Bhubaneswar
3754
Indigo
6E- 173
21:55
Delhi
08h 00m
1-Stop
05:55
Bhubaneswar
3754
Indigo
6E- 282
04:55
Delhi
08h 00m
1-Stop
12:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 861
05:45
Delhi
07h 10m
1-Stop
12:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 219
06:50
Delhi
06h 05m
1-Stop
12:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 377
07:50
Delhi
05h 05m
1-Stop
12:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 921
13:50
Delhi
07h 05m
1-Stop
20:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 786
15:35
Delhi
05h 20m
1-Stop
20:55
Bhubaneswar
4230
Indigo
6E- 552
08:35
Delhi
07h 15m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
4404
Indigo
6E- 2014
19:10
Delhi
02h 00m
Non-Stop
21:10
Bhubaneswar
4607
Vistara
UK- 785
07:00
Delhi
2h 5m
Non-Stop
09:05
Bhubaneswar
4625
Vistara
UK- 781
17:40
Delhi
2h 15m
Non-Stop
19:55
Bhubaneswar
4625
Indigo
6E- 2701
06:55
Delhi
02h 05m
Non-Stop
09:00
Bhubaneswar
6267
Indigo
6E- 2211
16:00
Delhi
02h 05m
Non-Stop
18:05
Bhubaneswar
6267
Indigo
6E- 2013
08:55
Delhi
02h 10m
Non-Stop
11:05
Bhubaneswar
6854
Cheap Flights From Delhi to Bhubaneswar
DecemberRs5756 JanuaryRs3200 FebruaryRs3064 MarchRs2376 AprilRs2566 MayRs2487
JuneRs2487 JulyRs2287 AugustRs2277 SeptemberRs2382 OctoberRs2382 NovemberRs4026
DEL to BBI Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs8640 19-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs7226 23-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3474 08-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3064 04-02-2019 Vistara Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 27178 19718 24265 8640
20-12-2018 19718 12458 13443 8640
21-12-2018 13443 12120 12120 8640
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Delhi to Bhubaneswar Per Day?

71 flights fly from Delhi to Bhubaneswar per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Bhubaneswar is at 04:00.

What is the code of airport in Delhi?

DEL

What is the code of airport in Bhubaneswar?

BBI

Appox distance between Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

1277.88 kilometers is the approximate distance between Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

When does the last flight leave from Delhi?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 323 leave at 23:05 from Delhi.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Delhi and Bhubaneswar and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 45 flights while Indigo and Jet AirWays have 19 and 5 flights respectively on Delhi to Bhubaneswar route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Delhi to Bhubaneswar

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

There are 10 non-stop flights and 61 connecting flights from Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

How long a non-stop flight from Delhi to Bhubaneswar takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Delhi to Bhubaneswar is usually 1h 43m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Delhi to Bhubaneswar?

Usually, Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Delhi to Bhubaneswar.

How can I change my Delhi to Bhubaneswar travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Delhi to Bhubaneswar, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Delhi to Bhubaneswar flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Delhi to Bhubaneswar flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Delhi?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Delhi, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Delhi to Bhubaneswar Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Delhi to Bhubaneswar flight route with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest travel. By logging here, you will also get to know about Delhi (DEL) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) flight schedule and status of this route, so that you can book air tickets and plan your tour accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com assures your travel between the National Capital of India, Delhi to Bhubaneswar, the Temple City of India, economical and click-easy with best airfare deals. Over 60+ flights take off from Delhi (DEL) to Bhubaneswar (BBI) every day. The average travel (on-board travel time) of the flight is 2 hours and 10 Minutes. The flight Alliance Air 9601 flies as early as 5:50 AM from Delhi (DEL) to Bhubaneswar (BBI), on the other hand the last flight available as per schedule is Air India 73 takes off at 6:30 PM. The average basic airfare of flight between Delhi to Bhubaneswar starts from Rs. 3,607.

About Delhi: Delhi is the capital of India, offering a perfect mix of culture, history and modernity. The city is a popular travel destination which allures large number of national and international travelers. From old world charm to contemporary vibes, the city offers something for every kind of travelers. The older region of the city takes you on the discovery of classical architecture and colonial-era buildings and its modern region offers the ride to the stunning skyscrapers, lively bazaars and huge malls. Apart from being historically noteworthy, the city also has number of sightseeing options. To make your Delhi tour amazing, you can visit Birla Mandir, Akshardham temple, Jama Masjid, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Lotus Temple, Humayun Tomb etc. Bordered around the delectable food options and bustling night scenes, Delhi offers you a wonderful holiday experience. To make your travel easy, there are various low cost airlines from Delhi to Bhubaneshwar and other important cities. Know about the latest Delhi to Bhubaneshwar flight schedule along with some other major destinations from EaseMyTrip.com and book your cheap flights from Delhi to Bhubaneshwar as per your convenience.

Street Food in Delhi
Apart from housing several magnificent monuments, the city of Delhi is a true foodie heaven. From its delectable street food to famous international cuisines, the city of Delhi houses number of options. To have the most amazing culinary experience, do try its various food delicacies like - Chole Bhature, Golgappe, Kulfi, Aaloo Chat, kebab, parantha, and puri aaloo along with cuisines like Chinese, Italian, Mexican, South Indian etc.

Delhi Airport Information
The Indira Gandhi International Airport is one of the key airports in India, located around 16 km from the city center. The airport is the prime aviation hub and is well connected to number of domestic and International cities. The major domestic airlines operating their flights from Delhi are IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Jet Airways. The city is well connected to various international destinations also like London, Dubai, Singapore, and Abu Dhabi, among others. The New Delhi Terminal consists of two major terminals. One handles domestic and other International arrivals and departures. The airport is well maintained and offers all the modern facilities and easy connectivity to the rest of the city.
Airlines Serving From Delhi to Bhubaneswar
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions