FlightChennai to Coimbatore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Chennai to Coimbatore Airfare Starting 1273 on 19/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.1960

Nov 16

Rs.1799

Nov 17

Rs.1799

Nov 18

Rs.1697

Nov 19

Rs.1697

Nov 20

Rs.1697

Nov 21

Rs.1697

Nov 22

Rs.1697

Nov 23

Rs.1697

Nov 24

Rs.1697

Nov 25

Rs.1697

Nov 26

Rs.1697

Nov 27

Rs.1697

Nov 28

Rs.1717

Nov 29

Rs.1697

Nov 30

Rs.1799

Dec 01

Rs.1707

Dec 02

Rs.1707

Dec 03

Rs.1697

Dec 04

Rs.1707

Dec 05

Rs.1697

Dec 06

Rs.1697

Dec 07

Rs.1697

Dec 08

Rs.1697

Dec 09

Rs.1707

Dec 10

Rs.1707

Dec 11

Rs.1707

Dec 12

Rs.1697

Dec 13

Rs.1707

Dec 14

Rs.1697

Dec 15

Rs.1697

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Thursday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Chennai

Chennai International Airport (MAA), Chennai 14 Kms
Tirupati Airport (TIR), Tirupati 98 Kms
Pondicherry Airport (PNY), Pondicherry 133 Kms
Neyveli Airport (NVY), Neiveli 182 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 226 Kms

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MMA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Coimbatore Airport information

Airport:Coimbatore International Airport
IATA Code: CJB
Phone: 0422 259 2155
Address: Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014
19 Nov
1697
20 Nov
1697
21 Nov
1697
22 Nov
1697
23 Nov
1697
24 Nov
1697
25 Nov
1697
26 Nov
1697
27 Nov
1697
28 Nov
1717
29 Nov
1697
30 Nov
1799
01 Dec
1707
02 Dec
1707
03 Dec
1697
04 Dec
1707
05 Dec
1697
06 Dec
1697
07 Dec
1697
08 Dec
1697
09 Dec
1707
10 Dec
1707
11 Dec
1707
12 Dec
1697
13 Dec
1707
14 Dec
1697
15 Dec
1697
16 Dec
1697
17 Dec
1686
18 Dec
1727
19 Dec
1472
20 Dec
1697
21 Dec
1917
22 Dec
1802
23 Dec
1740
24 Dec
1686
25 Dec
1686
26 Dec
1686
27 Dec
1686
28 Dec
1697
29 Dec
1697
30 Dec
1697
31 Dec
1697
01 Jan
1478
02 Jan
1686
03 Jan
1697
04 Jan
1686
05 Jan
1697
06 Jan
1622
07 Jan
1697
08 Jan
1697
09 Jan
1686
10 Jan
1686
11 Jan
1960
12 Jan
1697
13 Jan
1697
14 Jan
1697
15 Jan
1697
16 Jan
1486
17 Jan
1486
18 Jan
1478
19 Jan
1697
20 Jan
1496
21 Jan
1697
22 Jan
1486
23 Jan
1472
24 Jan
1496
25 Jan
1486
26 Jan
1496
27 Jan
1727
28 Jan
1486
29 Jan
1478
30 Jan
1472
31 Jan
1496
01 Feb
1486
02 Feb
1486
03 Feb
1496
04 Feb
1486
05 Feb
1486
06 Feb
1459
07 Feb
1486
08 Feb
1717
09 Feb
1486
10 Feb
1486
11 Feb
1486
12 Feb
1486
13 Feb
1481
14 Feb
1496
15 Feb
1486
16 Feb
1486
17 Feb
1496
18 Feb
1496
19 Feb
1273
20 Feb
1273
21 Feb
1486
22 Feb
1481
23 Feb
1486
24 Feb
1273
25 Feb
1273
26 Feb
1273
27 Feb
1496
28 Feb
1486
01 Mar
1472
02 Mar
1486
03 Mar
1472
04 Mar
1472
05 Mar
1472
06 Mar
1472
07 Mar
1472
08 Mar
1472
09 Mar
1472
10 Mar
1486
11 Mar
1472
12 Mar
1472
13 Mar
1472
14 Mar
1472
15 Mar
1472
16 Mar
1472
17 Mar
1472
18 Mar
1472
19 Mar
1472
20 Mar
1472
21 Mar
1472
22 Mar
1486
23 Mar
1472
24 Mar
1472
25 Mar
1472
26 Mar
1472
27 Mar
1472
28 Mar
1472
29 Mar
1472
30 Mar
1472
31 Mar
1472
01 Apr
1478
02 Apr
1478
03 Apr
1478
04 Apr
1478
05 Apr
1478
06 Apr
1478
07 Apr
1478
08 Apr
1478
09 Apr
1478
10 Apr
1478
11 Apr
1478
12 Apr
1478
13 Apr
1478
14 Apr
1478
15 Apr
1478
16 Apr
1478
17 Apr
1478
18 Apr
1478
19 Apr
1478
20 Apr
1478
21 Apr
1478
22 Apr
1478
23 Apr
1478
24 Apr
1478
25 Apr
1478
26 Apr
1478
27 Apr
1478
28 Apr
1478
29 Apr
1478
30 Apr
1478
01 May
1686
02 May
1686
03 May
1686
04 May
1686
05 May
1686
06 May
1686
07 May
1686
08 May
1686
09 May
1686
10 May
1686
11 May
1686
12 May
1686
13 May
1686
14 May
1686
15 May
1686
16 May
1686
17 May
1686
18 May
1686
19 May
1686
20 May
1686
21 May
1686
22 May
1686
23 May
1686
24 May
1686
25 May
1686
26 May
1686
27 May
1686
28 May
1686
29 May
1686
30 May
1686
31 May
1686
01 Jun
10384
02 Jun
10384
03 Jun
10384
04 Jun
10384
05 Jun
10384
06 Jun
10384
07 Jun
10384
08 Jun
10384
09 Jun
10384
10 Jun
10384
11 Jun
10384
12 Jun
10384
13 Jun
10384
14 Jun
10384
15 Jun
10384
16 Jun
10384
17 Jun
10384
18 Jun
10384
19 Jun
10384
20 Jun
10384
21 Jun
10384
22 Jun
10384
23 Jun
10384
24 Jun
10384
25 Jun
10384
26 Jun
10384
27 Jun
10384
28 Jun
10384
29 Jun
10384
30 Jun
10384
01 Jul
0
02 Jul
0
03 Jul
0
04 Jul
0
05 Jul
0
06 Jul
0
07 Jul
0
08 Jul
0
09 Jul
0
10 Jul
0
11 Jul
0
12 Jul
0
13 Jul
0
14 Jul
0
15 Jul
0
16 Jul
0
17 Jul
0
18 Jul
0
19 Jul
0
20 Jul
0
21 Jul
0
22 Jul
0
23 Jul
0
24 Jul
0
25 Jul
0
26 Jul
0
27 Jul
0
28 Jul
0
29 Jul
0
30 Jul
0
31 Jul
0
01 Aug
0
02 Aug
0
03 Aug
0
04 Aug
0
05 Aug
0
06 Aug
0
07 Aug
0
08 Aug
0
09 Aug
0
10 Aug
0
11 Aug
0
12 Aug
0
13 Aug
0
14 Aug
0
15 Aug
0
16 Aug
0
17 Aug
0
18 Aug
0
19 Aug
0
20 Aug
0
21 Aug
0
22 Aug
0
23 Aug
0
24 Aug
0
25 Aug
0
26 Aug
0
27 Aug
0
28 Aug
0
29 Aug
0
30 Aug
0
31 Aug
0
01 Sep
0
02 Sep
0
03 Sep
0
04 Sep
0
05 Sep
0
06 Sep
0
07 Sep
0
08 Sep
0
09 Sep
0
10 Sep
0
11 Sep
0
12 Sep
0
13 Sep
0
14 Sep
0
15 Sep
0
16 Sep
0
17 Sep
0
18 Sep
0
19 Sep
0
20 Sep
0
21 Sep
0
22 Sep
0
23 Sep
0
24 Sep
0
25 Sep
0
26 Sep
0
27 Sep
0
28 Sep
0
29 Sep
0
30 Sep
0
01 Oct
0
02 Oct
0
03 Oct
0
04 Oct
0
05 Oct
0
06 Oct
0
07 Oct
0
08 Oct
0
09 Oct
0
10 Oct
0
11 Oct
0
12 Oct
0
13 Oct
0
14 Oct
0
15 Oct
0
16 Oct
0
17 Oct
0
18 Oct
0
19 Oct
0
20 Oct
0
21 Oct
0
22 Oct
0
23 Oct
0
24 Oct
0
25 Oct
0
26 Oct
0
27 Oct
0
28 Oct
0
29 Oct
0
30 Oct
0
31 Oct
0
Jet AirWays
9W- 977
23:05
Chennai
1h 10m
Non-Stop
00:15
Coimbatore
1697
Spicejet
SG- 501
09:10
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
10:15
Coimbatore
1759
Spicejet
SG- 3021
16:15
Chennai
01h 10m
Non-Stop
17:25
Coimbatore
1759
Indigo
6E- 985
09:50
Chennai
01h 00m
Non-Stop
10:50
Coimbatore
1799
Indigo
6E- 881
14:20
Chennai
01h 20m
Non-Stop
15:40
Coimbatore
1799
Indigo
6E- 102
22:55
Chennai
01h 10m
Non-Stop
00:05
Coimbatore
1799
Spicejet
SG- 3023
20:25
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
21:30
Coimbatore
1969
Indigo
6E- 381
18:45
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
19:50
Coimbatore
1999
Indigo
6E- 101
06:20
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
07:25
Coimbatore
2178
Indigo
6E- 275
17:25
Chennai
01h 05m
Non-Stop
18:30
Coimbatore
2178
AirIndia
AI- 9549
05:40
Chennai
1h 20m
Non-Stop
07:00
Coimbatore
2326
AirIndia
AI- 9553
20:05
Chennai
1h 35m
Non-Stop
21:40
Coimbatore
2326
Indigo
6E- 238
13:10
Chennai
00h 55m
Non-Stop
14:05
Coimbatore
4123
AirIndia
AI- 429
13:30
Chennai
0h 50m
Non-Stop
14:20
Coimbatore
4185
Indigo
6E- 851
01:30
Chennai
07h 40m
1-Stop
09:10
Coimbatore
4851
Spicejet
SG- 3309
17:00
Chennai
02h 55m
1-Stop
19:55
Coimbatore
5540
AirIndia
AI- 563
14:20
Chennai
6h 10m
1-Stop
20:30
Coimbatore
6557
AirIndia
AI- 545
19:15
Chennai
24h 0m
1-Stop
19:15
Coimbatore
8446
AirIndia
AI- 987
18:05
Chennai
25h 10m
1-Stop
19:15
Coimbatore
8814
Jet AirWays
9W- 872
09:55
Chennai
11h 55m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
9896
Cheap Flights From Chennai to Coimbatore
NovemberRs1697 DecemberRs1472 JanuaryRs1472 FebruaryRs1273 MarchRs1472 AprilRs1478
MayRs1686 JuneRs10384 July- August- September- October-
MAA to CJB Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs1960 15-11-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs1697 18-11-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1472 19-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- -- 2178 2178
16-11-2018 3796 2178 1799 1999
17-11-2018 3796 2178 1799 1799
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Chennai to Coimbatore Per Day?

77 flights fly from Chennai to Coimbatore per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Chennai to Coimbatore?

The earliest flight to take from Chennai to Coimbatore is at 01:30.

3. What is the code of airport in Chennai?

MAA

4. What is the code of airport in Coimbatore?

CJB

5. Appox distance between Chennai to Coimbatore?

403.44 kilometers is the approximate distance between Chennai to Coimbatore.

6. When does the last flight leave from Chennai?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 9725 leave at 23:40 from Chennai.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Chennai and Coimbatore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 8 flights while AirIndia and Jet AirWays have 22 and 43 flights respectively on Chennai to Coimbatore route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Coimbatore?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Coimbatore

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Chennai to Coimbatore?

There are 14 non-stop flights and 63 connecting flights from Chennai to Coimbatore.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Chennai to Coimbatore?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Chennai to Coimbatore.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Chennai to Coimbatore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Chennai to Coimbatore is usually 1h 8m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Coimbatore?

Usually, Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Coimbatore.

13. How can I change my Chennai to Coimbatore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Chennai to Coimbatore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Chennai to Coimbatore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Chennai to Coimbatore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Chennai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Chennai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Chennai to Coimbatore Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Chennai to Coimbatore and get to know Chennai (MAA) to Coimbatore (CJB) flight duration and flight time of various airlines. Here, you will get detailed information and facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their timings. Over 7+ flights take off for the flight route of Chennai (MAA) to Coimbatore (CJB). It takes around 1 hour and 10 minutes to travel between these two charming cities. More than 2+ airlines are flying between Chennai to Coimbatore. The first flight of Jet Airways 2633 takes off at early morning 6:05 AM, while the last flight available is SpiceJet 3023, which flies at 7:45 PM. The average airfare for Chennai (MAA) to Coimbatore (CJB) starts from Rs. 1,838.

About Chennai: One of the biggest metropolitan cities of India, Chennai is the enthralling capital city of the state of Tamil Nadu. It is renowned for being the home for classical dance form, Bharatnatyam and world's second largest natural beach, Marina Beach, this enigmatic city enjoys the status of being a significant cultural capital of south-India. Right from sun-kissed beaches to cosmopolitan Chennai central, from marvelous temples to exotic locations, this city attracts a large number of tourists and visitors throughout the year. Apart from sightseeing, the city is full of opportunities. This is the reason; it is connected with rest of the world through regular flights. Explore schedule of airlines operating domestic and international flights to and from Chennai Airport.

Religious Places to Visit in Chennai
Chennai features a number of temples, mosques and churches for visiting. The popular temples that you can visit are Kandaswamy Temple, Ayyappa Temple, Parthasarathy Temple, Kapaleeswarar Temple, and Vadapalani Temple. Other religious sites in the city are Big Mosque, Velankanni Church, and Kattubava Mosque
Airlines Serving From Chennai to Coimbatore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions